Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 28,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 28,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সুপ্রিম কোর্ট কর্তৃক নিযুক্ত অল ইন্ডিয়া ফুটবল ফেডারেশনের (এআইএফএফ) বিষয়গুলি তত্ত্বাবধানের জন্য তিন সদস্যের প্রশাসক কমিটির (সিওএ) প্রধান কে হবেন?

(a) প্রদীপ নন্দরাজোগ

(b) নবনীত মুনোট

(c) এআর ডেভ

(d) গুরুমূর্তি মহালিঙ্গম

(e) বি.পি. কানুনগো

Q2. মহাগ্রাম দেশের পেমেন্ট ইকোসিস্টেমকে ডিজিটাইজ করতে এবং গ্রামীণ ভারতে তার গ্রাহকদের জন্য লেনদেনের একটি বিস্তৃত সুযোগ প্রদান করতে কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) Bank of Baroda

(b) HDFC Bank

(c) State Bank of India

(d) IndusInd Bank

(e) RBL Bank

Q3. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে প্রথম মহিলা অফিসার হয়েছেন যিনি সফলভাবে তার প্রশিক্ষণ শেষ করার পরে একজন যুদ্ধ বিমানচালক হিসেবে আর্মি এভিয়েশন কর্পসে যোগদান করেছেন?

(a) অলকা মিত্তল

(b) হরপ্রীত চণ্ডী

(c) সন্তিশ্রী পণ্ডিত

(d) মাধবী পুরি বুচ

(e) অভিলাষা বারাক

Q4. Başakşehir যুব ও ক্রীড়া সুবিধায় অনুষ্ঠিত 2022 IBA মহিলা বিশ্ব বক্সিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের পদক তালিকায় কোন দেশ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) উরুগুয়ে

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) তুরস্ক

(e) মিশর

Check More: RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Date 2022 Out

Q5. ভারতীয় লেখক গীতাঞ্জলি শ্রী এবং আমেরিকান অনুবাদক ডেইজি রকওয়েল “_______” এর জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক বুকার পুরস্কার জিতেছেন৷

(a) বালির সমাধি

(b) রেত সমাধি

(c) তিরোহিত

(d) খালি জগাহ

(e) অনুগুঞ্জ

Q6. মুডি’স ইনভেস্টর সার্ভিস 2022-এর জন্য ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধির অনুমান ______-এ কমিয়েছে, যা আগে ছিল 9.1 শতাংশ থেকে।

(a) 4.8 শতাংশ

(b) 5.8 শতাংশ

(c) 6.8 শতাংশ

(d) 7.8 শতাংশ

(e) 8.8 শতাংশ

Q7. নিম্নলিখিত শহরগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতের বৃহত্তম ড্রোন উৎসব – ‘ভারত ড্রোন মহোৎসব 2022’ আয়োজন করে?

(a) আহমেদাবাদ

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) চণ্ডীগড়

(e) দিসপুর

Q8. ফ্রেঞ্চ রিভেরা ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যালে এক্সিলেন্স ইন সিনেমা পুরস্কারে কে সম্মানিত হয়েছেন?

(a) অমিতাব বচ্চন

(b) কমল হাসান

(c) রজনীকান্ত

(d) মনোজ বাজপেয়ী

(e) নওয়াজউদ্দিন সিদ্দিকী

Q9. বাণিজ্য সংক্রান্ত প্রযুক্তিগত বাধা সংক্রান্ত WTO-এর কমিটির চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) গৌরব আহলুওয়ালিয়া

(b) প্রতিভা পারকার

(c) দীনেশ ভাটিয়া

(d) আনোয়ার হোসেন শাইক

(e) কিষাণ দান দেওয়াল

Q10. নরিন্দর বাত্রা নিচের কোন পদ থেকে পদত্যাগের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন?

(a) ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের সভাপতি

(b) ভারতীয় ফুটবল সংস্থার সভাপতি

(c) ভারতীয় ক্রিকেট সংস্থার সভাপতি

(d) ভারতীয় ব্যাডমিন্টন অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের সভাপতি

(e) ভারতীয় বক্সিং অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের সভাপতি

Check Also: Kolkata Police Constable Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q11. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (আরবিআই) নন-ব্যাঙ্ক ভারত বিল পেমেন্ট অপারেটিং ইউনিট (BBPOUs) এর জন্য ন্যূনতম নেটওয়ার্থের প্রয়োজনীয়তা 100 কোটি টাকা থেকে কমিয়ে _____ করেছে।

(a) 15 কোটি টাকা

(b) 25 কোটি টাকা

(c) 35 কোটি টাকা

(d) 50 কোটি টাকা

(e) 75 কোটি টাকা

Q12. ভারত ‘সি-টিবি’ নামে একটি নতুন অনুমোদিত “মেড ইন ইন্ডিয়া” টিবি সংক্রমণ ত্বক পরীক্ষা চালু করবে, বলেছেন স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রী _________।

(a) ভূপেন্দর যাদব

(b) মনসুখ মান্ডাভিয়া

(c) মহেন্দ্র নাথ পান্ডে

(d) জি কিশান রেড্ডি

(e) পরশোত্তম রুপালা

Q13. প্রগতির ৪০তম সংস্করণের সভায় সভাপতিত্ব করেন কে?

(a) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(b) অমিত শাহ

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(e) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

Q14. RBI নির্দেশিকা অনুসারে, ব্যাঙ্কগুলি যোগ্য জুয়েলার্সকে IFSC আইনের অধীনে জারি করা বিদ্যমান বিদেশী বাণিজ্য নীতি এবং প্রবিধানগুলি মেনে IIBX-এর মাধ্যমে সোনা আমদানির জন্য কত দিনের জন্য অগ্রিম অর্থ প্রদানের অনুমতি দিতে পারে?

(a) 22 দিন

(b) 11 দিন

(c) 32 দিন

(d) 45 দিন

(e) 56 দিন

Q15. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা (WHO) এবং জাতিসংঘের শিশু তহবিল (UNICEF) সম্প্রতি সহায়ক প্রযুক্তি সংক্রান্ত গ্লোবাল রিপোর্টের (GReAT) কোন সংস্করণ চালু করেছে?

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 28,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. SC appointed 3-member committee to manage functioning of All India Football Federation; headed by AR Dave.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rural NEO Bank Mahagram has tied up with the IndusInd Bank to digitize the nation’s payment ecosystem and provide a wider scope to transact for its customers in rural India.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana’s Captain Abhilasha Barak has become the first woman officer to join the Army Aviation Corps as a combat aviator after successfully completing her training.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 12th edition of 2022 International Boxing Association (IBA) Women’s World Boxing Championship was held at Başakşehir Youth and Sports Facility, Istanbul, Turkey.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian writer Geetanjali Shree and American translator Daisy Rockwell won the International Booker Prize for “Tomb of Sand,”.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Moody’s Investors Service slashed India’s economic growth projection to 8.8 per cent for 2022 from 9.1 per cent earlier, citing high inflation. In its update to Global Macro Outlook 2022-23.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate India’s biggest drone festival and interact with kisan drone pilots as well as witness open-air drone demonstrations.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bollywood actor Nawazuddin Siddiqui has been honoured with an international award for his contribution to cinema. At the prestigious French Riviera Film Festival, Emmy award-winning American actor Vincent De Paul bestowed the honour on Siddiqui. He is the only actor in the world to have eight films officially selected and screened at the Cannes Film Festival.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Government Officer, Anwar Hussain Shaik has been made the chair of the World Trade Organisation’s Committee on Technical Barriers on Trade.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Narinder Batra will step down as the president of the Indian Olympic Association (IOA) at the end of his term to focus more on his job as the head of the International Hockey Federation (FIH). The 65-year-old Batra took charge of the IOA for the first time in 2017 and was eligible to contest for reelection.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has reduced the minimum networth requirement for non-bank Bharat Bill Payment Operating Units (BBPOUs) from ₹100 crore to ₹25 crore.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. India will introduce a newly approved “made in India” TB infection skin test called ‘c-TB’, said Health Minister Mansukh Mandaviya.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has chaired the meeting of 40th edition of PRAGATI, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. As per the RBI guidelines, banks may allow Qualified Jewellers to remit advance payments for 11 days for import of gold through IIBX in compliance to the extant Foreign Trade Policy and regulations issued under IFSC Act.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The first Global Report on Assistive Technology (GReAT) is launched by The World Health Organization (WHO) and United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF).

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 28,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 28,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.