Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengal

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 19,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 19,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. থাইল্যান্ডের ব্যাংককে কোন দেশের দল ব্যাডমিন্টনের মর্যাদাপূর্ণ উবার কাপ জিতেছে?

(a) মালয়েশিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) চীন

(d) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(e) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

Q2. কোন সংস্থা ন্যাশনাল ডেটা অ্যান্ড অ্যানালিটিক্স প্ল্যাটফর্ম (NDAP) চালু করেছে যার লক্ষ্য ভারত সরকারের প্রকাশিত ডেটা অ্যাক্সেস এবং ব্যবহার উন্নত করা?

(a) National Development Council

(b) National Informatics Centre

(c) NITI Aayog

(d) NASSCOM

(e) Centre for Development of Advanced Computing

Q3. বিশ্ব টেলিকমিউনিকেশন অ্যান্ড ইনফরমেশন সোসাইটি ডে (WTISD) ইন্টারনেটের সুবিধা এবং সুযোগ সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে প্রতি বছর __________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 14 মে

(b) 15 মে

(c) 16 মে

(d) 17 মে

(e) 18 মে

Q4. বিশ্ব উচ্চ রক্তচাপ দিবস প্রতি বছর _____ এ পালিত হয়, সচেতনতা বাড়াতে এবং উচ্চ রক্তচাপ প্রতিরোধ, সনাক্তকরণ এবং চিকিৎসাকে উৎসাহিত করতে।

(a) 13 মে

(b) 14 মে

(c) 15 মে

(d) 16 মে

(e) 17 মে

Check More: WB Municipal Service Commission Syllabus 2022

Q5. অমিত শাহ হায়দ্রাবাদের সেন্ট্রাল ফরেনসিক সায়েন্স ল্যাবরেটরি (CFSL) ক্যাম্পাসে ‘ন্যাশনাল সাইবার ফরেনসিক ল্যাবরেটরি’ (NCFL) উদ্বোধন করেন। ভারতে কতটি সেন্ট্রাল ফরেনসিক সায়েন্স ল্যাবরেটরি আছে?

(a) Two

(b) Five

(c) Seven

(d) Three

(e) Six

Q6. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (আরবিআই) দ্বারা ______ এবং সিতিকান্ত পট্টনায়েককে নির্বাহী পরিচালক হিসেবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে।

(a) বিনোদ শর্মা

(b) রাজীব রঞ্জন

(c) সোনিয়া সিং

(d) দিনকর কুমার

(e) সন্দীপ রাওয়াত

Q7. সম্প্রতি, বি গোবিন্দরাজন কোন কোম্পানির সিইও নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) TATA Motors

(b) KIA India

(c) Royal Enfield

(d) Harley-Davidson India

(e) Honda Motor Company

Q8. এলিজাবেথ বোর্ন নিচের কোন দেশের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) ডেনমার্ক

(c) জার্মানি

(d) ইতালি

(e) ফ্রান্স

Q9. কমল বাওয়া নিচের কোন দেশের ন্যাশনাল একাডেমি অফ সায়েন্সে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) জার্মানি

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) রাশিয়া

Q10. অ্যাক্টিভিস্ট Cécile Ndjebet সম্প্রতি 2022 Wangari Maathai Forest Champions পুরস্কার জিতেছেন। Cécile Ndjebet নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশের অন্তর্গত?

(a) কঙ্গো

(b) ইরিত্রিয়া

(c) কেনিয়া

(d) লিবিয়া

(e) ক্যামেরুন

 Check Also: All the Latest Government Job essays 

Q11. রাজস্থানের রামগড় বিষধরী অভয়ারণ্যকে ভারতের _____ বাঘ সংরক্ষণাগার হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছিল।

(a) 51 তম

(b) 52 তম

(c) 53তম

(d) 54 তম

(e) 55তম

Q12. নিচের মধ্যে কে ইতালীয় ওপেনের 79তম সংস্করণ জিতেছে?

(a) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(b) স্টেফানোস সিটসিপাস

(c) ড্যানিল মেদভেদেভ

(d) ডমিনিক থিম

(e) স্টেফানোস সিটসিপাস

Q13. 2021 গ্রীষ্মকালীন বধির অলিম্পিকের 24 তম সংস্করণে অর্থাৎ ক্যাক্সিয়াস 2021-এ ভারত কয়টি পদক জিতেছে?

(a) 22

(b) 17

(c) 13

(d) 25

(e) 30

Q14. সোমালির আইনপ্রণেতারা সাবেক নেতা _________কে দেশের পরবর্তী রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত করেছেন।

(a) মোহাম্মদ ওসমান জাওয়ারী

(b) মোহাম্মদ আবদুল্লাহি মোহাম্মদ

(c) হাসান শেখ মোহাম্মদ

(d) মিউজ হাসান শেখ সাইয়িদ আবদুল্লে

(e) শরীফ শেখ আহমেদ

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক মিউজিয়াম দিবস (IMD) প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 14 May

(b) 15 May

(c) 16 May

(d) 17 May

(e) 18 May

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 19,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. South Korea stunned defending champions China to win badminton’s prestigious Uber Cup in an epic battle that went down to the wire in Bangkok.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Institution for Transforming India (NITI) Aayog has launched the National Data and Analytics Platform (NDAP), which aims to improve access and use of published Indian government data.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Telecommunication and Information Society Day (WTISD) is observed each year on 17th May to increase awareness of the benefits and opportunities that the Internet.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Hypertension Day is observed every year on 17th May, to raise awareness and encourage hypertension prevention, detection, and treatment.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. There are seven central forensic laboratories in India, at Hyderabad, Kolkata, Chandigarh, New Delhi, Guwahati, Bhopal and Pune.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rajiv Ranjan and Sitikantha Pattanaik have been named executive directors by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Eicher Motors has appointed B Govindarajan as the Chief Executive Officer of Royal Enfield. He will also serve as the Wholetime Director of the Board of Eicher Motors Limited.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Elisabeth Borne was appointed France’s new Prime Minister to become the second woman to hold the post in the country.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India-born conservation biologist Dr Kamal Bawa, who is also president of the Bengaluru-based Ashoka Trust for Research and Ecology and Environment (ATREE), has been elected to the US National Academy of Sciences.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. A veteran Cameroonian activist, Cécile Ndjebet is the recipient of the 2022 Wangari Maathai Forest Champions Award by the Collaborative Partnership on Forests (CPF), which is chaired by the UN Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO).

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rajasthan’s Ramgarh Vishdhari Sanctuary was notified as India’s 52nd tiger reserve. Including Ramgarh Vishdhari Sanctuary.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. World No.1 Serbia’s Novak Djokovic has defeated Stefanos Tsitsipas to win the 79th edition of the Italian Open (Internazionali BNL d’Italia) in Rome.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has won the 17 Medals in 24th edition of 2021 Summer Deaflympics i.e. Caxias 2021.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Somali legislators have elected former leader Hassan Sheikh Mohamud as the country’s next president.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Museum Day (IMD) is celebrated every year on 18 May. This day is observed to highlight the importance of museums in any culture.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 19,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 19,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.