Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 04,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মন্ত্রিসভা জীববৈচিত্র্য সংরক্ষণের জন্য ভারতে প্রথম ধরনের প্রকল্প ‘জিন ব্যাঙ্ক’ অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q2. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক দেশের সমস্ত ক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি উদ্যোগের (MSMEs) জন্য ভারতের প্রথম ব্যাপক ‘ওপেন ফর অল’ ডিজিটাল ইকোসিস্টেম চালু করেছে?

(a) DBS Bank

(b) CSB Bank

(c) HDFC Bank

(d) ICICI Bank

(e) Axis Bank

Q3. নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কাকে সেনাবাহিনীর ভাইস চিফ হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ভি আর চৌধুরী

(b) বিএস রাজু

(c) মনোজ কুমার মাগো

(d) পি কে পুরওয়ার

(e) মনোজ পান্ডে

Q4. নিচের মধ্যে কে ম্যানিলায় এশিয়ান ব্যাডমিন্টন চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে ব্রোঞ্জ জিতেছে?

(a) সাইনা নেহওয়াল

(b) পিভি সিন্ধু

(c) সানিয়া মির্জা

(d) এন. সিক্কি রেড্ডি

(e) তানিশা ক্র্যাস্টো

Check More:

IIT Kharagpur Junior Assistant Recruitment Exam Date 2022

Calcutta High Court Recruitment exam pattern

Q5. প্রতি বছর ______________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক শ্রম দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1 মে

(b) 2 মে

(c) 3 মে

(d) 4 মে

(e) 5 মে

Q6. নিচের কোনটি অ্যাকাউন্ট অ্যাগ্রিগেটর ফ্রেমওয়ার্কে লাইভ করা প্রথম পাবলিক সেক্টর ব্যাঙ্ক হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) SBI

(b) IDBI

(c) Punjab National Bank

(d) Union Bank of India

(e) Canara Bank

Q7. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি 1লা মে রাষ্ট্রত্ব দিবস পালন করেছে?

(a) মণিপুর

(b) মিজোরাম

(c) তেলেঙ্গানা

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) মিজোরাম

Q8. সিনিয়র IFS অফিসার ____________ সম্প্রতি ভারতের নতুন পররাষ্ট্র সচিব হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন।

(a) বিনয় মোহন কোয়াত্রা

(b) রাজীব কুমার

(c) সুমন বেরি

(d) হর্ষ বর্ধন শ্রিংলা

(e) রোহনদীপ সিং

Q9. বিশ্ব হাসি দিবস প্রথম পালিত হয় মুম্বাইতে ________এ এবং লাফটার যোগা মুভমেন্টের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা ডাঃ মদন কাটারিয়ার উদ্যোগে।

(a) 2008

(b) 1998

(c) 2018

(d) 2021

(e) 1958

Q10. প্রতি বছর _____ বিশ্বব্যাপী বিশ্ব টুনা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1মে

(b) 2মে

(c) 3মে

(d) 4মে

(e) 5মে

Check Also:

KMC Junior Assistant Salary Structure

WBMSC Sub Assistant Engineer Exam previous Year’s cut off Marks and Merit List

KMC Junior Assistant syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

KMC Junior Assistant Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

KMC Recruitment 2022 Notification

KMC Junior Assistant Recruitment Exam Date 2022

IIT Kharagpur Junior Assistant previous Year cut off

Q11. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রতি ভারত সরকারের ইলেকট্রনিক্স এবং তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রকের (MeiTY) একটি স্বায়ত্তশাসিত বৈজ্ঞানিক সমিতি C-DAC-এর সাথে সহযোগিতার ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) Microsoft

(b) Google

(c) Accenture

(d) Infosys

(e) Qualcomm

Q12. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি ____________ এ সেমিকন ইন্ডিয়া কনফারেন্স 2022 এর উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) ভাদোদরা

(c) বেঙ্গালুরু

(d) সুরাট

(e) আহমেদাবাদ

Q13. ভারতী এয়ারটেল এয়ারটেল স্টার্টআপ অ্যাক্সিলারেটর প্রোগ্রামের অধীনে, নাভি মুম্বাই ভিত্তিক Cnergee Technologies-এর একটি _______% অংশীদারিত্ব অর্জন করেছে।

(a) 6%

(b) 7%

(c) 8%

(d) 9%

(e) 10%

Q14. আনশুল স্বামী কোন ক্ষুদ্র আর্থিক ব্যাঙ্কের ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক এবং প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ESAF Small Finance Bank

(b) Suryoday Small Finance Bank

(c) Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

(d) Equitas Small Finance Bank

(e) Shivalik Small Finance Bank

Q15. ___________ অনুসারে ভারত মহামারীতে সবচেয়ে বেশি ক্ষতিগ্রস্থ হয়েছে, অর্থনীতি 13 বছরে পুনরুদ্ধার করবে।

(a) ওয়ার্ল্ড ব্যাংক

(b) আইএমএফ

(c) নাবার্ড

(d) সেবী

(e) আরবিআই

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Maharashtra Cabinet approved first-of-its-kind ‘Maharashtra Gene Bank Project’ for biodiversity conservation.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. ICICI Bank has launched India’s first comprehensive digital ecosystem for all Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in the country, which can also be used by the customers of other banks.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Army’s Director General of Military Operations, Lieutenant General Baggavalli Somashekar Raju has been appointed as the Vice Chief of the Army Staff from May 1.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Asia Badminton Championships, India’s P.V. Sindhu won her second Asian bronze medal after a heartbreaking three-game loss to top-seed and defending champion Akane Yamaguchi of Japan in the semifinal in Manila.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Labour Day is observed globally on 1st May every year. It is also known as International Worker’s Day and May Day.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Bank of India became the first public sector bank to go live on the Account Aggregator (AA) ecosystem. Touted as the UPI moment for lending, the AA framework ensures swift data sharing with the consent of the user and eliminates the need for physical documents.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. PM Modi greets people of Gujarat, Maharashtra on their statehood day . Prime Minister Narendra Modi greeted the people of Gujarat and Maharashtra on the foundation day of the two western states and lauded their accomplishments in diverse fields. Maharashtra and Gujarat were formed after the enactment of the Bombay Reorganisation Act, 1960.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. AIR Senior IFS officer Vinay Mohan Kwatra today assumed charge as India’s new Foreign Secretary. He succeeded incumbent Harsh Vardhan Shringla. A 1988 batch IFS officer, Mr. Kwatra was earlier serving as India’s Ambassador to Nepal.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Laughter Day was first celebrated in 1998 in Mumbai and was initiated by the founder of the Laughter Yoga Movement Dr Madan Kataria.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Tuna Day is observed globally on 2nd May every year. This day is established by the United Nations (UN) to raise awareness about the importance of tuna fish.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Qualcomm India will be conducting a Qualcomm Semiconductor Mentorship Program 2022 for select startups from the semiconductor space in India.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. PM Narendra Modi inaugurated Semicon India Conference 2022 at Bengaluru, aiming to visualize as the launchpad to start India’s ambition of becoming the global semiconductor hub and nurturing the chip design and manufacturing ecosystem.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bharti Airtel acquired a 7% stake in Navi Mumbai based Cnergee Technologies, a cloud-based networking solution, under the Airtel Startup Accelerator Program.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Anshul Swami has been appointed Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of Shivalik Small Finance Bank.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) in its latest report said India was one of the worst-hit nations during the Covid-19 pandemic and that it will take up to 13 years for India to fully recover from the scars of the Covid-19 pandemic.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.