Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengal

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারত 2021 সালে ___________ এর বেশি মূল্যের রেমিট্যান্স পেয়েছে যা 2021 সালের তুলনায় 8 শতাংশ বেশি।

(a) $189 বিলিয়ন

(b) $59 বিলিয়ন

(c) $89 বিলিয়ন

(d) $9 বিলিয়ন

(e) $69 বিলিয়ন

Q2. নিচের কোন প্রতিষ্ঠানের নেতৃত্বে আটটি প্রতিষ্ঠানের দ্বারা 5G টেস্টবেড একটি মাল্টি-ইনস্টিটিউট সহযোগিতামূলক প্রকল্প হিসেবে তৈরি করা হয়েছে?

(a) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(b) আইআইটি পালাক্কাদ

(c) আই আইটি খড়গপুর

(d) আইআইটি দিল্লি

(e) আইআইটি বোম্বে

Q3. নিচের কোনটি প্রাক্তন RBI ডেপুটি গভর্নর এস এস মুন্দ্রাকে এর চেয়ারম্যান নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) NSE

(b) BSE

(c) SEBI

(d) CSE

(e) SIDBI

Q4. বিশ্ব এইডস ভ্যাকসিন দিবস এইচআইভি ভ্যাকসিন সচেতনতা দিবস (HVAD) নামেও পরিচিত।

(a) 14 মে

(b) 15 মে

(c) 16 মে

(d) 17 মে

(e) 18 মে

Check More:

WBCS main Question papers

WBCS Prelims Question Papers

WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern

WBCS Salary

WBCS Prelims Exam Date 2022

WBCS Eligibility

Q5. কে মুম্বাইয়ের মাজাগন ডকসে দুটি ভারতের তৈরি যুদ্ধজাহাজ INS ‘সুরাত’ এবং ‘উদয়গিরি’ চালু করেছে?

(a) অমিত শাহ

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

(e) নিতিন গড়করি

Q6. কেন্দ্রীয় ক্যাবিনেট মন্ত্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ইলেকট্রনিক্স অ্যান্ড ইনফরমেশন টেকনোলজি (NIELIT) সেন্টারের উদ্বোধন করেছেন ______

(a) লেহ

(b) জম্মু

(c) দেরাদুন

(d) কানপুর

(e) শ্রীনগর

Q7. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ভারতের কটন কাউন্সিল গঠনের ঘোষণা করেছে। নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে পরিষদের চেয়ারম্যান?

(a) জিতেন্দ্র বিষ্ট

(b) দীপক ভার্মা

(c) রবি দীক্ষিত

(d) সুরেশ ভাই কোটক

(e) রাজেন্দ্র বীর সিং

Q8. পশ্চিম মধ্য রেলওয়ে একটি ব্যাটারি-চালিত ডুয়াল-মোড লোকোমোটিভ তৈরি করেছে যার নাম ____।

(a) Devdoot

(b) Navdoot

(c) E-Loco

(d) Tesla-Loco

(e) Battery-Loco

Q9. ভারতী এয়ারটেলের ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর এবং সিইও হিসেবে কে পুনরায় নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সুমিত আগরওয়াল

(b) সুনীল ভারতী মিত্তল

(c) গোপাল ভিট্টল

(d) প্রখর বনসাল

(e) পুষ্কল গুপ্ত

Q10. “এ প্লেস কলড হোম” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) অনিতা দেশাই

(b) প্রীতি শেনয়

(c) শশী দেশপান্ডে

(d) অনুজা চৌহান

(e) মহাশ্বেতা দেবী

Check Also: Facts about Paschimbanga for WBCS and Other State Exams

Q11. ‘আইএএস অফিসারদের সিভিল লিস্ট – 2022’ ই-বুক কে প্রকাশ করেছেন?

(a) শ্রীপাদ ইয়েসো নায়েক

(b) অশ্বিনী কুমার চৌবে

(c) রাও ইন্দ্রজিৎ সিং

(d) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(e) অর্জুন রাম মেঘওয়াল

Q12. এস এন্ড পি গ্লোবাল রেটিং চলতি অর্থবছরের জন্য ভারতের প্রবৃদ্ধির অনুমান আগের 7.8 শতাংশ থেকে ____ শতাংশে কমিয়েছে

(a) 7.3

(b) 7.4

(c) 7.5

(d) 7.6

(e) 7.7

Q13. জাতীয় স্টার্টআপ উপদেষ্টা পরিষদের চতুর্থ সভায় সভাপতিত্ব করেন কে?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(c) অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব

(d) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q14. নিচের কোনটি S&P 500 ESG সূচক থেকে মুছে গেছে, যা Musk পুশব্যাককে প্ররোচিত করেছে?

(a) Tesla

(b) Microsoft

(c) Twitter

(d) Google

(e) Adobe

Q15. কে মহামান্য দ্য কুইন কর্তৃক অনারারি কমান্ডার অফ দ্য অর্ডার অফ দ্য ব্রিটিশ এম্পায়ার (CBE) পেয়েছেন?

(a) অজয় পিরামল

(b) হেম সিংগাল

(c) নীতিন শর্মা

(d) পীযূষ বনসাল

(e) রোহিত ঠাকুর

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the World Bank, India has surpassed Mexico as the top remittance receiving country in 2021, pushing China to third place. In 2021, India received remittances totaling more than $89 billion.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 5G testbed was created as a collaboration project between eight institutes, led by IIT Madras.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. BSE Limited announced that it has approved the appointment of SS Mundra, Public Interest Director as the Chairman of the board of directors of the company.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. World AIDS Vaccine Day is also known as HIV Vaccine Awareness Day (HVAD) is annually observed across the globe on the 18th of May to create awareness and provide information about Acquired Immuno Deficiency Syndrome (AIDS).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence minister Rajnath Singh has launched two made-in-India warships INS ‘Surat’ and ‘Udaygiri’ at the Mazagon Docks in Mumbai.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Cabinet Minister of Electronics & Information Technology, Communications and Railways, Ashwini Vaishnaw has inaugurated the National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT) Centre Leh, Ladakh.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Government has announced the formation of the Cotton Council of India under the Chairmanship of renowned veteran cotton man Suresh Bhai Kotak.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. West Central Railway has developed a battery-operated dual-mode locomotive named Navdoot.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bharti Airtel board has reappointed Gopal Vittal as Managing Director & CEO for a further period of five years ending on January 31, 2028.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bestselling author Preeti Shenoy is set to publish a new novel titled “A Place Called Home”, a story set in a coffee estate in Sakleshpur, Karnataka with a strong female protagonist at its core.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State(MoS), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions released the e-book ‘Civil List – 2022 of IAS officers’ at North Block, Secretariat Building, New Delhi.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings cut India’s growth projection for the current fiscal to 7.3 per cent from 7.8 per cent earlier on rising inflation and the longer-than-expected Russia-Ukraine conflict.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal has chaired the 4th meeting of National Startup Advisory Council (NSAC) in New Delhi.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Index provider S&P Dow Jones Indices has removed Tesla (TSLA) from its widely-tracked S&P 500 ESG Index, citing issues related to claims of racial discrimination and crashes of Tesla’s autopilot vehicles. The decision prompted a harsh response from Tesla CEO Elon Musk.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chairman of the Piramal Group, Ajay Piramal has received an honorary Commander of the Order of the British Empire (CBE) by Her Majesty The Queen.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.