Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 12,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 12,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি মেয়ে শিশুদের উত্সাহিত করার জন্য লাডলি লক্ষ্মী প্রকল্পের (লাডলি লক্ষ্মী স্কিম-2.0) দ্বিতীয় পর্ব চালু করেছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) লাদাখ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q2. রদ্রিগো শ্যাভেস নিচের কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) ডেনমার্ক

(c) নরওয়ে

(d) কোস্টারিকা

(e) নিউজিল্যান্ড

Q3. জন লি কা-চিউ ______________ এর পরবর্তী প্রধান নির্বাহী হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন।

(a) হংকং

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর

(c) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(d) মরিশাস

(e) স্পেন

Q4. SEBI দ্বারা গঠিত সিকিউরিটিজ মার্কেটে পরিবেশগত, সামাজিক ও শাসন (ESG) সম্পর্কিত বিষয়গুলির জন্য উপদেষ্টা কমিটির সভাপতিত্ব করবেন কে?

(a) চন্দ্র প্রকাশ গয়াল

(b) সুনীল বাজপাই

(c) নবনীত মুনোট

(d) গুরুমূর্তি মহালিঙ্গম

(e) প্রদীপ নন্দরাজোগ

Check More:

WBPSC ICDS Supervisor main exam result in 2022

JIC Accountant Result 2022

Q5. ডেনমার্ক-ভিত্তিক মেরিটাইম অ্যান্টি-করপশন নেটওয়ার্ক (MACN)-এর ভাইস-চেয়ার হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন?

(a) উন্নীকৃষ্ণন নায়ার

(b) রাজেশ উন্নি

(c) দিলীপ সংঘানি

(d) বিক্রম দেব দত্ত

(e) ভি এস পাঠানিয়া

Q6. ফিচার ফটোগ্রাফি বিভাগে “ভারতে কোভিডের টোলের চিত্র” এর জন্য মর্যাদাপূর্ণ পুলিৎজার পুরস্কার 2022 কে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) আদনান আবিদি

(b) দানিশ সিদ্দিকী

(c) সান্না ইরশাদ মাট্টু

(d) অমিত ডেভ

(e) উপরের সবগুলো

Q7. ভারতীয় সঙ্গীত রচয়িতা এবং ____________ বাদক পন্ডিত শিবকুমার শর্মা সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) তবলা

(b) সারঙ্গী

(c) সরোদ

(d) সেতার

(e) সন্তুর

Q8. সারা দেশে প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে জাতীয় প্রযুক্তি দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 10 মে

(b) 11 মে

(c) 12 মে

(d) 13 মে

(e) 14 মে

Q9. 2022 সালের জাতীয় প্রযুক্তি দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Integrated Approach in Science and technology for sustainable future

(b) Science and Technology for a Sustainable Future

(c) Science for People and People for Science

(d) Science and Technology for a Sustainable Future

(e) From Tinkering to Technology

Q10. জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান অফিসের পর্যায়ক্রমিক শ্রমশক্তি সমীক্ষা অনুসারে, 15 বছর বা তার বেশি বয়সী ব্যক্তিদের জন্য শহরাঞ্চলে বেকারত্বের হার অক্টোবর-ডিসেম্বর 2021-এ ________-এ নেমে এসেছে।

(a) 18.7 শতাংশ

(b) 28.7 শতাংশ

(c) 10.7 শতাংশ

(d) 6.7 শতাংশ

(e) 8.7 শতাংশ

Check Also: SSC CHSL 2019 Final Result Out

Q11. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম গ্লাস বটম ব্রিজটি ___________ এ খোলা হয়েছিল।

(a) ভিয়েতনাম

(b) চীন

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) জাপান

(e) ভারত

Q12. নিচের কোন বেসরকারী খাতের ঋণদাতা, 30-মিনিটের ‘এক্সপ্রেস কার লোন’ চালু করেছে, বিদ্যমান এবং অ-গ্রাহক উভয়ের জন্যই একটি এন্ড-টু-এন্ড ডিজিটাল নতুন গাড়ি ঋণ সমাধান?

(a) ICICI Bank

(b) HDFC Bank

(c) Yes Bank

(d) Axis Bank

(e) Dena Bank

Q13. ইউনিফাইড পেমেন্টস ইন্টারফেস (UPI), ভারতের ফ্ল্যাগশিপ ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট প্ল্যাটফর্ম, 2022 সালের এপ্রিল মাসে ______ মূল্যের 5.58 বিলিয়ন (বিএন) লেনদেন রেকর্ড করেছে।

(a) Rs 5.83 trillion

(b) Rs 6.83 trillion

(c) Rs 7.83 trillion

(d) Rs 8.83 trillion

(e) Rs 9.83 trillion

Q14. প্রভা খৈতান ফাউন্ডেশনের এক ধরনের সাহিত্যিক উদ্যোগ কালাম ওয়েবসাইট কে চালু করেছেন?

(a) ওম বিড়লা

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদি

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) রাজনাথ সিং

(e) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

Q15. “The Struggle for Police Reforms in India: Ruler’s Police to People’s Police” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) মোহাম্মদ আজিম

(b) প্রকাশ সিং

(c) প্রশান্ত শর্মা

(d) অনিল ভার্মা

(e) গ্রীশচন্দ্র ত্রিপাঠী

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 12,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan launched the second phase of the Ladli Laxmi scheme (Ladli Laxmi scheme-2.0).

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rodrigo Chaves, Costa Rica’s new president, was sworn in, promising to tackle corruption and rebuild the country’s economy.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. John Lee Ka-Chiu has been confirmed as Hong Kong’s next chief executive. He will replace Carrie Lam.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The committee will be chaired by Navneet Munot, the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of HDFC Mutual Fund.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Captain Rajesh Unni, Founder and CEO of Synergy Group, one of the world’s leading ship managers and one of India’s major marine firms, elected Vice-Chair of the Denmark-based Maritime Anti-Corruption Network (MACN).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Late photojournalist Danish Siddiqui (Reuters) has been honoured with his second prestigious Pulitzer Prize 2022 in the feature photography category with other three Indian journalists: Adnan Abidi, Sanna Irshad Mattoo and Amit Dave.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian music composer and santoor player Pandit Shivkumar Sharma passed away in Mumbai.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Technology Day is observed every year on 11th May across the country. National Technology Day has significant historical importance in India.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for National Technology Day 2022 is “Integrated Approach in Science and technology for sustainable future”. The theme was launched by Union Minister Jitendra Singh.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The unemployment rate for persons of 15 years and above in urban areas slipped to 8.7 per cent in October-December 2021 from 10.3 per cent in the year-ago quarter, showed a periodic labour force survey by the National Statistical Office (NSO).

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. World’s Largest Glass Bottom Bridge was opened in Vietnam. It is called as Vietnam’s Bach Long pedestrian bridge, which is 632m (2,073ft) long and located 150m (492ft) above a huge jungle.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC Bank, a private sector lender, has introduced 30-minute ‘Xpress Car Loans’, an end-to-end digital new car loan solution for both existing and non-customers.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI), Unified Payments Interface (UPI), India’s flagship digital payments platform, has recorded 5.58 billion(bn) transactions worth Rs 9.83 trillion in April 2022.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lok Sabha (LS) Speaker, Om Birla has launched the one-of-its-kind literary initiative Kalam website of the Prabha Khaitan Foundation (PKF) to support and encourage vernacular literature.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice President (VP) of India, M Venkaiah Naidu, released a book titled “The Struggle for Police Reforms in India: Ruler’s Police to People’s Police” authored by a former IPS officer, Prakash Singh in New Delhi.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 12,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 12,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.