Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengal

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. 2022 সালের বিশ্বব্যাপী পাবলিক কোম্পানির ফোর্বসের গ্লোবাল 2000 তালিকায় কোন ভারতীয় কোম্পানি শীর্ষস্থানীয় ভারতীয় কোম্পানি হয়েছে?

(a) Reliance Industries

(b) State Bank of India

(c) HDFC Bank

(d) ICICI Bank

(e) Oil and Natural Gas Corporation

Q2. মানিক সাহা নিচের কোন রাজ্যের নতুন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) মেঘালয়

(b) মিজোরাম

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) আসাম

(e) সিকিম

Q3. সেন্ট্রাল বোর্ড অফ সেকেন্ডারি এডুকেশন (CBSE) এর চেয়ারপার্সন হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মনোজ আহুজা

(b) ইন্দ্রজিৎ মহন্তি

(c) ভি. কৃষ্ণস্বামী

(d) নিধি চিব্বর

(e) আর.সি. কুহাদ

Q4. কোন দেশের আনা কাবালে দুবা নারীর যৌনাঙ্গ ছেদনের বিরুদ্ধে লড়াই করার জন্য $250,000 অ্যাস্টার গার্ডিয়ানস গ্লোবাল নার্সিং অ্যাওয়ার্ড জিতেছে?

(a) তানজানিয়া

(b) রুয়ান্ডা

(c) উগান্ডা

(d) ইথিওপিয়া

(e) কেনিয়া

Check More: Nawab of Bengal, Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams 

Q5. কোন দিনটিকে আন্তর্জাতিক পরিবার দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 12 মে

(b) 13 মে

(c) 14 মে

(d) 15 মে

(e) 16 মে

Q6. শেখ মোহাম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ান সম্প্রতি রাষ্ট্রপতি নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন:

(a) সৌদি আরব

(b) ইরান

(c) তুরস্ক

(d) মালদ্বীপ

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q7. শান্তিতে একত্রে বসবাসের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) 16 মে

(b) 17 মে

(c) 15 মে

(d) 14 মে

(e) 13 মে

Q8. RBI KEB হানা ব্যাঙ্ককে ______ এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত নির্দিষ্ট নিয়মগুলি না মেনে চলার জন্য 59 লক্ষ টাকা জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে৷

(a) KYC norms

(b) Interest rate on deposits

(c) Priority sector lending

(d) Capital Adequacy Ratio

(e) Corporate lending

Q9. অস্ট্রেলিয়ার সাবেক ক্রিকেটার অ্যান্ড্রু সাইমন্ডস সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন _____ ছিলেন।

(a) স্পিনার

(b) উইকেটরক্ষক

(c) ব্যাটসম্যান

(d) ফাস্ট বোলার

(e) অলরাউন্ডার

Q10. আলোর আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসটি প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে উদযাপিত হয়, 1960 সালে পদার্থবিজ্ঞানী এবং প্রকৌশলী থিওডোর মাইম্যানের লেজারের প্রথম সফল অপারেশনের বার্ষিকী।

(a) 14 মে

(b) 15 মে

(c) 16 মে

(d) 17 মে

(e) 18 মে

Check Also: Rabindra Bharati University Grade I and Grade II Exam Date Announced, Download Admit Card

Q11. নিচের কোন দল ফাইনালে পাওয়ার হাউস ইন্দোনেশিয়াকে 3-0 গোলে হারিয়ে প্রথমবারের মতো থমাস কাপ 2022 শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) চীন

(d) ভারত

(e) জাপান

Q12. এই বছর ভেসাক দিবস বা বুদ্ধ পূর্ণিমা _______ 2022-এ উদযাপিত হয়েছে।

(a) 16 মে

(b) 17 মে

(c) 14 মে

(d) 15 মে

(e) 13 মে

Q13. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক পরিবার দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Families in Development: Copenhagen & Beijing + 25

(b) Families and Urbanization

(c) Families and Climate Action: focus on SDG13

(d) Families and inclusive societies

(e) Families, education and well-being

Q14. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি টেবিল রিজার্ভেশন প্ল্যাটফর্ম ডিনেআউট অপ্রকাশিত পরিমাণে অধিগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) Zomato

(b) Foodpanda

(c) Swiggy

(d) Fasoos

(e) Domino’s

Q15. অভিবাসন ও উন্নয়ন বিষয়ক বিশ্বব্যাংকের প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, কোন দেশটি 89 বিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার প্রাপ্তির মাধ্যমে বৈদেশিক রেমিট্যান্স প্রাপকের তালিকায় শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) ভারত

(b) মেক্সিকো

(c) চীন

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) বাংলাদেশ

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Billionaire Mukesh Ambani’s Reliance Industries Ltd climbed two spots to No. 53 on Forbes’ Global 2000 list of public companies worldwide 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tripura Bharatiya Janata Party president Manik Saha has been appointed as the new chief minister of Tripura after Biplab Deb’s resignation.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior bureaucrat Nidhi Chibber has been appointed as the chairperson of the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) as part of a senior-level bureaucratic reshuffle effected by the Centre.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. A Kenyan nurse Anna Qabale Duba, who campaigns against early marriage and female genital mutilation crowned world’s best nurse, and won a prize of $250,000 (£205,000).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day of Families is observed every year on 15th May across the globe. This day provides an opportunity to raise awareness about the issues related to the families.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Supreme Council of the Union elected Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Ruler of Abu Dhabi, as President of the UAE.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Living Together in Peace is held on 16th May every year. The day is celebrated on the 16th of May throughout the world and with its annual observance, it aims to urge people to live together in a united and peaceful way.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI said it has imposed a penalty of Rs 59 lakh on KEB Hana Bank for non-compliance with the certain norms related to ‘interest rate on deposits’.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Andrew Symonds, the former Australia all-rounder, has passed away following a car crash near the outskirts of the city of Townsville. He was 46.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Light is celebrated on 16 May each year, the anniversary of the first successful operation of the laser in 1960 by physicist and engineer, Theodore Maiman.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s men’s badminton team wins the Thomas Cup title for the first time ever with a stunning 3-0 win over powerhouse Indonesia in the final.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year Vesak Day or Buddha Purnima has celebrated on 16 May 2022. “Vesak”, the Day of the Full Moon in the month of May, is the most sacred day to millions of Buddhists around the world.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for this year ‘Families and Urbanization’ aims to raise awareness about the necessity of family-friendly urban policy.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Food delivery major Swiggy has acquired table reservation platform Dineout for an undisclosed amount.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to World Bank report on migration and development, India has topped the foreign remittance list by receiving USD 89 billion followed by Mexico at USD 54 billion, and China at USD 53 billion in 2021.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.