Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 1 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. স্যামসাং ইলেকট্রনিক্সের নির্বাহী চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?
(a) হং রা-হি
(b) চুং ইয়ং-জিন
(c) জে ওয়াই লি
(d) লি কুন-হি
(e) লি বু-জিন

Q2. বিশ্ব মিতব্যয় দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালিত হয়?
(a) 27 অক্টোবর
(b) 28 অক্টোবর
(c) 29 অক্টোবর
(d) 30 অক্টোবর
(e) 31 অক্টোবর

Q3. বিশ্ব শহর দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?
(a) 31 অক্টোবর
(b) 30 অক্টোবর
(c) 29 অক্টোবর
(d) 28 অক্টোবর
(e) 27 অক্টোবর

Q4. জাতীয় ঐক্য দিবস বা রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবস _______-এর জন্মবার্ষিকী স্মরণে প্রতি বছর 31শে অক্টোবর পালিত হয়।
(a) মহাত্মা গান্ধী
(b) সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল
(c) অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ী
(d) লাল বাহাদুর শাস্ত্রী
(e) জওহরলাল নেহেরু
Check More: WB Primary TET Selection Process 2022 

Q5. ______ ভারতীয় পারমাণবিক পদার্থবিদ হোমি জাহাঙ্গীর ভাভার জন্মবার্ষিকী, যিনি ভারতীয় পারমাণবিক কর্মসূচির জনক হিসেবেও পরিচিত।
(a) 111তম
(b) 112 তম
(c) 113 তম
(d) 114 তম
(e) 115 তম

Q6. পেমেন্ট অ্যান্ড সেটেলমেন্ট সিস্টেমস অ্যাক্ট, 2007-এর কোন ধারার অধীনে, কোম্পানির শাসন সংক্রান্ত উদ্বেগের জন্য ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক চেন্নাই-ভিত্তিক GI প্রযুক্তি প্রাইভেট লিমিটেডের সার্টিফিকেট অফ অথরাইজেশন (CoA) প্রত্যাহার করেছে?
(a) ধারা 5
(b) ধারা 6
(c) ধারা 7
(d) ধারা 8
(e) ধারা 9

Q7. ভারতের দ্বিতীয় জাতীয় মডেল বৈদিক স্কুল সম্প্রতি কোথায় উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?
(a) পুরী
(b) বদ্রীনাথ
(c) শৃঙ্গেরি
(d) দ্বারকা
(e) গুয়াহাটি

Q8. ___________ এর মাওমলুহ গুহাটি ইউনেস্কো কর্তৃক স্বীকৃত প্রথম ভারতীয় জিওহেরিটেজ সাইট হয়ে উঠেছে।
(a) মণিপুর
(b) মেঘালয়
(c) মিজোরাম
(d) আসাম
(e) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q9. সম্প্রতি, প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী রাজনাথ সিং 75টি অবকাঠামো প্রকল্প জাতিকে উৎসর্গ করেছেন।
(a) 1890 কোটি টাকা
(b) 2060 কোটি টাকা
(c) 2180 কোটি টাকা
(d) 2690 কোটি টাকা
(e) 1168 কোটি টাকা

Q10. সম্প্রতি, সৌদি আরব _____এশীয় শীতকালীন গেমস আয়োজনের বিড জিতেছে।
(a) 2025
(b) 2027
(c) 2028
(d) 2029
(e) 2031

Check Also: AOC নিয়োগ বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 419টি মেটিরিয়াল অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট পদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q11. S&P Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI) কর্পোরেট সাসটেইনেবিলিটি অ্যাসেসমেন্ট (CSA) র‌্যাঙ্কিংয়ের 2022 সংস্করণে নিচের কোনটি পরপর তৃতীয়বারের মতো ভারতের সবচেয়ে টেকসই তেল ও গ্যাস কোম্পানি হিসেবে স্বীকৃত হয়েছে?
(a) BPCL
(b) GAIL
(c) IOCL
(d) ONGC
(e) Reliance Petroleum Ltd

Q12. সম্প্রতি, ভারত অস্ট্রেলিয়াকে হারিয়ে তার _______ সুলতান অফ জোহর কাপ জিতেছে।
(a) দ্বিতীয়
(b) তৃতীয়
(c) চতুর্থ
(d) পঞ্চম
(e) ষষ্ঠ

Q13. IMT TRILAT ভারতের নৌবাহিনীর মধ্যে প্রথম যৌথ সামুদ্রিক মহড়া, ______ এবং _______ নৌবাহিনী।
(a) মরিশাস, থাইল্যান্ড
(b) মালদ্বীপ, তানজানিয়া
(c) মরিশাস, থাইল্যান্ড
(d) মোজাম্বিক, তানজানিয়া
(e) মালয়েশিয়া, থাইল্যান্ড

Q14. সম্প্রতি, ভারত কাউন্টার-টেরোরিজমের জন্য জাতিসংঘের ট্রাস্ট ফান্ডের জন্য __________ অনুদান দিয়েছে।
(a) $300,000
(b) $400,000
(c) $500,000
(d) $200,000
(e) $100,000

Q15. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব শহর দিবসের থিম কী?
(a) Act Local to Go Global
(b) Adapting cities for climate resilience
(c) Valuing Our Communities and Cities
(d) Changing the world: innovations and better life for future generations
(e) Building sustainable and resilient cities

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Samsung Electronics has appointed Jay Y. Lee as the executive chairman of the company. Lees promotion is symbolic as he has helmed Samsung in his capacity as the companys vice-chairman since 2014, when his father & former chairman Lee Kun-hee, passed away.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. World Thrift Day is celebrated every year on October 31, across the world. World Thrift Day, also often called World Savings Day.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. World Cities Day brings Urban October to an end on 31st October each year and was first celebrated in 2014.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. The National Unity Day or Rashtriya Ekta Diwas is celebrated every year on October 31st to commemorate the birth anniversary of India’s first Home Minister, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 113th Birth anniversary of Indian nuclear physicist Homi Jehangir Bhabha who is also known as the father of the Indian nuclear program.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India, in the exercise of the powers conferred on it under Section 8 of the Payment and Settlement Systems Act, 2007, has revoked the Certificate of Authorisation (CoA) of the Chennai-based GI Technology Private Limited over governance concerns in the company.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Mr.Dharmendra Pradhan inaugurated the country’s second Rashtriya Adarsh Veda Vidyalaya in Puri, Odisha with the objective of spreading knowledge of the Vedas among people.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Mawmluh Caves located in the East Khasi Hills district in Meghalaya has made it to the first 100 geological heritage sites listed under International Union of Geological Sciences (IUGS) by UNESCO. The first 100 sites were chosen from 56 countries.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Mr.Rajnath Singh dedicated to the nation 75 infrastructure projects at a total cost of Rs.2180 crore built by the Border Roads Organisation at a function organised at D-S-DBO road in Ladakh on October 28.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Saudi Arabia has won a bid to host the 2029 Asian Winter Games at a planned mountain resort in the Gulf Arab state’s $500 billion flagship NEOM project.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) a Maharatna and Fortune Global 500 Company has achieved the No.1 rank for 3rd time in Indian oil and gas sector for its sustainability performance in the 2022 edition of the S&P Dow Jones Sustainability Indices (DJSI) Corporate Sustainability Assessment (CSA) rankings.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. India defeated Australia to win Sultan of Johor Cup 2022 in shootout 5-4 after a 1-1 draw. This is the third time India has won the Sultan of Johor Cup.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. The first edition of India-Mozambique-Tanzania Trilateral Exercise (IMT TRILAT), a joint maritime exercise among the Indian, Mozambique and Tanzanian navies was held at Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania from 27-29 Oct.

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. External Affairs Minister S Jaishankar announced at the plenary session of UNSC special meeting of the Counter Terrorism Committee (CTC )that India will contribute USD 500,000 to the United Nations Trust Fund for Counter Terrorism this year to aid capacity-building support to member states in combating terrorism.

S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. This year’s global observance is planned in Shanghai, China under the theme “Act Local to Go Global.”

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.