Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 10,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার একটি অ্যান্ড্রয়েড অ্যাপ ‘শৈলি’ চালু করবে, যার লক্ষ্য মানুষের মধ্যে জীবনযাত্রার রোগ নির্ণয় ও নিয়ন্ত্রণ করা?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) গুজরাট

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) কেরালা

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q2. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘ই-অধিগম’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে যার অধীনে প্রায় 3 লক্ষ শিক্ষার্থী তাদের অনলাইন শিক্ষায় সহায়তা করার জন্য ট্যাবলেট কম্পিউটার পাবে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) বিহার

(d) আসাম

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q3. কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি সরকার উদ্যোক্তাদের সাহায্য করার জন্য স্টার্টআপ নীতি ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) চণ্ডীগড়

(b) লাদাখ

(c) দিল্লি

(d) গুজরাট

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q4. কোন কোম্পানি হিন্দুস্তান ইউনিলিভার লিমিটেড (HUL) কে হারিয়ে ভারতের বৃহত্তম ফাস্ট মুভিং কনজিউমার গুডস কোম্পানি (FMCG) হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) Ruchi Soya

(b) Adani Wilmar Limited

(c) Tata Power

(d) ITC Limited

(e) Wipro

Check More: RRB NTPC 2022 CBT 2 Exam Analysis 

Q5. L&T Infotech ভারতের পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম আইটি পরিষেবা প্রদানকারী তৈরি করতে নিম্নলিখিত কোন কোম্পানির সাথে একীভূত হওয়ার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) Mphasis

(b) Coforge

(c) Cognizant

(d) Mindtree

(e) Hexaware Technologies

Q6. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী রাজনাথ সিং ‘INDO-PAK WAR 1971- Reminiscences of Air Warriors’ নামে একটি বই প্রকাশ করেছেন। বইটি _______________ দ্বারা সম্পাদনা করা হয়েছে।

(a) শৈলেন্দ্র মোহন

(b) জগজিৎ সিং

(c) অমিতাভ কুমার

(d) প্রেম রাওয়াত

(e) উভয় a এবং b

Q7. বিশ্ব থ্যালাসেমিয়া দিবস প্রতি বছর _____________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 7মে

(b) 8 মে

(c) 9 মে

(d) 10 মে

(e) 11 মে

8. পউমাই কোন রাজ্যের অন্তর্গত বৃহত্তম উপজাতিগুলির মধ্যে একটি?

(a) মেঘালয়

(b) মণিপুর

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) আসাম

(e) বিহার

Q9. ভারতের সুপ্রিম কোর্টে বিচারকদের সর্বোচ্চ ক্ষমতা কত?

(a) 30

(b) 31

(c) 32

(d) 33

(e) 34

Q10. কে 26 তম বারের মতো বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ শৃঙ্গ মাউন্ট এভারেস্টে আরোহণ করে নতুন বিশ্ব রেকর্ড গড়েছেন?

(a) আং রিতা শেরপা

(b) কামি রিতা শেরপা

(c) পাসাং লামু শেরপা

(d) বাবু চিরি শেরপা

(e) আপা শেরপা

Check Also: Bengal Presidency, Study Material For WBCS and other State Exams

Q11. কে প্রথম ভারতীয় মহিলা যিনি 8000 মিটারের উপরে পাঁচটি শৃঙ্গ আরোহণ করেছেন?

(a) প্রিয়াঙ্কা মোহিতে

(b) মালাবথ পূর্ণা

(c) প্রেমলতা আগরওয়াল

(d) অরুণিমা সিনহা

(e) সন্তোষ যাদব

Q12. নিচের কোন পাবলিক সেক্টর ব্যাংক তার ডিজিটাল ব্রোকিং সলিউশন চালু করেছে – ‘ই-ব্রোকিং’?

(a) SBI

(b) Canara Bank

(c) Indian Bank

(d) Bank of Baroda

(e) Central Bank of India

Q13. বিশ্ব থ্যালাসেমিয়া দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Thalassaemia past, present and future: Documenting country progress and patients’ needs globally

(b) Universal access to quality thalassaemia healthcare services: Building bridges with and for a patient

(c) The dawning of a new era for thalassaemia

(d) Addressing Health Inequalities Across the Global Thalassaemia Community

(e) Be Aware.Share.Care: Working with the global community as one to improve thalassemia knowledge

Q14. হিন্দুস্তান পেট্রোলিয়াম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেডের নতুন চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রবি কুমার দাহিয়া

(b) পুষ্প কুমার জোশী

(c) সোনু সিং

(d) বিপিন চন্দ্র

(e) বিক্রম বীর সিং

Q15. ভারতীয় গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার _______ সানওয়ে ফরমেন্তেরা ওপেন দাবা টুর্নামেন্ট জিতেছেন।

(a) হর্ষিত রাজা

(b) সংকল্প গুপ্ত

(c) রাজা ঋত্বিক

(d) ভরথ সুব্রামানিয়াম

(e) ডি গুকেশ

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of Kerala is set to launch an Android App ‘Shaili’, aimed at diagnosing and controlling lifestyle diseases among the people in the state of Kerala.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Haryana State Government launches ‘e-Adhigam’ scheme under which nearly 3 lakh students will be receiving tablet computers to aid their online education.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Delhi cabinet has approved the “Delhi Startup Policy” with an aim to create an ecosystem for people to launch startups and provide them with fiscal and non-fiscal incentives, collateral-free loans, and free consultancy from experts, lawyers, and CA.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adani Wilmar Limited became the largest Fast Moving Consumer Goods Company (FMCG) in India beating Hindustan Unilever Limited (HUL), after the announcement of its Quarter Four results for the financial year 2022 (Q4FY2022).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. L&T Infotech and Mindtree, two independently listed IT services companies under Larsen & Toubro Group have announced merger that would create India’s fifth-largest IT services provider.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The book was edited by Air Marshal Jagjeet Singh and Group Captain Shailendra Mohan. The book features 50 Swarnim articles written by veterans narrating their experience in detail.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Thalassemia Day is observed on May 8, every year to create awareness about the ailment and support patients, their families and health care workers with information to combat it.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Poumai tribe, one of the major Naga tribes living in Manipur’s hill district, Senapati have recently declared their villages a no-drugs zone in order to help the state government curb the drugs menace including illegal poppy cultivation.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The sanctioned judge strength of the Supreme Court is 34 (including Chief Justice of India).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Nepal’s legendary climber Kami Rita Sherpa has climbed Mt Everest, the tallest peak in the world for the 26th time to set a new world record.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Priyanka Mohite from Maharashtra’s Satara district has become the first Indian woman to climb five peaks above 8000 metres.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Bank, a public sector bank, has introduced its digital broking solution – ‘E- Broking’, as a strategic move toward comprehensive digitalisation of its customer products.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for this year’s World Thalassemia day is ‘Be Aware.Share.Care: Working with the global community as one to improve thalassemia knowledge.’

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pushp Kumar Joshi, who recently took over as the interim chairman and managing director of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), has been appointed on the Board of the nation’s third-largest oil refining and fuel marketing company.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Grandmaster D Gukesh emerged champion in the 1st Chessable Sunway Formentera Open 2022 chess tournament.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.