Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 30,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 30,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি আধার সক্ষম পেমেন্ট সিস্টেম (AePS) এর জন্য ইস্যুকারী চার্জ চালু করেছে?

(a) Paytm Payments Bank

(b) Airtel Payments Bank

(c) NSDL Payments Bank

(d) Jio Payments Bank

(e) India Post Payments Bank

Q2. অর্থনৈতিক বিষয়ক মন্ত্রিসভা কমিটি (CCEA) হিন্দুস্তান জিঙ্ক লিমিটেড (HZL)-এ সরকারের ________% শেয়ার বিক্রির অনুমোদন দিয়েছে।

(a) 14.6%

(b) 29.5%

(c) 35.2%

(d) 40.8%

(e) 59.9%

Q3. কোন কোম্পানি সমস্ত মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড বিনিয়োগের জন্য একটি রোবো-অ্যাডভাইজরি প্ল্যাটফর্ম চালু করেছে?

(a) Groww

(b) Paytm Money

(c) Zerodha

(d) Upstox

(e) HDFC securities

Q4. __________তে অনুষ্ঠিত ইন্টারন্যাশনাল শ্যুটিং স্পোর্ট ফেডারেশন (ISSF) জুনিয়র বিশ্বকাপ 2022-এ ভারত 13টি স্বর্ণ, 15টি রৌপ্য এবং 5টি ব্রোঞ্জ সহ মোট 33টি পদক জিতেছে।

(a) মন্ট্রিল, কানাডা

(b) লুসান, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) বন, জার্মানি

(d) সুহল, জার্মানি

(e) কুয়ালালামপুর, মালয়েশিয়া

Read More: Buxa Tiger Reserve for WBCS, and Other State Examinations

Q5. ভারতের প্রথম ‘ল্যাভেন্ডার উৎসব’ সম্প্রতি নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্য/ইউটি-তে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) সিকিম

Q6. নিচের কোনটি গুরুগ্রামের আইসিডি গাড়ি হারসারুতে ‘নিগাহ’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) জামনগর প্রথা

(b) পোরবন্দর প্রথা

(c) ভাবনগর প্রথা

(d) দিল্লি প্রথা

(e) ভুজ প্রথা

Q7. সম্প্রতি, IARI, Pusa, New Delhi-তে গ্লোবাল অর্গানিক এক্সপোর কোন সংস্করণ অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) 6th

(b) 4th

(c) 3rd

(d) 7th

(e) 8th

Q8. রাজনাথ সিং নিচের কোন হিমালয় রাজ্যের জন্য একচেটিয়াভাবে একটি নতুন ডিফেন্স এস্টেট সার্কেল তৈরির প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করেছেন?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) আসাম

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q9. ফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ান এক্সপোর্ট অর্গানাইজেশনস (FIEO) ভারতীয় রপ্তানিকারক এবং বিদেশী ক্রেতাদের জন্য প্রথম ধরনের অনলাইন মার্কেটপ্লেস চালু করেছে। পরবর্তী কোন বছরে ভারতীয় রপ্তানি সংস্থা ফেডারেশন প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) 1960

(b) 1965

(c) 1947

(d) 1950

(e) 1969

Q10. গ্লোবাল অর্গানিক এক্সপো 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Ecosystem Restoration

(b) Only Organic Earth

(c) Time for Organic Nature

(d) Organic processed and semi-processed food

(e) Profitability for Humanity

Read Also: Which City is Called the Land of Black Diamond in India?

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 30,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. India Post Payments Bank (IPPB), Department of Post (DoP), Ministry of Communication has introduced issuer charges for the Aadhaar Enabled Payment System (AePS).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) has approved the government’s 29.5% stake sale in Hindustan Zinc Ltd (HZL).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Securities has launched a robo-advisory platform ‘HDFC Money’ for all mutual fund investments.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF) Junior World Cup 2022 was held at Suhl in Germany from May 09 – 20, 2022. The Indian contingent was led by ace shooters Manu Bhaker and Saurabh Chaudhary.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh has inaugurated the country’s first ‘Lavendar festival’ at Jammu’s Bhaderwah where the cultivation of lavender has transformed the economy of the mountainous area. Bhaderwah in the Doda district as the birthplace of India’s purple revolution.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chief Commissioner, Delhi Customs Zone, Shri Surjit Bhujabal inaugurated project ‘NIGAH’ at ICD Garhi Harsaru, Gurugram. Project NIGAH is an initiative to track container by using ICTM (ICD Container Tracking Module) which will help in better visibility of the container movement inside the ICD.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 3rd Global Organic Expo 2022 begins and will run for three days at IARI, Pusa, New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rajnath Singh has approved the proposal for the creation of a new Defence Estates Circle exclusively for Uttarakhand.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Federation of Indian Export Organisations Founded in 1965.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Global Organic Expo 2022 is poised to be a major platform for Organic Producers, Aggregators, Processors, Value Chain Integrators, and the Industry Partners by offering Global level conference, with an apt theme “Profitability for Humanity”.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 30,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 30,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.