Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 4, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ইউনিক আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (UIDAI) উন্নত আবাসিক অভিজ্ঞতার জন্য একটি নতুন AI/ML-ভিত্তিক চ্যাটবট চালু করেছে। চ্যাটবটটির নাম কি?

(a) আমার আধার

(b) আধার মিত্র

(c) আধার চ্যাটবট

(d) আপনা আধার

(e) অনন্য আধার

Q2. গ্রামীণ উন্নয়নের জন্য পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ প্রতিষ্ঠানের সদস্যদের জন্য এজেন্ডা পুস্তিকাটি কে উন্মোচন করেছেন?

(a) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(b) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(c) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(d) সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল

(e) গিরিরাজ সিং

Q3. রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ লিমিটেড (RIL)-এর স্বাধীন পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) প্রদীপ খারোলা

(b) আর্যমা সুন্দরম

(c) আর ভেঙ্কটরামানি

(d) মুকুল রোহাতগি

(e) কেভি কামাথ

Q4. ভারতীয় পুরুষ দল এশিয়ান স্কোয়াশ টিম চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে কোন দেশকে হারিয়ে প্রথম স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) নেদারল্যান্ড

(b) মরিশাস

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) কুয়েত

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Check More: EPFO Pension Scheme 2022 in Bengali-Type, About, Eligibility |

Q5. যুদ্ধ ও সশস্ত্র সংঘর্ষে পরিবেশের শোষণ প্রতিরোধের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 2 নভেম্বর

(b) 3 নভেম্বর

(c) 4 নভেম্বর

(d) 5 নভেম্বর

(e) 6 নভেম্বর

Q6. জাতীয় ক্যান্সার সচেতনতা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 4 নভেম্বর

(b) 5 নভেম্বর

(c) 6 নভেম্বর

(d) 7 নভেম্বর

(e) 8 নভেম্বর

Q7. হরিয়ানা রাজ্য সরকারের বন বিভাগ রাজ্যে “ভারতের বাইরে বনের গাছ (TOFI)” প্রোগ্রাম চালু করতে কোন সংস্থার সাথে যোগ দিয়েছে?

(a) USAID

(b) UNESCO

(c) FAO

(d) IMO

(e) UNEP

Q8. সম্প্রতি, কিশোর কে বাসা কোন সংস্থার চেয়ারম্যান নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) জাতীয় স্মৃতিসৌধ কর্তৃপক্ষ

(b) NASSCOM

(c) ব্যুরো অফ ইন্ডিয়ান স্ট্যান্ডার্ডস

(d) ন্যাশনাল হাউজিং ব্যাংক

(e) জাতীয় বীমা কোম্পানি

Q9. 2022 সালের জন্য ওয়ার্ল্ড ট্রাভেল মার্কেট (WTM) এর থিম কি?

(a) The Future of Tourism is Here

(b) Rethinking Tourism

(c) The Future of Travel Starts Now

(d) Travel and Rural Development

(e) Tourism and Jobs: A better Future for All

Q10. স্বাধীন ভারতের প্রথম ভোটারের নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) শ্যাম শরণ নেগি

(b) সি.ডি. দেশমুখ

(c) বলদেব সিং

(d) বি আর আম্বেদকর

(e) অমৃত কৌর

Check Also: WBPSC Miscellaneous Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2023

Q11. 2023 সালে অনুষ্ঠিত 17তম প্রবাসী ভারতীয় দিবস সম্মেলনের প্রধান অতিথি কে হবেন?

(a) যুক্তরাজ্যের প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(b) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকার রাষ্ট্রপতি

(c) গায়ানার রাষ্ট্রপতি

(d) নামিবিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি

(e) ইন্দোনেশিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি

Q12. FY22 এর Q4-এ, স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়ার মোট NPA কত শতাংশে দাঁড়িয়েছে?

(a) 10.5%

(b) 2.1%

(c) 5%

(d) 3.5%

(e) 12%

Q13. কোথায় মহাকাল নগরী শীঘ্রই পৃথিবীর প্রথম বৈদিক ঘড়ির গর্ব করবে যা সূর্যের অবস্থানের সাথে সিঙ্ক হবে?

(a) উজ্জয়িন

(b) পুরী

(c) ভোপাল

(d) ইন্দোর

(e) নাসিক

Q14. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল হকি ফেডারেশন (FIH) এর নতুন সভাপতি হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) নরিন্দর বাত্রা

(b) মোহাম্মদ তৈয়ব ইকরাম

(c) মার্ক কউড্রন

(d) সাইফ আহমেদ

(e) পল লেউটি

Q15. রাইজিং সান ওয়াটার ফেস্ট-২০২২ উমিয়াম লেক, ________-এ একটি জমকালো সমাপনী অনুষ্ঠানের মাধ্যমে শেষ হয়েছে।

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) নাগাল্যান্ড

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) মেঘালয়

(e) লাদাখ

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has launched the new AI/ML based chatbot, ‘Aadhaar Mitra’ for better resident experience.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Giriraj Singh has unveiled the booklet ‘Agenda for Members of Panchayati Raj Institutions for Rural Development”.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Reliance Industries (RIL) has appointed K V Kamath as the Independent Director of the company for a period of 5 years.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. In Squash, Indian men’s team has clinched their first-ever gold at the Asian Squash Team Championships.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. On November 6th, the UN observes the International Day for Preventing the Exploitation of the Environment in War and Armed Conflict.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Cancer Awareness Day 2022 is celebrated every year on 7th November in India. This day is important because it educates people about the serious risk of cancer.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Haryana State Government’s Forest Department and the US Agency for International Development (USAID) announced the launch of the “Trees Outside Forests in India (TOFI)” program in the state.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Kishor K Basa has been appointed as the chairman of National Monuments Authority (NMA).

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ministry of Tourism will participate in the World Travel Market (WTM) which is being held in London from the 7th to the 9th of November. The theme of this year’s exhibition is -The Future of Travel Starts Now.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The country’s first voter 106-year-old Master Shyam Saran Negi passed away recently. He was a resident of Kalpa in the Kinnaur district of Himachal Pradesh.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Guyana President Dr. Mohamed Irfaan Ali to be chief guest at 17th Pravasi Bharatiya Divas Convention. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas is celebrated once in every two years to strengthen the engagement of the overseas Indian community with the Government of India. It will be held from 8th to 10th January next year in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Bank’s quarterly profit is 74 per cent higher than the 7,627 crore rupees reported in the year-ago period. The asset quality of the bank also improved with Gross NPAs declining to 3.5 per cent this quarter.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh’s Ujjain, the city of Mahakal will soon boast the world’s first Vedic clock which will be synced with the position of the Sun.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Asian Hockey Federation (AHF) CEO, Mohammad Tayyab Ikram of Macau was elected as the new president of the International Hockey Federation (FIH), succeeding India’s Narinder Batra as its full-time chief.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Rising Sun Water Fest-2022 culminated with a grand closing ceremony at Umiam Lake, Meghalaya.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.