Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 05,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অলিম্পিক স্বর্ণপদক জয়ী নীরজ চোপড়ার নিজ গ্রামে একটি স্টেডিয়াম নির্মাণের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) গুজরাট

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q2. 2022 সালের এপ্রিল মাসে পণ্য ও পরিষেবা করের (জিএসটি) মোট রাজস্ব সংগ্রহ ছিল _____________।

(a) 1.03 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 1.16 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 1.33 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 1.41 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e) 1.68 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Q3. “নেতা, রাজনীতিবিদ, নাগরিক” শিরোনামের নতুন বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) রমেশ থামিলমণি

(b) রাশেদ কিদওয়াই

(c) রমেশ কান্দুলা

(d) অমিতাভ কুমার

(e) অশ্বিনী ভাটনগর

Q4. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয় বিশ্ব প্রেস ফ্রিডম ডে।

(a) 1 মে

(b) 2 মে

(c) 3 মে

(d) 4 মে

(e) 5 মে

Check More: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2022, Expecting Soon

Q5. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী 105 কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে ইস্টার্ন ইন্ডিয়া বায়োফুয়েলস প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড দ্বারা প্রতিষ্ঠিত ভারতের প্রথম ইথানল প্ল্যান্টের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) বিহার

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) আসাম

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q6. বিশ্ব হাঁপানি দিবস প্রতি বছর ___________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) মে মাসের প্রথম সোমবার

(b) মে মাসের প্রথম মঙ্গলবার

(c) মে মাসের প্রথম বুধবার

(d) মে মাসের প্রথম বৃহস্পতিবার

(e) মে মাসের প্রথম শুক্রবার

Q7. কোন রাজ্য 100টি জনসেবা প্রদানের জন্য ‘মুখ্যমন্ত্রী মিতান যোজনা’ চালু করেছে?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) আসাম

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q8. কোন রাজ্যের ‘মিয়ান কা বাদা’ রেলওয়ে স্টেশনের নাম পরিবর্তন করে “মহেশ নগর হল্ট” করা হয়েছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) বিহার

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে সেন্ট্রাল বোর্ড অফ ডাইরেক্ট ট্যাক্সেস (CBDT) এর চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) এম অজিত কুমার

(b) সঙ্গীতা সিং

(c) জে বি মহাপাত্র

(d) টি ভি নরেন্দ্রন

(e) বিবেক জোহরি

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত কোন সংস্থার অনুশীলন ডিফেন্ডার ইউরোপ 2022 এবং সুইফট রেসপন্স 2022 সম্প্রতি পোল্যান্ড এবং অন্যান্য 8টি দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) দক্ষিণ-পূর্ব এশীয় দেশগুলির সংস্থা

(b) দক্ষিণ এশীয় আঞ্চলিক সহযোগিতা সংস্থা

(c) সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থা

(d) উত্তর আটলান্টিক চুক্তি সংস্থা

(e) ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন

Check Also: WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q11. বিশ্ব হাঁপানি দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি ছিল?

(a) Enough Asthma Deaths

(b) You Can Control Your Asthma

(c) Allergy and Asthma

(d) Uncovering Asthma Misconceptions

(e) Closing Gaps in Asthma Care

Q12. রিয়াল মাদ্রিদ সম্প্রতি লা লিগার কত তম শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) 26 তম

(b) 35 তম

(c) 64তম

(d) 75তম

(e) 15 তম

Q13. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদির উপদেষ্টা হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অতুল কুমার গোয়েল

(b) প্রবীণ কুমার

(c) সোমা শঙ্কর প্রসাদ

(d) তরুণ কাপুর

(e) দুর্গেশ কৌশিক

Q14. বিশ্ব প্রেস ফ্রিডম ডে 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Keeping Power in Check: Media, Justice and The Rule of Law

(b) Information as a Public Good

(c) Media for Democracy: Journalism and Elections in Times of Disinformation

(d) Journalism under digital siege

(e) Media’s role in advancing peaceful, just and inclusive societies

Q15. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্কের কেন্দ্রীয় বোর্ড রাজীব রঞ্জনকে আর্থিক নীতি কমিটির সদস্য হিসাবে মনোনীত করার অনুমোদন দিয়েছে। মুদ্রানীতি কমিটিতে সদস্য সংখ্যা কত?

(a) 10

(b) 12

(c) 6

(d) 5

(e) 4

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar has announced to build a stadium in Olympic gold-medallist Neeraj Chopra’s native village Khandra, Panipat.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Government collected all-time high Rs 1.68 lakh crores as GST revenue of April 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Leaders, Politicians, Citizens: Fifty Figures Who Influenced India’s Politics” authored by author-journalist Rasheed Kidwai compiles stories of 50 personalities who influenced India’s political landscape.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Press Freedom Day is observed globally on 3rd May every year. It is also known as World Press Day.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bihar’s Chief Minister Nitish Kumar has inaugurated India’s first ethanol plant in Purnia district, Bihar. The plant has been set up by Eastern India Biofuels Private Limited at a cost of ₹105 crores.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Asthma Day is observed every year on the first Tuesday of May to spread awareness and care about asthma in the world.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chhattisgarh launched ‘Mukhyamantri Mitaan Yojana’ for doorstep delivery of 100 public services.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. ‘Miyan Ka Bada’ railway station in the Balotra area of Rajasthan’s Barmer district was renamed “Mahesh Nagar Halt.”

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sangeeta Singh, an Indian Revenue Service (IRS) officer from the 1986 batch, has been appointed as Chairman, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), with effect from May 02, 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. North Atlantic Treaty Organisation (NATO) exercise, Defender Europe 2022 (DE22) and Swift Response 2022 (SR22) began on May 01, 2022 aimed at building preparedness and interoperability between Allies and partners of the United States (US) and NATO.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. This year the theme is ‘Closing Gaps in Asthma Care’. Asthma, the chronic inflammatory disease of the airways, affects 300 million people worldwide and India alone has 15 million asthma patients.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Real Madrid clinched a record-extending 35th Spanish league title after its reserve squad comfortably defeated Espanyol 4-0.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Centre appointed retired Indian Administrative Service (IAS) officer and former Petroleum Secretary Tarun Kapoor as an advisor to Prime Minister Narendra Modi, in the Prime Minister’s Office.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year’s World Press Freedom Day theme “Journalism under digital siege,” spotlights the multiple ways in which journalism is endangered by surveillance and digitally-mediated attacks on journalists, and the consequences of all this on public trust in digital communications.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India’s central board has approved the nomination of Rajiv Ranjan as a member of the monetary policy committee. Ranjan replaces Mridul Saggar, who retired last month.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.