Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 11,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী সমস্ত সরকারি প্রাথমিক বিদ্যালয়ের শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য সমস্ত কর্মদিবসে পুষ্টিকর প্রাতঃরাশ সরবরাহ করার জন্য প্রাতঃরাশের পরিকল্পনা ঘোষণা করেছেন?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) ওড়িশা

Q2. কোন রাজ্য/UT-এর সরকার “মুখ্যমন্ত্রী মুফ্ট নর্দমা সংযোগ যোজনা” এর অধীনে বিনামূল্যে নর্দমা সংযোগ প্রদান করবে?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) দিল্লি

(e) লাদাখ

Q3. নিচের কোন কোম্পানিটি প্রথম ভারতীয় কোম্পানি হিসেবে 100 বিলিয়ন ডলারের বেশি বার্ষিক আয় রেকর্ড করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল

(c) টাটা মোটরস

(d) ভারত পেট্রোলিয়াম

(e) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ

Q4. অভিনব দেশওয়াল ব্রাজিলের ক্যাক্সিয়াস ডো সুলে অনুষ্ঠিত বধির লিম্পিকের কোন সংস্করণে শুটিংয়ে ভারতের হয়ে পুরুষদের 10 মিটার এয়ার পিস্তলে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন?

(a) 21 তম

(b) 22 তম

(c) 23 তম

(d) 24 তম

(e) 25 তম

Read More : RBI Grade B Notification 2022

Q5. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2022 সালে প্রথম মিয়ামি গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স জিতেছে?

(a) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(b) সেবাস্তিয়ান ভেটেল

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d)ভালটারি বট্টাস

(e) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

Q6. কোন দেশের কার্লোস আলকারাজ গারফিয়া মাদ্রিদ ওপেন 2022-এ পুরুষদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) স্পেন

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q7. সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন রজত কুমার কর। তিনি একজন _________________ ছিলেন।

(a) অভিনেতা

(b) গীতিকার

(c) লেখক

(d) সাংবাদিক

(e) শাস্ত্রীয় গায়ক

Q8. জাতিসংঘ ______ 2022, আর্গানিয়ার দ্বিতীয় আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস পালন করেছে।

(a) 7 মে

(b) 8 মে

(c) 9 মে

(d) 10 মে

(e) 11 মে

Q9. আর্গানিয়া 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) Only one Earth

(b) Reimagine. Recreate. Restore.

(c) The Argan tree, symbol of resilience

(d) Beat Air Pollution

(e) Time for Nature

Q10. চতুর্থ খেলো ইন্ডিয়া যুব গেমসের অফিসিয়াল মাসকটের নাম কী?

(a) জিন্টু

(b) ঢাকাদ

(c) রবিন

(d) বিন্টু

(e) নীরজ

Read More : Income Tax Department Recruitment 2022

Q11. পঞ্চম রোমেন রোল্যান্ড বুক প্রাইজ – রোমেন রোল্যান্ড বুক প্রাইজ 2022 ফরাসি উপন্যাসের বাংলা অনুবাদের জন্য দেওয়া হয়েছে _________।

(a) The Meursault Investigation

(b) The Immoralist by André Gide

(c) The Stranger by Albert Camus

(d) Candide by Voltaire

(e) The Lover by Marguerite Duras

Q12. COVID-19 মহামারী চলাকালীন তাঁর পরিষেবার জন্য কে ব্রিটিশ সম্মান ‘MBE’ পান?

(a) রবি কৃষ্ণ

(b) গুরুস্বামী কৃষ্ণমূর্তি

(c) সঞ্জয় ওয়ালিয়া

(d) বিপিন চন্দ্র

(e) সোনম সিংগাল

Q13. কে বাহাদুর প্রসাদের 5000 মিটারে 30 বছরের পুরনো রেকর্ড ভেঙেছেন, 13:25.65 সময় নিয়ে একটি নতুন জাতীয় রেকর্ড গড়েছেন?

(a) সেরপা সঞ্জয় থাপা

(b) বাহাদুর প্রসাদ

(c) বীর সিং রানা

(d) অবিনাশ সাবলে

(e) অর্জুন রাওয়াত

Q14. আরবিআই ইকুইটাস হোল্ডিংস লিমিটেড এবং __________ এর স্বেচ্ছায় একীভূতকরণের প্রস্তাবের শর্ত সহ একটি এনওসি জারি করেছে৷

(a) Equitas Small Finance Bank

(b) Ujjivan Small Finance Bank

(c) Janalakshmi Small Finance Bank

(d) A U Small Finance Bank

(e) Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Q15. নিচের কোন ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী বোয়িং এবং এয়ার ওয়ার্কসের সাথে সহযোগিতা করেছে?

(a) MiG-29

(b) Sukhoi Su-30

(c) Mirage 2000

(d) Dassault Rafale

(e) P-8I

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tamil Nadu chief minister MK Stalin has announced that all government primary school students from 1st to 5th standards will be provided nutritious breakfast on all working days.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Delhi govt will provide free sewer connections under “Mukhyamantri Muft Sewer Connection Yojana” and 25,000 households located in East Delhi will be provided with free sewer connections.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Reliance Industries become the first Indian company to record annual revenue of more than a whopping $100 billion. The company has recorded a 22.5% rise in net profit for the quarter ended March 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Abhinav Deshwal has won the second gold medal for India in shooting at the ongoing 24th Deaflympics in Caxias do Sul, Brazil.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. F1 world champion Max Verstappen has won the inaugural Miami Grand Prix for Red Bull after defeating the Ferrari rival Charles Leclerc.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Carlos Alcaraz (Spain) has clinched the men’s singles Madrid Open title 2022 after beating the defending champion Alexander Zverev (Germany).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The eminent Odia litterateur Rajat Kumar Kar passed away due to heart-related ailments. His writing includes Upendra Bhanja literature and has seven non-fiction to his credit. He also contributed to the revival of the dying art of Pala of Odisha.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nations observed 10th May 2022, the second International Day of Argania.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The day will be celebrated this year under the theme “The Argan tree, symbol of resilience” and will serve to raise international awareness around the tree, its ecosystem, and the important position it holds in Moroccan culture and heritage.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Sports Minister Anurag Thakur has launched the mascot ‘Dhakad’ along with the official logo and official jersey of the Fourth Khelo India Youth Games.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The fifth Romain Rolland Book Prize – Romain Rolland Book Prize 2022 has been awarded to the Bengali translation of the French novel “Meursault, contre- enquête” (The Meursault Investigation).

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Guruswamy Krishnamoorthy, CEO of Penlon, a world-class British medical technology firm, is likely to receive The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire (Civil Division) Award 2022 – Honorary Member of the Order of the British Empire (MBE) recognition from the Queen at Buckingham Palace, London, UK.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s Avinash Sable broke a 30-year-old record of Bahadur Prasad in 5000m, setting a new national record with a timing of 13:25.65 at the Sound Running Track meet in San Juan Capistrano, USA.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has given its nod to Equitas Small Finance Bank and its parent company Equitas Holdings Ltd’s merger plan, subject to certain restrictions.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Boeing Company to conduct heavy maintenance checks on three Indian Navy P-8I long-range maritime patrol aircraft at Air Works, Hosur, demonstrating the success of the government’s Atmanirbhar Bharat (self-reliant India) campaign.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.