Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengal

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. 2022-23 সালের জন্য কনফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্ডাস্ট্রি (CII)-এর সভাপতি হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) পবন মুঞ্জাল

(b) আর দীনেশ

(c) সঞ্জীব বাজাজ

(d) টি ভি নরেন্দ্রন

(e) নির্লেপ সিং রাই

Q2. $130 মিলিয়নের উল্লিখিত আয়ের সাথে 2022 সালের ফোর্বসের সর্বোচ্চ-প্রদানকারী ক্রীড়াবিদদের তালিকায় কে শীর্ষে আছেন?

(a) লিওনেল মেসি

(b) লেব্রন জেমস

(c) ক্রিশ্চিয়ানো রোনালদো

(d) নেইমার

(e) স্টেফ কারি

Q3. ভারতীয় পিস্তল জুটি এশা সিং এবং সৌরভ চৌধুরী __________তে ইন্টারন্যাশনাল শ্যুটিং স্পোর্ট ফেডারেশন (ISSF) জুনিয়র বিশ্বকাপে মিশ্র দলের পিস্তল সোনা জিতেছেন।

(a) সৌদি আরব

(b) ইসরাইল

(c) লেবানন

(d) জার্মানি

(e) রাশিয়া

Q4. আরইসি লিমিটেডের নতুন চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ উন্নি

(b) পুনীত চাওলা

(c) অলকেশ কুমার শর্মা

(d) রবিন্দর সিং ধিলন

(e) পুষ্প কুমার জোশী

Check More:

List of Chief Ministers of West Bengal

WBCS Exam Date 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Official Language Act PDF Download

Q5.  ___________ ইতালিয়ান কাপ ফাইনালে অতিরিক্ত সময়ের পর জুভেন্টাসকে ৪-২ গোলে পরাজিত করে।

(a) রোমা

(b) ফিওরেন্টিনা

(c) ক্যাগলিয়ারি ক্যালসিও

(d) আটলান্টা

(e) ইন্টার মিলান

Q6. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক একটি অনলাইন প্ল্যাটফর্ম চালু করেছে, ‘Trade nxt’, যা কর্পোরেট এবং MSMEs (মাইক্রো, স্মল ও মিডিয়াম এন্টারপ্রাইজ) সক্ষম করে?

(a) State Bank of India

(b) Union Bank of India

(c) Bank of Baroda

(d) Central Bank of India

(e) Canara Bank

Q7. ভারত সরকার হিন্দিতে সংস্থার জনসাধারণের প্রসার বাড়ানোর উদ্যোগের অংশ হিসাবে জাতিসংঘ (UN) কে _________ অবদান রেখেছে।

(a) USD 800,000

(b) USD 700,000

(c) USD 600,000

(d) USD 500,000

(e) USD 400,000

Q8. মর্গ্যান স্ট্যানলি FY2023-এর জন্য ভারতের প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস 7.9% থেকে _______-এ নামিয়ে দিয়েছেন।

(a) 5.6%

(b) 6.6%

(c) 7.6%

(d) 8.6%

(e) 9.6%

Q9. বিশ্ব পরিযায়ী পাখি দিবস বছরে দুবার পালিত হয়। দিবসটি _______ এবং 8 অক্টোবর 2022 তারিখে পালিত হবে।

(a) 13 মে

(b) 14 মে

(c) 15 মে

(d) 16 মে

(e) 17 মে

Q10. বিশ্ব পরিযায়ী পাখি দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Sing, Fly, Soar – Like a Bird!

(b) Birds Connect Our World

(c) Protect Birds: Be the Solution to Plastic Pollution!

(d) Light pollution

(e) Unifying our Voices for Bird Conservation

Check Also: WB Police Constable Mains Exam Date 2022

WB Police Constable Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2022

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chairman of Bajaj Finserv Limited, Sanjiv Bajaj has assumed the office of Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) President for the year 2022-23 after replacing CEO of Tata Steel, TV Narendran.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lionel Messi has topped the list of Forbes Highest-Paid Athletes 2022 with a reported income of $130 million, followed by Basketball player, Lebron James with $121.2 million while Cristiano Ronaldo was third with $115 million.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Esha Singh and Saurabh Chaudhary won gold in Mixed Team Pistol event in ISSF Junior World Cup, Germany.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. REC Limited, (formerly Rural Electrification Corporation Limited) a Navratna company under the administrative control of the Ministry of Power, announced it has named Ravinder Singh Dhillon as Chairman and Managing Director of the company

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Inter Milan defeated Juventus 4-2 after extra time in the Italian Cup final. Ivan Perisic scored twice in extra time after Hakan Çalhanoglu had converted a controversial late penalty.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Bank of India (UBI) has launched an online platform, ‘Trade nxt’, which enables corporate, and MSMEs (Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises).

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The government of India has contributed USD 800,000 to the United Nations(UN) as part of the initiative which aims to enhance public outreach of the organisation in Hindi.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Morgan Stanley downgraded India’s growth forecast to 7.6% from 7.9% for FY2023 amid a slowdown in global growth, higher commodity prices and risk aversion in global capital markets.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Migratory Bird Day is marked twice a year since its inauguration in 2006. International Migratory Bird Day will be celebrated on 14 May and 8 October 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Migratory Bird Day 2022 is light pollution. Light pollution is a major threat to migratory birds as it leads to disorientation when they fly at night, this, in turn, leads to collisions and also interferes with their long-distance migrations.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.