Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengal

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ‘লোক মিলনি’ চালু করেছেন, যা জনসাধারণের অভিযোগের প্রতিকারের জন্য প্রথম ধরনের পাবলিক ইন্টারঅ্যাকশন প্রোগ্রাম?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) বিহার

Q2. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘CSpace’ নামে ভারতের প্রথম রাষ্ট্রীয় মালিকানাধীন ওভার-দ্য-টপ (OTT) প্ল্যাটফর্ম চালু করবে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কেরালা

Q3. বিশ্বব্যাংক কোন রাজ্যের SRESTHA-G প্রকল্পের জন্য আর্থিক সাহায্য হিসাবে USD 350 মিলিয়ন অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q4. ভারতে পাইকারি মূল্য সূচক (WPI) ভিত্তিক মূল্যস্ফীতি এপ্রিল 2022-এ _______________-এ বেড়েছে।

(a) 11.49%

(b) 12.74%

(c) 13.96%

(d) 14.55%

(e) 15.08%

Check More:

WBCS main Question papers

WBCS Prelims Question Papers

WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern

WBCS Salary

WBCS Prelims Exam Date 2022

WBCS Eligibility

Q5.  আরবিআই-এর মতে, পাবলিক সেক্টর ব্যাঙ্কগুলি 2022 সালের মার্চে শেষ হওয়া আর্থিক বছরে জালিয়াতির সাথে জড়িত পরিমাণে 51% এর বেশি হ্রাস পেয়েছে ______ টাকা।

(a) 30,200 কোটি টাকা

(b) 40,295 কোটি টাকা

(c) 50,580 কোটি টাকা

(d) 70,213 কোটি টাকা

(e) 81,921 কোটি টাকা

Q6. রুচি সোয়া পতঞ্জলি আয়ুর্বেদ ফুড বিজনেস ________________ টাকায় অধিগ্রহণ করেছে।

(a) 230 কোটি টাকা

(b) 339 কোটি টাকা

(c) 450 কোটি টাকা

(d) 590 কোটি টাকা

(e) 690 কোটি টাকা

Q7. কোন বীমা কোম্পানি ভারতের প্রথম ডেন্টাল স্বাস্থ্য বীমা পরিকল্পনা চালু করেছে?

(a) SBI General Insurance Company

(b) Religare Insurance Company

(c) PNB MetLife India Insurance Company

(d) Bharti AXA General Insurance

(e) Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company

Q8. লেখক এবং সাংবাদিকের নাম বলুন যিনি উইলিয়াম ই. কোলবি পুরস্কার 2022 জিতেছেন তার বই “দ্য হার্ডেস্ট প্লেস: দ্য আমেরিকান মিলিটারি অ্যাড্রিফ্ট ইন আফগানিস্তানের পেচ ভ্যালি” এর জন্য।

(a) ফ্রাঙ্ক উইলকজেক

(b) ওয়েসলি মরগান

(c) ক্যাম্পবেল উইলসন

(d) আনা কাবালে দুবা

(e) ফার্দিনান্দ মার্কোস জুনিয়র

Q9. বিশ্ব মৌমাছি দিবস প্রতি বছর __________________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 16 মে

(b) 17 মে

(c) 18 মে

(d) 19 মে

(e) 20 মে

Q10. বিশ্ব মৌমাছি দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Bee Engaged: Celebrating the diversity of bees and beekeeping systems

(b) Bee Engaged – Build Back Better for Bees

(c) Save the Bees

(d) Preserving agricultural heritage around the world

(e) Protecting Bees

Check Also: WBPSC Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Recruitment – Check Salary, Qualification, Cut Off Marks 

Q11. প্রতি বছর মে মাসের তৃতীয় শুক্রবার সারা বিশ্বের মানুষ জাতীয় বিপন্ন প্রজাতি দিবস পালন করে। এই বছর দিবসটি ______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 19 মে

(b) 20 মে

(c) 21 মে

(d) 22 মে

(e) 23 মে

Q12. 2022 সালের জাতীয় বিপন্ন প্রজাতি দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Wildlife Without Borders

(b) Life below water for people and planet

(c) Sustaining all life on Earth

(d) Recovering key species for ecosystem restoration

(e) Protect plant and animal species from extinction

Q13. সম্প্রতি পদত্যাগ করেছেন অনিল বৈজল। তিনি ____________ এর লেফটেন্যান্ট গভর্নর ছিলেন।

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) লাদাখ

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) লাক্ষাদ্বীপ

(e) আন্দামান ও নিকোবর

Q14. নিচের কোন এভিয়েশন কোম্পানি পিটার এলবার্সকে প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া

(b) স্পাইস জেট

(c) বোয়িং

(d) এয়ারবাস

(e) ইন্ডিগো

Q15. মহিলাদের বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে বিশ্ব শিরোপা জেতা পঞ্চম ভারতীয় মহিলার নাম বলুন৷

(a) নিখাত জারিন

(b) মেরি কম

(c) সরিতা দেবী

(d) জেনি আরএল

(e) লেখা কে.সি

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chief Minister of Punjab Bhagwant Mann heard the grievances of the people of the state and issued redressal directions in ‘Lok Milni’, a first-of-its-kind public interaction programme that was launched.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kerala government will launch a state-owned over-the-top (OTT) platform named ‘CSpace’ on state’s formation day on November 1.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Bank has approved USD 350 million as financial aid for the Systems Reform Endeavors for Transformed Health Achievement in Gujarat (SRESTHA-G) project.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s wholesale inflation soared to a three decade high in April as high commodity prices and supply-chain disruptions pushed up input cost for producers.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), the public sector banks have reported over a 51% dip in the amount involved in frauds to Rs 40,295.25 crore during the financial year ended March 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ruchi Soya, an edible oil company, has announced that it will buy Patanjali Ayurved’s food division for Rs 690 crore.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. PNB MetLife India Insurance Company has launched India’s first dental health insurance plan.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Author and journalist Wesley Morgan has won the William E. Colby Award 2022 for his military and intelligence writing.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Bee Day is observed worldwide on May 20. World Bee Day is to acknowledge the role of bees and other pollinators in the ecosystem.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) will celebrate World Bee Day through a virtual event, under the theme ‘Bee Engaged: Celebrating the diversity of bees and beekeeping systems’.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year on the third Friday of May, people across the globe observe National Endangered Species Day. This year the day is celebrated on May 20.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Endangered Species Day theme 2022 is “Recovering key species for ecosystem restoration”. Every year the awareness campaign takes place around a theme.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Delhi lieutenant governor (L-G) Anil Baijal resigned citing personal reasons, he has submitted the resignation to President Ram Nath Kovind.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Board of Directors of InterGlobe Aviation Limited appointed Pieter Elbers as Chief Executive Officer. He will join IndiGo on or before 1 Oct 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nikhat Zareen gave a dazzling performance to beat Thai Olympian Jutamas Jitpong 5-0 and become the fifth Indian woman to win a World title at the Women’s World Championships, Istanbul.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.