Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 09,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী বালি এবং অন্যান্য খনির সামগ্রী বহনকারী যানবাহনগুলিকে ট্র্যাক করার জন্য একটি ভেহিকেল মুভমেন্ট ট্র্যাকিং সিস্টেম (VMTS) মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করেছেন?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) গুজরাট

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q2. ন্যাশনাল স্পট এক্সচেঞ্জ (এনএসইএল) যাদের বিরুদ্ধে অর্থ ডিক্রি জারি করেছে, সেই খেলাপিদের কাছ থেকে অর্থ উদ্ধারের জন্য সুপ্রিম কোর্ট কর্তৃক গঠিত উচ্চ-স্তরের কমিটির প্রধান কে?

(a) প্রদীপ নন্দরাজোগ

(b) অপূর্ব চন্দ্র

(c) ডি মুরুগেসান

(d) অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব

(e) সুনীল বাজপাই

Q3. ইন্টারগ্লোব এভিয়েশন দ্বারা ইন্ডিগোর পরিচালনা পর্ষদের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিনোদ কানন

(b) অজয় কুমার চৌধুরী

(c) ভেঙ্কটারমণি সুমন্ত্রণ

(d) রাহুল ভাটিয়া

(e) বিক্রম দেব দত্ত

Q4. নাসার জলবায়ু গবেষণা বিজ্ঞানীর নাম বলুন যিনি ওয়ার্ল্ড ফুড প্রাইজ ফাউন্ডেশন থেকে বিশ্ব খাদ্য পুরস্কার 2022 জিতেছেন।

(a) রিজওয়ানা হাসান

(b) সিনথিয়া রোজেনজওয়েগ

(c) ফ্রান্সিস কেরে

(d) ক্যারোলিনা বিলাওস্কা

(e) ডেনিস পি. সুলিভান

Check More: KMC Junior Assistant Recruitment Exam Date 2022

Q5. ফিটনেসের গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে এবং তাদের খেলাধুলা, বিশেষ করে অ্যাথলেটিক্স খেলতে উত্সাহিত করতে বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স দিবস প্রতি বছর বিশ্বব্যাপী ______ তে পালিত হয়।

(a) 4 মে

(b) 5 মে

(c) 6 মে

(d) 7 মে

(e) 8 মে

Q6. ভারতের ‘প্রথম’ উপজাতীয় স্বাস্থ্য পর্যবেক্ষণ কেন্দ্র কোন রাজ্যে স্থাপন করা হবে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) বিহার

(c) আসাম

(d) গুজরাট

(e) ওড়িশা

Q7. ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনীর মহাপরিচালক (পরিদর্শন ও নিরাপত্তা) হিসেবে কে দায়িত্ব নেন?

(a) এস হরপাল সিং

(b) বিবেক রাম চৌধুরী

(c) সঞ্জীব কাপুর

(d) রাকেশ কুমার সিং

(e) বীরেন্দ্র সিং পাঠানিয়া

Q8. কোন শহর ইন্ডিয়া ন্যাশনাল কোয়ার কনক্লেভ 2022 আয়োজন করেছিল?

(a) মাদুরাই

(b) আলাপ্পুঝা

(c) কোয়েম্বাটুর

(d) কোট্টায়াম

(e) চেন্নাই

Q9. বিশ্ব রেড ক্রস দিবস প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয়।

(a) 8 মে

(b) 9 মে

(c) 10 মে

(d) 11 মে

(e) 12 মে

Q10. প্রতি বছর _______ সময়, জাতিসংঘ দ্বিতীয় বিশ্বযুদ্ধের সময় যারা প্রাণ হারিয়েছিল তাদের জন্য স্মরণ ও পুনর্মিলনের সময় চিহ্নিত করে।

(a) 5-6 মে

(b) 6-7 মে

(c) 7-8 মে

(d) 8-9 মে

(e) 9-10 মে

Check Also:

 WBCS Exam Date 2022

IIT Kharagpur Junior Assistant Recruitment Exam Date 2022

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar launched a Vehicle Movement Tracking System (VMTS) mobile app to track the vehicles carrying sand and other mining material.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Supreme Court formed a high-level committee, headed by Retired Bombay High Court Judge Pradeep Nandrajog, for recovery of money from the defaulters against whom National Spot Exchange (NSEL) has secured money decrees.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. InterGlobe Aviation announced that Venkataramani Sumantran has been named chairperson of the IndiGo board.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A senior research scientist and head of the Climate Impacts Group at NASA’s Goddard Institute for Space Studies (GISS) in New York City, Cynthia Rosenzweig has received the 2022 World Food Prize from the World Food Prize Foundation.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Athletics Day is celebrated every year globally on the 7th of May to raise awareness about the importance of fitness and encourage them to play sports, especially athletics.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Odisha is set to come up with India’s “only” observatory that will establish a repository on the health of the tribal population in the state.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Air Marshal Sanjeev Kapoor took charge as Director General (Inspection and Safety) [DG(I&S)] of Indian Air Force at New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister for MSME Narayan Rane and Minister of State for MSME Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma along with other State Ministers and senior officials inaugurated the ‘Enterprise India National Coir Conclave 2022’ being organised under the “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” at Coimbatore.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Red Cross Day is observed globally on 8th May every year. The day aims to broaden the public’s understanding of the International Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year during May 8-9, the United Nations marks the Time of Remembrance and reconciliation for those who lost their lives during the Second World War.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.