Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 06,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. রিপোর্টার্স উইদাউট বর্ডারস ওয়ার্ল্ড প্রেস ফ্রিডম ইনডেক্স 2022-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 139

(b) 140

(c) 142

(d) 144

(e) 150

Q2. রিপোর্টার্স উইদাউট বর্ডার দ্বারা প্রকাশিত বিশ্ব প্রেস ফ্রিডম ইনডেক্স 2022-এ কোন দেশ শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) সুইডেন

(খ) নরওয়ে

(c) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(d) ফিনল্যান্ড

(e) ডেনমার্ক

Q3. টাইমস হায়ার এডুকেশন (THE) ইমপ্যাক্ট র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2022-এ কোন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) স্ট্যানফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(b) ম্যাসাচুসেটস ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি

(c) ওয়েস্টার্ন সিডনি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(d) হার্ভার্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(e) অক্সফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

Q4. ক্রিপ্টো অ্যানালিটিক্স ফার্ম চেইন্যালাইসিস “2021 ক্রিপ্টোকারেন্সি গেইনস বাই কান্ট্রি” দ্বারা প্রকাশিত তথ্য অনুসারে, 2021 সালে আনুমানিক ক্রিপ্টো গেইনে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 12

(b) 21

(c) 32

(d) 41

(e) 55

Check More: WBCS Main Admit Card 2022 Out, Hall Ticket Download Link Active

Q5. সম্প্রতি ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (RBI) এর কেন্দ্রীয় পরিচালনা পর্ষদ কর্তৃক মুদ্রানীতি কমিটির (MPC) পদাধিকারবলে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অশিমা গোয়েল

(b) শশাঙ্ক ভিডে

(c) মৃদুল সাগর

(d) জয়ন্ত আর ভার্মা

(e) রাজীব রঞ্জন

Q6. সেন্ট্রাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স এজেন্সি (CIA) এর প্রথম চিফ টেকনোলজি অফিসার (CTO) হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) অক্ষয় ভাটিয়া

(b) রাজ সুব্রামানিয়াম

(c) আনহাত সিং

(d) নন্দ মুলচন্দনী

(e) রো খান্না

Q7. কোন টিভি চ্যানেল তার পোষা প্রাণীর যত্ন ‘বেস্ট ফ্রেন্ড ফরএভার’ এর উপর ভিত্তি করে টিভি সিরিজের জন্য সেরা ইন-ডেপথ হিন্দি সিরিজের জন্য এক্সচেঞ্জ4মিডিয়া নিউজ ব্রডকাস্টিং অ্যাওয়ার্ডস (ENBA) অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) SONY SAB

(b) StarPlus

(c) DD National

(d) Colors TV

(e) Zee TV

Q8. ইংল্যান্ডের শেফিল্ডের ক্রুসিবল থিয়েটারে অনুষ্ঠিত 2022 সালের বিশ্ব স্নুকার চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ কে জিতেছে?

(a) মার্ক সেলবি

(b) আদিত্য মেহতা

(c) পঙ্কজ আডবাণী

(d) রনি ও’সুলিভান

(e) বিদ্যা পিল্লাই

Q9. 20টি স্বর্ণ, 7টি রৌপ্য এবং 5টি ব্রোঞ্জ পদক সহ কোন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় খেলো ইন্ডিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি গেমস 2021-এর দ্বিতীয় সংস্করণ জিতেছে?

(a) অ্যামিটি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(b) জৈন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(c) জিডি গোয়েঙ্কা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(d) এস আর এম বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(e) ওপি জিন্দাল গ্লোবাল ইউনিভার্সিটি

10. প্রতি বছর কোন তারিখে ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ফায়ারফাইটার্স দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) 4 মে

(b) 5 মে

(c) 6 মে

(d) 7 মে

(e) 8 মে

Check Also:

ICAR IARI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট রিক্রুটমেন্ট 2022

ওয়েস্ট বেঙ্গল স্টেট হেলথ এন্ড ফ্যামিলি ওয়েলফেয়ার সমিতি রিক্রুটমেন্ট 2022, 11521 টি পোস্টের জন্য আবেদন করুন

কলকাতা পুলিশ রিক্রুটমেন্ট 2022

WB ANM GNM আবেদন ফর্ম 2022

Q11. প্রতি বছর _____________ তারিখে কয়লা খনি শ্রমিক দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 3 মে

(b) 4 মে

(c) 5 মে

(d) 6 মে

(e) 7 মে

Q12. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিকুইডিটি অ্যাডজাস্টমেন্ট ফ্যাসিলিটি (LAF) এর অধীনে পলিসি রেপো রেটকে 40 বেসিস পয়েন্ট (bps) দ্বারা অবিলম্বে _____ শতাংশে বাড়িয়েছে।

(a) 6.00%

(b) 5.60%

(c) 5.20%

(d) 4.80%

(e) 4.40%

Q13. প্রতি বছর কোন তারিখে বিশ্ব পর্তুগিজ ভাষা দিবস পালিত হয়?

(a) 5 মে

(b) 4 মে

(c) 3 মে

(d) ২ মে

(e) 1 মে

Q14. ব্যবহারকারী-বান্ধব আবহাওয়ার পূর্বাভাস অ্যাপ তৈরি করতে কোন IIT ভারত সরকারের আর্থ সায়েন্স মন্ত্রকের ভারতীয় আবহাওয়া বিভাগের সাথে একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) আইআইটি বোম্বে

(b) আইআইটি ধারওয়াদ

(c) আইআইটি গুয়াহাটি

(d) আইআইটি খড়গপুর

(e) আইআইটি রুরকি

Q15. ন্যাশনাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স গ্রিড (NATGRID) __________ ক্যাম্পাস উদ্বোধন করলেন অমিত শাহ।

(a) মুম্বাই

(b) পুনে

(c) কলকাতা

(d) বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) দিল্লি

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s ranking in the Index has fallen down to 150th position from last year’s 142nd rank.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Norway (1st) Denmark (2nd), Sweden (3rd) Estonia (4th) and Finland (5th) grabbed the top positions, while North Korea remained at the bottom of the list of the 180 countries and territories.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The ranking is topped by Western Sydney University (Australia); followed by Arizona State University (The US), Western University (Canada).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chainalysis 2021 Cryptocurrency Gains by Country: India ranked 21st in estimated Crypto Gains in 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rajiv Ranjan has been appointed as the ex-officio member of the Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) by Central Board of Directors of Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian-Origin Nand Mulchandani has been appointed as the first-ever Chief Technology Officer (CTO) of Central Intelligence Agency (CIA), first line of defense for the United States.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Doordarshan has won ENBA Award 2021 for the best in-depth Hindi series for its TV series based on pet care ‘Best Friend Forever’ at 14th edition of the Exchange4media News Broadcasting Awards (ENBA).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ronnie O’Sullivan (England) has won the 2022 World Snooker Championship by defeating Judd Trump (England) against 18-13 in the finals, which were held from April 16 to May 2, 2022 at the Crucible Theatre in Sheffield, England.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. JAIN (Deemed-to-be University) with 20 gold, 7 silver and 5 bronze medals has won the 2nd edition of the Khelo India University Games 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Firefighter’s Day is observed every year on May 4th to pay respect to those firefighting experts who have lost their lives in the line of duty.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Coal Miners Day is observed on 4th May every year to honour the coal miners. The day honours the accomplishments and sacrifices made by coal mine workers so far.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Increase the policy repo rate under the liquidity adjustment facility (LAF) by 40 basis points (bps) to 4.40 percent with immediate effect from 4.00% earlier.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The date of 5 May was officially established in 2009 by the Community of Portuguese-speaking Countries (CPLP) – an intergovernmental organization that has been in official partnership with UNESCO since 2000.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. IIT Bombay tied up with India Meteorological Department to develop user-friendly weather forecasting app.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Home Minister, Amit Shah inaugurates the National Intelligence Grid (NATGRID) campus in Bengaluru.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.