Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 31,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 31,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. উত্তরাখণ্ড সরকার বহুল বিতর্কিত ইউনিফর্ম সিভিল কোড (ইউসিসি) বাস্তবায়নের জন্য 5 সদস্যের খসড়া কমিটি গঠনের ঘোষণা করেছে। এই কমিটির প্রধান কে?

(a) প্রদীপ নন্দরাজোগ

(b) বি.পি. কানুনগো

(c) নবনীত মুনোট

(d) রঞ্জনা দেশাই

(e) এআর ডেভ

Q2. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী জিতেন্দ্র সিং _______-এ উত্তর ভারতের প্রথম ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল বায়োটেক পার্কের উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

(a) সিমলা

(b) জম্মু

(c) লেহ

(d) গুলমার্গ

(e) শ্রীনগর

Q3. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়ার ব্যাঙ্কনোট সার্ভে অফ কনজিউমারের ফলাফলগুলি প্রকাশ করেছে যে Rs______________ ছিল সবচেয়ে পছন্দের ব্যাঙ্কনোট।

(a) 50 টাকা

(b) 100 টাকা

(c) 200 টাকা

(d) 500 টাকা

(e) 2000 টাকা

Q4. রাষ্ট্রপতি রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ লোকপালের ভারপ্রাপ্ত চেয়ারপার্সন হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করেছেন?

(a) ক্রিস গোপালকৃষ্ণান

(b) পিনাকী চন্দ্র ঘোষ

(c) প্রদীপ কুমার মহন্তী

(d) এম আর কুমার

(e) বি সি পট্টনায়েক

Check More: KMC Junior Assistant Recruitment Exam Date 2022

Q5. ফিল্মমেকার শৌনক সেনের উপর নিচের কোন ডকুমেন্টারিটি 2022 ল’য়েল ডি’অর পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছে?

(a) Beyond All Boundries

(b) All that Breathes

(c) The World Before Her

(d) Powerless

(e) Great Indian Stories

Q6. 2022 সালের মে মাসে, INS গোমতী কোন নৌ ডকইয়ার্ডে বাতিল করা হয়েছিল?

(a) নেভাল ডকইয়ার্ড, বিশাখাপত্তনম

(b) নেভাল ডকইয়ার্ড, কোচি

(c) নেভাল ডকইয়ার্ড, চেন্নাই

(d) নেভাল ডকইয়ার্ড, মুম্বাই

(e) নেভাল ডকইয়ার্ড, হাজিরা

Q7. প্রতি বছর _____ তারিখে জাতিসংঘ শান্তিরক্ষীদের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 29 মে

(b) 28 মে

(c) 27 মে

(d) 26 মে

(e) 25 মে

Q8. ইন্ডিয়ান প্রিমিয়ার লিগ (IPL) 2022 গুজরাট টাইটান্স (GT) উদ্বোধনী চ্যাম্পিয়ন ________ কে পরাজিত করে ট্রফি তুলে নিয়ে শেষ হয়েছে।

(a) রয়্যাল চ্যালেঞ্জার্স ব্যাঙ্গালোর

(b) রাজস্থান রয়্যালস

(c) লক্ষ্ণৌ সুপার জায়ান্টস

(d) চেন্নাই সুপার কিংস

(e) মুম্বাই ইন্ডিয়ান্স

Q9. শিরোপা লড়াইয়ে ভেলোসিটির বিরুদ্ধে চার রানে জয়ী হয়ে কে মহিলা টি-টোয়েন্টি চ্যালেঞ্জ 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) সুপারনোভাস

(b) ভেলোসিটি

(c) ট্রেইলব্লেজার

(d) রয়্যাল চ্যালেঞ্জার্স

(e) এর কোনোটিই নয়

Q10. বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ বেতনভোগী সিইও এক্সিকিউটিভের ফরচুন 500 তালিকায় কে শীর্ষে আছেন?

(a) জেনসেন হুয়াং

(b) টিম কুক

(c) এলন মাস্ক

(d) রিড হেস্টিংস

(e) লিওনার্ড শ্লেইফার

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Date 2022

Q11. 17 তম মুম্বাই ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যালে নিচের কোন দেশটিকে “ফোকাসের দেশ” হিসেবে বেছে নেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(b) নেপাল

(c) মায়ানমার

(d) ভুটান

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q12. ভারতের ভূতাত্ত্বিক জরিপ অনুসারে, নিচের কোন রাজ্যে দেশের সবচেয়ে বেশি সোনার মজুদ রয়েছে?

(a) বিহার

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) ছত্তিশগড়

(d) গুজরাট

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q13. 2022 সালের জাতিসংঘ শান্তিরক্ষীদের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Protecting Civilians, Protecting Peace

(b) People. Peace. Progress. The Power of Partnerships

(c) 70 Years of Service and Sacrifice

(d) Investing in Peace Around the World

(e) Honouring our Heroes

Q14.  ন্যাশনাল পেমেন্টস কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (NPCI) এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্বে, কোন ব্যাঙ্ক এবং হিন্দুস্তান পেট্রোলিয়াম (HPCL) HPCL কো-ব্র্যান্ডের যোগাযোগহীন RuPay ক্রেডিট কার্ড চালু করেছে?

(a) HDFC Bank

(b) Bank of Baroda

(c) State Bank of India

(d) Punjab National Bank

(e) Axis Bank

Q15. কান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল 2022-এ নিচের কোন ফিল্মটি 2022 Palme d’Or পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছে?

(a) Broker

(b) Eo

(c) Stars at Noon

(d) Triangle of Sadness

(e) Holy Spider

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 31,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The retired Supreme Court judge Ranjana Desai, who currently heads the Delimitation Commission of India is the Head of the committee.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister Jitendra Singh has inaugurated North India’s first Industrial Biotech Park at Ghatti, Kathua, Jammu.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India’s Banknote Survey of Consumers findings has revealed that ₹100 was the most preferred banknote while ₹2,000 was the least preferred denomination.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Justice Pradip Kumar Mohanty has been appointed as the acting Chairperson of Lokpal by President Ram Nath Kovind, after Pinaki Chandra Ghose completed his tenure as the Lokpal Chief.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Filmmaker Shaunak Sen’s documentary, All That Breathes, has been honoured with the 2022 L’OEil d’Or award. The L’OEil d’Or documentary award, also known as The Golden Eye award, was created in 2015 by French-speaking authors’ society LaScam in collaboration with the Cannes Film Festival.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. INS Gomati decommissioned at Naval Dockyard in Mumbai. INS Gomati was decommissioned at the Naval Dockyard under the command of Captain Sudip Malik.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of UN Peacekeepers- May 29. For the past two decades on this day, UN Peacekeepers, also known as the Blue Helmets, are remembered by the world for their role in promoting security, peace and stability.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Premier League (IPL) 2022 ended with Gujarat Titans (GT) lifting the trophy by defeating inaugural champions Rajasthan Royals (RR) at the Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad on May 29.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Supernovas won the Women’s T20 Challenge 2022 with a four-run victory over Velocity in the title clash.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Elon Musk, the multi-billionaire CEO of Tesla and SpaceX highest-paid executive in the world. Musk has topped the Fortune’s new list of the most highly compensated CEOs on the Fortune 500.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. In commemoration of Bangladesh’s 50 years of Independence, the country has been chosen as the ‘Country of Focus this year. A special package of 11 films from Bangladesh including the critically acclaimed film ‘Hasina- A Daughter’s Tale’ will be presented at MIFF 2022.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. A survey by the Geological Survey of India has stated that a gold reserve of around 222.88 million tonnes including 27.6 tonnes of mineral-rich ore are present in the Jamui district of Bihar.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for this year’s Day is “People. Peace. Progress. The Power of Partnerships.” Peacekeeping is one of the many tools used by the United Nations to secure global peace and security. UN Peacekeepers is a collective enterprise, which aims to change lives for the better.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. In partnership with National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI), Bank of Baroda Financial Solutions Limited (BFSL) and Hindustan Petroleum (HPCL) have launched HPCL BoB co-branded contactless RuPay Credit Card.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Swedish director Ruben Ostlund’s class warfare comedy Triangle of Sadness won the Palme d’Or at the 75th Cannes Film Festival.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 31,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 31,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.