Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ইনফোসিসের চিফ এক্সিকিউটিভ অফিসার এবং ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর (সিইও এবং এমডি) হিসাবে কাকে পুনঃনিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) গোপাল ভিট্টল

(b) এসএস মুন্দ্রা

(c) কমল বাওয়া

(d) সলিল পারেখ

(e) বি গোবিন্দরাজন

Q2. Paytm-এর ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর (MD) এবং চিফ এক্সিকিউটিভ অফিসার (CEO) হিসাবে কাকে পুনঃনিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিজয় শেখর শর্মা

(b) মধুর দেওরা

(c) রিতেশ আগরওয়াল

(d) মনোজ সোনি

(e) বিনীত অরোরা

Q3. কোন ফুটবল ক্লাব 2022 সালে UEFA ইউরোপা ফুটবল লিগের শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) Rangers FC

(b) Chelsea

(c) Barcelona

(d) Real Madrid

(e) Eintracht Frankfurt

Q4. জৈবিক বৈচিত্র্যের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর ______________________ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 22 মে

(b) 23 মে

(c) 24 মে

(d) 25 মে

(e) 26 মে

Check More: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2022

Q5. জাতিসংঘ (UN) অবস্টেট্রিক ফিস্টুলা বন্ধ করার আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস ________ তারিখে চিহ্নিত করা হয়।

(a) 21 মে

(b) 22 মে

(c) 23 মে

(d) 24 মে

(e) 25 মে

Q6. 2022 সালের জৈবিক বৈচিত্র্যের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) We’re part of the solution #ForNature

(b) Building a shared future for all life

(c) Our Biodiversity, Our Food, Our Health

(d) Celebrating 25 Years of Action for Biodiversity

(e) Biodiversity and Sustainable Tourism

7. এইচ.ই. অ্যান্থনি আলবেনিজ সম্প্রতি অস্ট্রেলিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন। তিনি ________ এর অন্তর্গত।

(a) লেবার পার্টি

(b) কনজারভেটিভ পার্টি

(c) নিও লিবারেল পার্টি

(d) নিউ কনজারভেটিভ পার্টি

(e) লিবারেল পার্টি

Q8. কোন রাজ্য 12 তম হকি ইন্ডিয়া সিনিয়র মহিলা জাতীয় চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) কেরালা

Q9. বেঙ্গালুরুতে CII EXCON 2022-এ কে কমিটেড লিডার অ্যাওয়ার্ডে ভূষিত হয়েছেন?

(a) হেমলতা আন্নামালাই

(b) কিরণ মজুমদার শ

(c) ফাল্গুনী নায়ার

(d) অঞ্জলি পান্ডে

(e) রাধিকা আগরওয়াল

Q10. ভারতীয় জিএম ______ বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়ন ম্যাগনাস কার্লসনের বিরুদ্ধে তার দ্বিতীয় জয় পোস্ট করেছেন।

(a) পৃথু গুপ্ত

(b) প্রজ্ঞানন্ধা

(c) গিরিশ কৌশিক

(d) গুকেশ ডি

(e) বিশাখ এন আর

Check Also: WBSSC SLST Syllabus 2022, Download PDF of all subjects

Q11. ফর্মুলা ওয়ান বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়ন, ____________ একটি রেড বুলে স্প্যানিশ গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স জিতেছে।

(a) জর্জ রাসেল

(b) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(c) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(d) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(e) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

Q12. নেপালের হিমালয় পর্বতমালায় এভারেস্ট বেস ক্যাম্প (ইবিসি) চূড়ায় চড়ার সবচেয়ে কম বয়সী ভারতীয় পর্বতারোহীদের মধ্যে কে হয়েছেন?

(a) রোশিনী শর্মা

(b) ছন্দ মামানিয়া

(c) নিধি ত্রিপাঠী

(d) রজনী শেঠি

(e) মাহি সিং

Q13. _____ Paytm General Insurance Ltd (PGIL) নামে একটি জয়েন্ট ভেঞ্চার (JV) সাধারণ বীমা কোম্পানি ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) Paytm

(b) Amazon

(c) Flipkart

(d) Swiggy

(e) Myntra

14. কোন কোম্পানি মোট $75 মিলিয়নে সম্পদ ব্যবস্থাপনা প্ল্যাটফর্ম ওয়েলথডেস্ক এবং ওপেনকিউ অর্জন করবে?

(a) BharatPe

(b) Google Pay

(c) PhonePe

(d) Paytm

(e) Amazon Pay

Q15. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর চতুর্থ সংস্করণ-_______ সমন্বিত পেট্রোল (CORPAT) শুরু হয়েছে।

(a) বাংলাদেশ নৌবাহিনী

(b) ফ্রান্স নৌবাহিনী

(c) শ্রীলঙ্কা নৌবাহিনী

(d) মার্কিন নৌবাহিনী

(e) রাশিয়ার নৌবাহিনী

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. IT major Infosys announced that its Board of Directors has reappointed Salil S. Parekh as Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director (CEO & MD) of the Company effective from July 1, 2022 for a period of five years till March 31, 2027.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vijay Shekhar Sharma has been re-appointed as the Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Paytm for another 5 years term. His tenure will be from December 19, 2022, to December 18, 2027.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. German club Eintracht Frankfurt has won their first European trophy in 42 years after defeating the Rangers by 5-4 on penalties in Seville, Spain.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day for Biological Diversity or World Biodiversity Day is observed on 22nd May every year to increase awareness and understanding of the issues of biodiversity.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. United Nations (UN) International Day to End Obstetric Fistula is marked on 23rd May since 2013 to promote action towards treating and preventing obstetric fistula, a condition that affects many girls and women during childbirth in developing countries.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme in 2022 is “Building a shared future for all life”. Fitting within the context of the ongoing United Nations Decade on Restoration.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Anthony Albanese has led his Labor Party to victory in the national election in Australia, ending nine years of conservative rule.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Odisha women’s team has won its first-ever gold in Senior Nationals as they blanked Karnataka 2-0 in the final of the 12th Hockey India Senior Women’s National Championship.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Anjali Pandey, Engines and Components Business Unit Leader at Cummins India has been awarded with the Committed Leader Award at CII EXCON 2022 in Bengaluru for her efforts to create a more diverse, equitable, and inclusive workplace.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian GM Praggnanandhaa posted his second win over world champion Magnus Carlsen in 3 months when he stunned the Norwegian at the Chessable Masters online rapid chess tournament.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Formula One world champion, Max Verstappen won the Spanish Grand Prix in a Red Bull.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. A little 10-year-old champion skater from Worli, Rhythm Mamania, has become one of the youngest Indian mountaineers to summit the Everest Base Camp (EBC) in the Himalayan ranges in Nepal.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Paytm has announced a Joint Venture (JV) general insurance company named as Paytm General Insurance Ltd (PGIL).

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Flipkart’s PhonePe, an Indian payments business backed by Walmart Inc., is acquiring two wealth management firms for $75 million in total.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The fourth edition of the Indian Navy-Bangladesh Navy Coordinated Patrol (CORPAT) commenced.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.