Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 10 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. শ্রী শক্তিকান্ত দাস, RBI-এর জন্য নিচের কোন উদ্দেশ্যে DAKSH নামে একটি নতুন SupTech উদ্যোগ চালু করেছেন?

(a) ব্যাংক নোট এবং কয়েন প্রদানের চেক

(b) তত্ত্বাবধানের উদ্দেশ্য

(c) মুদ্রাস্ফীতি পরীক্ষা করার জন্য অটোমেশন প্রক্রিয়া

(d) ক্রেডিট প্রবাহ নিয়ন্ত্রণের জন্য অটোমেশন প্রক্রিয়া

(e) বৈদেশিক রিজার্ভ পরিচালনা করুন

Q2. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে বেআইনি কার্যকলাপ (প্রতিরোধ) ট্রাইব্যুনালের প্রিসাইডিং অফিসার হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করেছে যা পপুলার ফ্রন্ট অফ ইন্ডিয়া (PFI) এবং এর অনুমোদিত সংস্থাগুলির উপর আরোপিত নিষেধাজ্ঞা পর্যালোচনা করবে?

(a) বিচারপতি দীনেশ কুমার শর্মা

(b) বিচারপতি সতীশ চন্দ্র শর্মা

(c) বিচারপতি সিদ্ধার্থ মৃদুল

(d) বিচারপতি ভি. কামেশ্বর রাও

(e) বিচারপতি যশবন্ত ভার্মা

Q3. 2022 সালের অক্টোবরে, বিশ্বব্যাংক FY23-এর জন্য ভারতের জন্য তার প্রবৃদ্ধির অনুমান এক শতাংশ পয়েন্ট কমিয়ে ____________ করেছে।

(a) 6.5%

(b) 6.3%

(c) 7.2%

(d) 7.5%

(e) 7%

Q4. নিচের কোন দেশের সেন্টার ফর সিভিল লিবার্টিজ (CLL) 2022 সালের নোবেল শান্তি পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছিল?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) বেলারুশ

(c) ইউক্রেন

(d) পোল্যান্ড

(e) সিরিয়া

Check More: NABARD ডেভেলপমেন্ট অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, আজ 177 টি শূন্যপদের জন্য আবেদনের শেষ তারিখ

Q5. ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী 8 অক্টোবর, ______ তারিখে উত্থাপিত হয়েছিল এবং এটি আজ 90 বছর পূর্ণ করছে।

(a) 1931

(b) 1932

(c) 1933

(d) 1934

(e) 1935

Q6. বিশ্ব পরিযায়ী পাখি দিবস বছরে দুবার পালিত হয়েছে। এই বছর, এটি আগে 14 মে পালিত হয়েছিল এবং দ্বিতীয়বারের মতো, বিশ্ব আবার এই দিনটিকে চিহ্নিত করে, ______।

(a) 5 অক্টোবর

(b) 6 অক্টোবর

(c) 7 অক্টোবর

(d) 8 অক্টোবর

(e) 9 অক্টোবর

Q7. বিশ্ব তুলা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Cotton: The Fibre that Moves Me

(b) Cotton is renewable and bio-degradable

(c) Cotton for Good

(d) Weaving a better future for cotton

(e) NEW-LOOK COTTON

Q8. এইচডিএফসি লাইফ ‘ইন্সার ইন্ডিয়া’ প্রচারাভিযান চালু করেছে যার লক্ষ্য হল একটি পণ্য বিভাগ হিসাবে জীবন বীমার সুবিধা সম্পর্কে ভারতীয়দের শিক্ষিত করা। এইচডিএফসি লাইফ এইচডিএফসি ব্যাঙ্ক এবং নিচের কোনটির মধ্যে একটি যৌথ উদ্যোগ?

(a) মরগান স্ট্যানলি

(b) JPMorgan চেজ

(c) Abrdn মরিশাস হোল্ডিংস 2006

(d) BlackRock

(e) স্টেট স্ট্রিট গ্লোবাল অ্যাডভাইজার

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া মিউচুয়াল ফান্ডের সিইও হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেন্দ্র গুপ্ত

(b) বিপিন জোশী

(c) মোহিত ভাটিয়া

(d) সোনি ঠাকুর

(e) জসপ্রীত কৌর

Q10. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব সেরিব্রাল পালসি দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Promotes inclusion​​ One of the big goals

(b) Navigating crises

(c) Secure Future

(d) Millions of Reasons

(e) Goble Sign

Check Also: SSC CGL 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে , গ্রুপ B এবং C পোস্টের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করার তারিখ 13ই অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত বর্ধিত করা হয়েছে

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shri Shaktikanta Das, Governor, launched a new SupTech initiative named DAKSH – Reserve Bank’s Advanced Supervisory Monitoring System”, which is expected to make the Supervisory processes more robust. DAKSH means ‘efficient’ & ‘competent’, reflecting the underlying capabilities of the application.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Central Government has appointed Delhi High Court judge Justice Dinesh Kumar Sharma as the Presiding Officer of the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Tribunal which will review the ban imposed on the Popular Front of India (PFI) and its affiliated organisations.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Bank slashed its growth estimate for India by one percentage point to 6.5 per cent for FY23, citing the blowback of the Russia-Ukraine war and ongoing global monetary policy tightening.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Norwegian Nobel Committee declared Belarusian activist Ales Bialiatski, Russian human rights organisation Memorial, and the Ukrainian NGO Center for Civil Liberties (CLL) as the winners of the 2022 Nobel Peace Prize. The three of them have been awarded for “outstanding effort to document war crimes, human rights abuses, and abuse of power”.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Air Force was raised on October 8, 1932, and it is completing 90 years today. The day and its observance is a matter of pride for Indians and inspire a patriotic zeal among the citizenry for the air arm of the Indian Armed Forces.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Since its creation in 2006, World Migratory Bird Day has been commemorated twice a year. It is supposed to be celebrated on the second Saturday of May and the second Saturday of October. This year, it was previously celebrated on 14 May and for the second time, the world marks this day again today, 8 October.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for 2022’s celebration of World Cotton Day appears to be “Weaving a better future for cotton,” as apparent from the posters released by the Food and Agriculture Organisation of the United Nations (FAO).

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Life, one of India’s leading life insurers has launched the ‘Insure India’ campaign that is aimed at educating Indians on the benefits of life insurance as a product category. The objective of this campaign is to educate Indians about life insurance thereby motivating them to secure their future with this unique financial product that offers benefits.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bank of India Mutual Fund (BoI MF) has appointed Mohit Bhatia as the new CEO. Mohit has over 26 years of experience in the financial services industry largely in the mutual fund business.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Theme for World Cerebral Palsy Day 2022 is “Millions of Reasons”. This year’s them highlights that there are 17 million people all over the world who are suffering from the cerebral palsy disorder.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.