Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 25,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 25,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা ও দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন যিনি IIT গুয়াহাটিতে নর্থ ইস্ট রিসার্চ কনক্লেভ (NERC) 2022 চালু করেছেন।

(a) নারায়ণ তাতু রানে

(b) সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল

(c) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(d) রমেশ পোখরিয়াল নিশঙ্ক

(e) জ্যোতিরাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়া

Q2. নোবেল শান্তি পুরস্কার বিজয়ী হোসে রামোস-হোর্টা কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন?

(a) পূর্ব তিমুর

(b) মালয়েশিয়া

(c) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(d) পাপুয়া নিউ গিনি

(e) ব্রুনাই

Q3.  ইন্দো-প্যাসিফিক ইকোনমিক ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক ফর প্রসপ্রিটি (IPEF) এ কতটি দেশ অংশগ্রহণ করে?

(a) 9

(b) 10

(c) 11

(d) 12

(e) 13

Q4. 22 থেকে 26 মে সুইজারল্যান্ডের ডাভোসে ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক ফোরামের (WEF) বার্ষিক সভায় ভারতীয় প্রতিনিধিদলের নেতৃত্ব দিয়েছেন কে?

(a) কে রাজারামন

(b) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(c) ভি এম কোয়াত্রা

(d) হর্ষ বর্ধন শ্রিংলা

(e) টি.ভি. সোমনাথন

Check More: WBSSC SLST Syllabus 2022

Q5. যুগ্ম সচিব পর্যায়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নতুন একান্ত সচিব (PS) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) তরুণ কাপুর

(b) নরেশ কুমার

(c) বিনয় মোহন কোয়াত্রা

(d) আমীর সুবহানী

(e) বিবেক কুমার

Q6. নিচের কোন IIT ভারতের প্রথম আদিবাসী হাইপারলুপ তৈরি করতে ভারতীয় রেলের সাথে সহযোগিতা করেছে?

(a) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(b) আইআইটি খড়গপুর

(c) আইআইটি পালাক্কাদ

(d) আইআইটি পুনে

(e) আইআইটি দিল্লি

Q7. নিচের কোনটি সম্প্রতি 2021/22 প্রিমিয়ার লিগের চ্যাম্পিয়ন হয়েছে?

(a) রিয়াল মাদ্রিদ

(b) চেসলা

(c) ম্যানচেস্টার সিটি

(d) প্যারিস-সেন্ট-জার্মান

(e) বার্সেলোনা

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি শক্তি সম্পর্কিত জনসাধারণের অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তির জন্য ‘সম্ভব’ পোর্টাল চালু করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) বিহার

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q9. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্যের উন্নতিতে তাদের ‘অসামান্য’ অবদানের জন্য, আঞ্চলিক স্বাস্থ্য সমস্যায় নেতৃত্ব এবং প্রতিশ্রুতি প্রদর্শনের জন্য নিচের কোনটি WHO দ্বারা পুরস্কৃত ও সম্মানিত হয়েছে?

(a) AIIMS

(b) ASHA Workers

(c) GAVI Group

(d) Serum Institute

(e) NITI Aayog

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত কোন দিনে ভারতীয় কমনওয়েলথ দিবস 2022 পালন করা হয়?

(a) 21 মে

(b) 22 মে

(c) 23 মে

(d) 24 মে

(e) 25 মে

Read Also: Which River is known as Sorrow of Bengal? 

Q11. কে হবেন দিল্লির নতুন লেফটেন্যান্ট গভর্নর?

(a) বিনাই কুমার সাক্সেনা

(b) সঞ্জীব দীক্ষিত

(c) মনীশ তক্কর

(d) বিনোদ রাম শর্মা

(e) বীর সিং জোশী

Q12. নিচের কোন এয়ারলাইন্সটি সম্প্রতি বাণিজ্যিক ফ্লাইট শুরু করার জন্য DGCA-এর অনুমোদন পেয়েছে?

(a) Go First

(b) Akasa Air

(c) Vistara

(d) Jet Airways

(e) SpiceJet

Q13. মাঙ্কিপক্স রোগীদের জন্য 21 দিনের কোয়ারেন্টাইন বাধ্যতামূলক করা প্রথম দেশের নাম বলুন।

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) জার্মানি

(c) লুক্সেমবার্গ

(d) নেদারল্যান্ডস

(e) বেলজিয়াম

Q14. আমেরিকান কচ্ছপ রেসকিউ দ্বারা প্রতি বছর _____ বিশ্ব কচ্ছপ দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 21 মে

(b) 22 মে

(c) 23 মে

(d) 24 মে

(e) 25 মে

Q15. কেন্দ্রীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্রক ______ এ 8 তম আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস (IDY) পালনের বিষয়টি নিশ্চিত করেছে৷

(a) মাইসুরু

(b) দেরাদুন

(c) সুরাট

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) দিল্লি

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 25,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister for Education and Skill Development Dharmendra Pradhan launched the North East Research Conclave (NERC) 2022 at IIT Guwahati.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former independence fighter and Nobel Peace Prize laureate Jose Ramos-Horta was sworn in as president of East Timor (Timor-Leste).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Among the 13 countries backing the initiative are India, Australia, Brunei, Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, New Zealand, the Philippines, Singapore, South Korea, Thailand and Vietnam, and the members jointly account for 40% of the global GDP.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commerce and Industry Minister Piyush Goyal will lead Indian delegation at World Economic Forum’s (WEF) Annual Meeting in Davos, Switzerland from May 22 to 26.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The appointment committee of the cabinet has approved the appointment of Vivek Kumar as the Private Secretary (PS) to Prime Minister Narendra Modi at joint secretary level.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ministry of Railways will work with the Indian Institute of Technology, Madras to develop an “indigenous” hyperloop system.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Football, Manchester City has been crowned 2021/22 Premier League champions their fourth title success in the last five seasons.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Minister for energy and urban development Arvind Sharma has launched the SAMBHAV (Systemic Administration Mechanism for Bringing Happiness and Value) portal for disposal of public grievances and monitoring programmes and schemes of the two departments.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s 1 million all-women ASHA (Accredited Social Health Activist) workers were awarded and honoured by WHO for their ‘outstanding’ contribution to advancing global health, demonstrated leadership and commitment to regional health issues.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Commonwealth Day is traditionally commemorated on the second Monday of March in most of the 54 countries of the Commonwealth, with the British queen delivering a speech on the radio. However, India and a few other countries celebrate it on May 24.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vinai Kumar Saxena will be the new lieutenant governor of Delhi, President Ram Nath Kovind’s office announced.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The DGCA (Directorate General of Civil Aviation) has granted air operator’s permit to Jet Airways.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Belgium has become the first country to make a 21-day quarantine compulsory for monkeypox patients after four cases of the disease were reported.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Turtle Day is observed on May 23 every year by American Tortoise Rescue, a nonprofit organization.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Ministry of Ayush has confirmed the observance of the 8th International Day of Yoga (IDY) at Mysuru city, which is known as the cultural capital and major historic destination of Karnataka state on June 21.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 25,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 25,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.