Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,October 1 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. রেটিং এজেন্সি ICRA FY23 আর্থিক বছরের জন্য ভারতের জিডিপিতে কত শতাংশ বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস বজায় রেখেছে?

(a) 7.1%

(b) 7.2%

(c) 7.3%

(d) 6.9%

(e) 6.8%

Q2. তিন বছরের জন্য ভারতের অ্যাটর্নি জেনারেল হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অভিষেক সিংভি

(b) আর্যমা সুন্দরম

(c) আর ভেঙ্কটরামানি

(d) মুকুল রোহাতগি

(e) হরিশ সালভে

Q3. কে 2021 সালের জাতীয় লতা মঙ্গেশকর পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছেন?

(a) আনন্দ-মিলিন্দ

(b) শৈলেন্দ্র সিং

(c) সোনু নিগম

(d) নেহা কক্কর

(e) কুমার সানু

Q4. ‘লতা: সুর-গাথা’ বা লতা: এ লাইফ ইন মিউজিক নামের বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) জীবেশ নন্দন

(b) পবন সি. লাল

(c) পুলাপ্রে বালাকৃষ্ণান

(d) ফয়সাল ফারুকী

(e) ইরা পান্ডে

Check More: WB Primary TET Exam Eligibility Criteria 2022

Q5. নিচের কোন প্রতিরক্ষা প্রস্তুতকারক কার্ল-গুস্তাফ এম 4 কাঁধে চালিত অস্ত্র ব্যবস্থার বিকাশের জন্য ভারতে একটি উৎপাদন সুবিধা স্থাপন করবে?

(a) সাব

(b) BAE সিস্টেম

(c) বোয়িং

(d) ব্রহ্মোস মহাকাশ

(e) রেথিয়ন

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে আইআইএফএল ওয়েলথ হুরুন ইন্ডিয়া 40 এবং স্ব-নির্মিত ধনী তালিকা 2022-এ শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) ভাবীশ আগরওয়াল

(b) দিব্যঙ্ক তুরাখিয়া

(c) কৈবল্য ভোহরা

(d) নিখিল কামাথ

(e) নেহা নারখেড়ে

Q7. 2022 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে প্রকাশিত টাইমের 100 উদীয়মান নেতাদের তালিকায় নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে একমাত্র ভারতীয় ছিলেন?

(a) দিব্যঙ্ক তুরাখিয়া

(b) নকুল আগরওয়াল

(c) আকাশ আম্বানি

(d) বিনি বানসাল

(e) রিতেশ আগরওয়াল

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্কগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি তার গ্রাহকদের নগদ তোলার সুবিধার্থে টায়ার 2 শহর এবং আধা-শহুরে অঞ্চলে পর্যায়ক্রমে 1.5 লক্ষ মাইক্রো এটিএম চালু করেছে?

(a) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) Jio পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) Paytm পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q9. আন্তর্জাতিক মেরিটাইম অর্গানাইজেশন সেপ্টেম্বরের শেষ বৃহস্পতিবার বিশ্ব সমুদ্র দিবস পালন করে। এ বছর কি তা পালন করা হবে?

(a) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q10. সমাজের উন্নয়নে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালনকারী অনুবাদ এবং ভাষা সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে প্রতি বছর __________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক অনুবাদ দিবস পালিত হচ্ছে।

(a) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

Check Also: WB Primary TET Vacancy Details 2022 | WB প্রাথমিক TET শূন্যপদের বিশদ বিবরণ 2022

Q11. ওয়ার্ল্ড ইন্টেলেকচুয়াল প্রপার্টি অর্গানাইজেশনের গ্লোবাল ইনোভেশন ইনডেক্সে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 44তম

(b) 43 তম

(c) 42 তম

(d) 41 তম

(e) 40 তম

Q12. লিঙ্কডইন দ্বারা তালিকাভুক্ত ভারতের 25টি স্টার্টআপের মধ্যে নিচের কোন কোম্পানি শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) CRED

(b) upGrad

(c) Groww

(d) Zepto

(e) Skyroot Aerospace

Q13. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (RBI) রেপো রেট 5.40% বাড়িয়ে ________ করেছে।

(a) 5.50%

(b) 5.60%

(c) 5.70%

(d) 5.80%

(e) 5.90%

Q14. বিশ্ব সমুদ্র দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Empowering Women in the Maritime Community

(b) Sustainable shipping for a sustainable planet

(c) Seafarers: at the core of shipping’s future

(d) New technologies for greener shipping

(e) IMO 70: Our Heritage — Better Shipping for a Better Future

Q15. বিশ্ব বুদ্ধিবৃত্তিক সম্পত্তি সংস্থার বৈশ্বিক উদ্ভাবন সূচকে নিচের কোন দেশটি শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) সুইডেন

(d) যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) নেদারল্যান্ডস

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rating agency ICRA has maintained its forecast of 7.2% growth in India’s GDP for the financial year FY23.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Senior advocate R Venkataramani has been appointed as the Attorney General of India for a term of three years. He will succeed K K Venugopal, whose term will end on September 30.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Noted playback singers Kumar Sanu and Shailendra Singh and music-composer duo Anand-Milind were conferred with the National Lata Mangeshkar Award on the birth anniversary of the late singing legend at her birthplace in Indore.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. ‘Lata: Sur-Gatha’ or Lata: A Life in Music, originally written in Hindi by writer-poet Yatindra Mishra, is translated by noted writer and translator Ira Pande.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Swedish defence company Saab has announced its decision to set up a production facility in India for its Carl-Gustaf M4 shoulder-fired weapon system. The M4 is one of the world’s most popular pieces of military equipment utilised primarily by the Special Forces (SF).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nikhil Kamath, the cofounder of Zerodha, topped the ‘IIFL Wealth Hurun India 40 & Under Self-Made Rich List 2022’ with a net worth of Rs 17,500 crore. Bhavish Aggarwal, the founder of Ola, came in second place (Rs 11,700 crore), and Divyank Turakhia of Media.net in third place (Rs 11,200 crore).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reliance Jio Chairman Akash Ambani, son of billionaire Mukesh Ambani, has been named in the Time100 Next — the magazine’s list of the world’s rising stars.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Airtel Payments Bank has started rolling out 1.5 lakh micro ATMs in a phased manner across tier 2 cities and semi-urban regions to facilitate cash withdrawal for its customers.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Maritime Organization observed World Maritime Day on the last Thursday of September. This year, it will be observed on September 29.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Translation Day is being celebrated every year on 30 September to raise awareness about translation and languages which play an important role for society’s development.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has climbed to the 40th rank in the Global Innovation Index of the World Intellectual Property Organization. This is a huge leap of 41 places in 7 years.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Topping this year’s list is the unified payment interface CRED (#1). Valued at $6.4 billion, this young startup maintained its podium position on the LinkedIn Top Startups list, moving from #3 in 2021 to #1 in 2022.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The decision of RBI Governor Shaktikanta Das headed the six-member Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) has been announced. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has hiked the repo rate by 50 basis points to 5.90%.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Maritime Day 2022 is ‘New technologies for greener shipping’ – which reflects the need to support a “green transition of the maritime sector into a sustainable future while leaving no one behind.”

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Switzerland remains the world’s leader in innovation for the 12th consecutive year. It leads globally in innovation outputs, and specifically in patents by origin, software spending, high-tech manufacturing, production, and export complexity.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.