Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 27,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 27,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য স্বাস্থ্যসেবা খাতে ড্রোন চালু করার প্রথম ভারতীয় রাজ্য হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) বিহার

(e) আসাম

Q2. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার স্বচ্ছ ভারত মিশন আরবান 2.0 এর অধীনে স্বচ্ছ সার্ভেকশান – 2023-এর 8 তম সংস্করণ চালু করেছে। স্বচ্ছ সার্ভেকশান কোন সালে MoHUA দ্বারা চালু হয়েছিল?

(a) 2014

(b) 2015

(c) 2016

(d) 2017

(e) 2018

Q3. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা ডাঃ টেড্রোস আধানম ঘেব্রেইসাসকে দ্বিতীয় মেয়াদের জন্য ডাব্লুএইচও-এর মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে পুনরায় নিয়োগ দিয়েছে। টেড্রোস আধানম কোন দেশের বাসিন্দা?

(a) তানজানিয়া

(b) রুয়ান্ডা

(c) উগান্ডা

(d) কেনিয়া

(e) ইথিওপিয়া

Q4. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 75তম বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সমাবেশে কমিটির B-এর চেয়ারপারসন হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রাজেশ ভূষণ

(b) বিজয় শেখর শর্মা

(c) বিবেক কুমার

(d) পিএন বাসুদেবন

(e) গোপাল ভিট্টল

Check More: Kolkata Police Constable Recruitment 2022

Q5. ICAR-সেন্ট্রাল মেরিন ফিশারিজ রিসার্চ ইনস্টিটিউট (CMFRI) এর পরিচালকের নাম বলুন যিনি VASVIK (Vividhlaxi Audyogik Samshodhan Vikas Center) Industrial Research Award পেয়েছেন।

(a) অজয় পিরামল

(b) অঞ্জলি পান্ডে

(c) গুরুস্বামী কৃষ্ণমূর্তি

(d) একজন গোপালকৃষ্ণন

(e) বালকৃষ্ণ দোশী

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক নিখোঁজ শিশু দিবস একটি সচেতনতামূলক ইভেন্ট যা প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 21 মে

(b) 22 মে

(c) 23 মে

(d) 24 মে

(e) 25 মে

Q7. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর তৃতীয় সংস্করণ এবং _________ দ্বিপাক্ষিক মহড়া ‘বঙ্গসাগর’ শুরু হয়েছে।

(a) মার্কিন নৌবাহিনী

(b) শ্রীলঙ্কা নৌবাহিনী

(c) বাংলাদেশ নৌবাহিনী

(d) রাশিয়ান নৌবাহিনী

(e) ফ্রান্স নৌবাহিনী

Q8. ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক ফোরামের ভ্রমণ ও পর্যটন উন্নয়ন সূচক 2021-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 51 তম

(b) 52 তম

(c) 53তম

(d) 54 তম

(e) 55তম

Q9. “লিসেন টু ইওর হার্ট: দ্য লন্ডন অ্যাডভেঞ্চার” শিরোনামের একটি নতুন বই ________ দ্বারা লেখক।

(a) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(b) রাস্কিন বন্ড

(c) চেতন ভগত

(d) বিক্রম শেঠ

(e) সালমান রুশদি

Q10. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অলিম্পিক কমিটি (IOC) এর অলিম্পিক ভ্যালুস এডুকেশন প্রোগ্রাম (OVEP) _______ এ চালু হয়েছিল।

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) হরিয়ানা

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Read Also: How many airports in West Bengal?

Q11. নিচের কোন শহরটি দেশের প্রথম মেট্রো শহর যা জীববৈচিত্র্যের বিস্তারিত রেজিস্টার প্রস্তুত করেছে?

(a) কানপুর

(b) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(c) দিল্লি

(d) কলকাতা

(e) চণ্ডীগড়

Q12. ন্যাশনাল সুপারকম্পিউটিং মিশন (NSM) এর অধীনে NIT ________-এ পরম পোরুল নামে একটি সুপার কম্পিউটার উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে।

(a) কালিকট

(b) ওয়ারঙ্গল

(c) সুরথকাল

(d) রাউরকেলা

(e) তিরুচিরাপল্লী

Q13. 2021 সংস্করণের জন্য ন্যাশনাল অ্যাচিভমেন্ট সার্ভে (NAS) রিপোর্ট প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে। 2021 সংস্করণের জন্য NAS রিপোর্টে কতজন শিক্ষার্থী অন্তর্ভুক্ত হয়েছে?

(a) 38 লাখ শিক্ষার্থী

(b) 34 লাখ শিক্ষার্থী

(c) 30 লক্ষ শিক্ষার্থী

(d) 15 লাখ শিক্ষার্থী

(e) ২০ লাখ শিক্ষার্থী

Q14. ওয়ার্ল্ড ডিরেক্টরি অফ মডার্ন মিলিটারি এয়ারক্রাফ্টে (WDMMA) 2022 সালের ওয়ার্ল্ড এয়ার পাওয়ার র‌্যাঙ্কিং প্রকাশ করেছে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

Q15. নিচের কোনটি প্রথম উপসাগরীয় রাজ্যে মাঙ্কিপক্সের ঘটনা রেকর্ড করেছে?

(a) কাতার

(b) সৌদি আরব

(c) ওমান

(d) কুয়েত

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 27,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uttarakhand became 1st Indian state to roll out drone in healthcare. Redcliffe Labs, a unit of Redcliffe Lifetech in the U.S., has come up with its first commercial drone flight in the country’s healthcare sector.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Swachh Survekshan was introduced by MoHUA in 2016 as a competitive framework to encourage cities to improve the status of urban sanitation.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Health Organization has re-appointed Dr. Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus as Director-General of WHO for the second term with effect from 16th August 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Health Secretary Rajesh Bhushan has been appointed as the chairperson of the Committee B at the 75th World Health Assembly (WHA).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Director of the ICAR-Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute (CMFRI) A Gopalakrishnan has received the VASVIK (Vividhlaxi Audyogik Samshodhan Vikas Kendra) Industrial Research Award in the category of Agricultural Sciences and Technology for the year 2020.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Missing Children’s Day is an awareness event that is observed every year on 25th of May. The aims of the day are to place a spotlight on the issue of child abduction, educate parents on safeguarding measures to protect their children and also honour those who have never been found and celebrate those who have.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The third edition of Indian Navy (IN) – Bangladesh Navy (BN) Bilateral Exercise ‘Bongosagar’ commenced at Port Mongla, Bangladesh.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Economic Forum’s (WEF) ranked India 54th position (down from 46th in 2019) with a score of 4.1 in its Travel and Tourism Development Index 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book titled “Listen to Your Heart: The London Adventure” authored by Ruskin Bond, was published by Penguin Random House India (PRHI) on Ruskin Bond’s 88th birthday (19th May 2022).

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Olympic Values Education Programme (OVEP) of the International Olympic Committee (IOC) was launched in Odisha by Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik, in collaboration with the Abhinav Bindra Foundation Trust (ABFT).

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kolkata is the first metro city in the country to prepare a detailed register of biodiversity. Kolkata Municipal Corporation released the People’s Biodiversity Register (PBR).

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. A supercomputer named Param Porul was inaugurated at NIT Tiruchirappalli under National Supercomputing Mission (NSM).

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. NAS 2021 conducted on November 12 last year assessed over 34 lakh students in 1.18 lakh schools at 720 districts across 36 states and Union Territories.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Air Force (IAF) has been placed at the third position on the World Air Power Index in terms of the total fighting strength of the various air services of different nations of the world.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Arab Emirates has become the first Gulf state to record a case of monkeypox. Outbreaks of the virus have been found in Europe, Australia and America.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 27,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 27,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.