Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengal

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 13,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. অযোধ্যায় একটি বিশিষ্ট ক্রসিং তৈরি করা হবে এবং নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কার নামে নামকরণ করা হবে?

(a) শিবকুমার শর্মা

(b) লতা মঙ্গেশকর

(c) বিএস ইয়েদিউরপ্পা

(d) সিদ্ধরুদ্ধ স্বামীজি

(e) দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায়

Q2. 2022-2024 সালের জন্য এশিয়ান ইলেকশন অথরিটিজ (AAEA) এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কোন দেশ নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) ভারত

(d) চীন

(e) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

Q3. ব্যয় বিভাগ, অর্থ মন্ত্রক 14টি রাজ্যে রাজস্ব ঘাটতি অনুদান হিসাবে ____________ টাকা প্রকাশ করেছে।

(a) 7,183.42 কোটি টাকা

(b) 14,366.84 কোটি টাকা

(c) 25,654.21 কোটি টাকা

(d) 51,234.35 কোটি টাকা

(e) 86,201.87 কোটি টাকা

Q4. বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে বয়স্ক দাবা গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার ইউরি আভারবাখ মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের অধিবাসী ছিলেন?

(a) ভিয়েতনাম

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) চীন

(d) জাপান

(e) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

Check More: WBCS Admit Card 2022, Prelims Hall Ticket Download Link

Q5. পণ্ডিত সুখ রাম সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন _______________ ছিলেন।

(a) কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী

(b) ব্যবসায়ী

(c) বিসিসিআই -এর সহ-সভাপতি

(d) রাজ্যসভার সদস্য

(e) এর কোনোটিই নয়

Q6. একটি প্রতিরক্ষা ইনভেস্টিচার অনুষ্ঠানে ব্যতিক্রমী শৃঙ্খলার বিশিষ্ট সেবার জন্য কে Param Vishisht Seva Medal দিয়ে ভূষিত হয়েছেন?

(a) বিপিন রাওয়াত

(b) মনোজ পান্ডে

(c) দলবীর সিং সুহাগ

(d) যোগিন্দর যশবন্ত সিং

(e) নির্মল চন্দর ভিজ

Q7. নিচের কোনটি অটল ইনোভেশন মিশনের সাথে AIM-PRIME প্লেবুক চালু করেছে যাতে শিক্ষাবিদদের গভীর-প্রযুক্তি স্পিন-অফ চালু করতে সাহায্য করে?

(a) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(c) আইআইটি খড়গপুর

(d) আইআইএম কোঝিকোড়

(e) নীতি আয়োগ

Q8. খাদির জন্য ভারতের প্রথম সেন্টার অফ এক্সিলেন্স (CoEK) কোন রাজ্য/UT-এ উদ্বোধন করা হবে?

(a) গোয়া

(b) কেরালা

(c) বিহার

(d) নয়াদিল্লি

(e) আসাম

Q9. কিভাবে উদ্ভিদ স্বাস্থ্য রক্ষা করা যায় সে বিষয়ে বিশ্বব্যাপী সচেতনতা বাড়াতে জাতিসংঘ _________কে আন্তর্জাতিক উদ্ভিদ স্বাস্থ্য দিবস (IDPH) মনোনীত করেছে।

(a) 11 মে

(b) 12 মে

(c) 13 মে

(d) 14 মে

(e) 15 মে

Q10. নার্সদের সেবাকে সম্মান জানাতে 12 মে সারা বিশ্বে আন্তর্জাতিক নার্স দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়। এটি ___________ এর জন্মবার্ষিকী।

(a) ক্লারা বার্টন

(b) মেরি এলিজা মাহোনি

(c) মার্গারেট স্যাঞ্জার

(d) ডোরোথিয়া ডিক্স

(e) ফ্লোরেন্স নাইটিংগেল

Check Also: SSC CHSL 2019 Final Result Out

Q11. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক নার্সেস দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Nurses: A Voice to Lead – Invest in Nursing and respect rights to secure global health

(b) Nurses: A Voice to Lead – A vision for future healthcare

(c) Nursing the World to Health

(d) Health For All

(e) Expanding the roles of nurses in primary health care

Q12. IBA মহিলা বিশ্ব বক্সিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের ____ সংস্করণ তুরস্কের ইস্তাম্বুলে শুরু হয়েছিল।

(a) 11 তম

(b) 12 তম

(c) 13 তম

(d) 14 তম

(e) 15 তম

Q13. বায়ো-গ্যাস দ্বারা চালিত ভারতের প্রথম ইভি চার্জিং স্টেশন _______-এ উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছিল।

(a) দিল্লি

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) সুরাট

(d) চেন্নাই

(e) বেঙ্গালুরু

Q14. নিচের কোন দেশটি ন্যাটো কোঅপারেটিভ সাইবার ডিফেন্স সেন্টার অফ এক্সিলেন্সে প্রথম এশিয়ান দেশ হিসেবে যোগদান করেছে?

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) চীন

(c) ভারত

(d) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(e) জাপান

Q15. প্রসার ভারতী কোন দেশে ORTM (অফিস দে লা রেডিও এট দে লা টেলিভিশন) এর সাথে সম্প্রচারে সহযোগিতা ও সহযোগিতার বিষয়ে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) মাদাগাস্কার

(b) তানজানিয়া

(c) ইথিওপিয়া

(d) মোজাম্বিক

(e) সেশেলস

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. A prominent crossing in Ayodhya will be developed and named after legendary singer Bharat Ratna late Lata Mangeshkar who passed away on February 6 this year.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has been unanimously elected as the new Chair of the Association of Asian Election Authorities (AAEA) for 2022-2024 at the meeting of the Executive Board and General Assembly in Manila, Philippines.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance released Rs 7,183.42 crore as a revenue deficit grant to 14 states. This is the 2nd monthly installment of the Post Devolution Revenue Deficit (PDRD) grant to states.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Russian chess grandmaster Yuri Averbakh who was among the world’s best players for a decade, trained world champions and was the last surviving participant in one of the greatest competitions in history, has died in Moscow at 100.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Veteran Himachal Pradesh Congress leader and former Union minister Pandit Sukh Ram has passed away at 94.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Army Chief General Manoj Pande was conferred with the Param Vishisht Seva Medal for his distinguished service of exceptional order at a defence investiture ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhawan.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The AIM-PRIME Playbook was launched at the Dr. Ambedkar International Center in New Delhi. The AIM-PRIME programme, a national project of the Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSME), Narayan Rane, will inaugurate the Centre for Excellence for Khadi in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations designated 12 May the International Day of Plant Health (IDPH) to raise global awareness on how protecting plant health.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. May 12 is observed as International Nurses’ Day across the world to honour the services of nurses. It is the birth anniversary of Florence Nightingale.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for this year’s Nurses’ Day is “Nurses: A Voice to Lead – Invest in Nursing and respect rights to secure global health”.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 12th edition of the IBA Women’s World Boxing Championships was kick-started in Istanbul, Turkey.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first EV charging station powered by bio-gas was inaugurated in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. South Korea became the first Asian country join in North Atlantic Treaty Organization Cooperative Cyber Defence Centre of Excellence.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prasar Bharati signed an MoU on cooperation and collaboration in Broadcasting with ORTM (Office de la Radio et de la Television) in Madagascar’s capital Antananarivo.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.