Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengal

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রতি বছর _____ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক চা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 21 মে

(b) 22 মে

(c) 23 মে

(d) 24 মে

(e) 25 মে

Q2. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি সফলভাবে তার কালাম-100 রকেট পরীক্ষা করেছে যা বিক্রম-1 রকেটের তৃতীয় পর্যায়/ইঞ্জিনকে শক্তি দেবে?

(a) AgniKul Cosmos

(b) Skyroot Aerospace

(c) Bellatrix Aerospace

(d) Dhruva Space

(e) Pixxel

Q3. ‘ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক সিচুয়েশন অ্যান্ড প্রসপেক্টস (ডব্লিউইএসপি) মিড-ইয়ার আপডেট 2022’ রিপোর্টে ভারতের জিডিপি প্রবৃদ্ধির অনুমান 2022-23-এর জন্য 6.7% থেকে _____-তে নেমে এসেছে।

(a) 6.0%

(b) 6.1%

(c) 6.2%

(d) 6.3%

(e) 6.4%

Q4. ন্যাশনাল জিওগ্রাফিক সোসাইটি কোন পাহাড়ে “বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ আবহাওয়া স্টেশন” স্থাপন করেছে?

(a) লোটসে

(b) কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা

(c) মাউন্ট গডউইন অস্টেন

(d) মাকালু

(e) মাউন্ট এভারেস্ট

Check More: WBCS Mains Exam Questions paper 2022 Download PDF

Q5. প্রতি বছর 21 মে প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ______ এর মৃত্যুবার্ষিকীতে সন্ত্রাসবিরোধী দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী

(b) রাজীব গান্ধী

(c) লাল বাহাদুর শাস্ত্রী

(d) সঞ্জয় গান্ধী

(e) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

Q6. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ঘোষণা করেছে যে ভারত FY22-এ _____ এর সর্বকালের সর্বোচ্চ বার্ষিক এফডিআই প্রবাহ রেকর্ড করেছে।

(a) $81.57 বিলিয়ন

(b) $82.57 বিলিয়ন

(c) $83.57 বিলিয়ন

(d) $84.57 বিলিয়ন

(e) $85.57 বিলিয়ন

Q7. আমাজন স্মরণ এন্ট্রাপ্রেনারশিপ চ্যালেঞ্জ 2022-এর জন্য কে 1ম পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) রজনী চৌধুরী

(b) রতন টাটা

(c) গৌতম আদানি

(d) মুকুশ আম্বানি

(e) সুভাষ ওলা

Q8. মেট্রোলজি, পরিমাপের বিজ্ঞান এবং এর প্রয়োগ সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা তৈরি করতে বিশ্ব মেট্রোলজি দিবস (WMD) প্রতি বছর _____ তারিখে সারা বিশ্বে পালিত হয়।

(a) 20 মে

(b) 21 মে

(c) 22 মে

(d) 23 মে

(e) 24 মে

Q9. বিশ্ব মেট্রোলজি দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Measurements for World Trade

(b) Measurement for Health

(c) The International System of Units – Fundamentally better

(d) Metrology in the Digital Era

(e) Constant evolution of the International System of Units

Q10. জাতিসংঘের সাধারণ পরিষদ, তার রেজুলেশনে, সংলাপ ও উন্নয়নের জন্য সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্র্যের জন্য ______ কে বিশ্ব দিবস হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) 25 মে

(b) 24 মে

(c) 23 মে

(d) 22 মে

(e) 21 মে

Check Also: WBPSC Miscellaneous Result 2022

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Tea Day is observed on May 21 every year. The day is known to create awareness about safe working conditions for the tea workers, fair trade and a sustainable environment to improve the production of tea.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Private sector rocket maker Skyroot Aerospace Private Ltd successfully tested its Kalam-100 rocket that will power the Vikram-1 rocket’s third stage/engine.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs (UN-DESA) in its ‘World Economic Situation and Prospects (WESP) Mid-year Update 2022’ report has declined India’s GDP (Gross Domestic Product) growth projections from 6.7% to 6.4% for 2022-23.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. National Geographic Society has installed the “world’s highest weather station” on Mount Everest at an altitude of 8,830 metres to automatically measure various meteorological phenomena.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Anti-Terrorism Day is observed every year on 21 May, on the death anniversary of former Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The central government announced that India has recorded the highest ever annual FDI inflow of $83.57 billion during FY22.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. An innovator from Rajasthan who has developed the technology of saving energy in boilers by recycling steam, Subhash Ola has won the 1st prize for the Amazon Smbhav Entrepreneurship Challenge 2022.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Metrology Day(WMD) is annually observed across the globe on 20th May to create awareness about the Metrology, the science of measurement and its application.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Metrology Day 2022 is Metrology in the Digital Era. This theme was chosen because digital technology is revolutionizing our community, and is one of the most exciting trends in society today.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The UN General Assembly, in its resolution, declared May 21 to be the World Day for Cultural Diversity for Dialogue and Development.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.