Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 8,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 8,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. টাইমস হায়ার এডুকেশন এশিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2022 সম্প্রতি টাইমস হায়ার এডুকেশন (THE) দ্বারা প্রকাশিত হয়েছে। এই বছর ভারতের কোন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় সেরা 100-এর তালিকায় শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ সায়েন্স ব্যাঙ্গালোর

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি রোপার

(c) IIT গান্ধীনগর

(d) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি ইন্দোর

(e) থাপার ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং অ্যান্ড টেকনোলজি

Q2. কোন পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক তার অ্যাপে সোনার ঋণ দেওয়ার জন্য মুথুট ফাইন্যান্সের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) Paytm পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাংক

(c) Jio পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q3. স্ট্যাশফিন সম্প্রতি কার জন্য ক্রেডিট লাইন কার্ড হিসাবে #LiveBoundless চালু করেছে?

(a) এমপ্লয়েড পুরুষ

(b) নারী

(c) 18 বছরের কম বয়সী শিশু

(d) বেকার মানুষ

(e) বৃদ্ধ মানুষ

Q4. আবুধাবিতে অনুষ্ঠিত ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম একাডেমি অ্যাওয়ার্ডে সেরা পুরুষ অভিনেতার পুরস্কার কে জিতেছেন?

(a) সালমান খান

(b) শারুখ খান

(c) ভিকি কৌশল

(d) বরুণ ধাওয়ান

(e) টাইগার শ্রফ

Check More: WBCS 2022 Prelims All India Free Mock Test on 11th and 12th June, Register Now

Q5. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থার (ডব্লিউএইচও) মতে প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী বিশ্ব খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) June 3

(b) June 4

(c) June 5

(d) June 6

(e) June 7

Q6. বিশ্ব খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Invest in food security and rural development

(b) Food Safety, everyone’s business

(c) Safe food today for a healthy tomorrow

(d) Safer food, better health

(e) Feeding the world, caring for the earth

Q7. আবুধাবিতে অনুষ্ঠিত ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম একাডেমি অ্যাওয়ার্ডে সেরা মহিলা অভিনেত্রীর পুরস্কার কে জিতেছেন?

(a) আলিয়া ভাট

(b) কঙ্গনা রানাউত

(c) কৃতি স্যানন

(d) তাপসী পান্নু

(e) পরিণীতি চোপড়া

Q8. BCG-এর সহযোগিতায় PhonePe-এর একটি সাম্প্রতিক রিপোর্ট অনুযায়ী, ভারতের ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট মার্কেট ____ নাগাদ $10 ট্রিলিয়ন পৌঁছবে বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে।

(a) 2030

(b) 2028

(c) 2024

(d) 2025

(e) 2026

Q9. চিলিকা ডেভেলপমেন্ট অথরিটি (CDA) দ্বারা নিম্নোক্ত কোন প্রজাতির বিশ্বের প্রথম জনসংখ্যার অনুমান 176 প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে?

(a) মাছ ধরার বিড়াল

(b) কুমির

(c) অলিভ রিডলি টার্টল

(d) ভারতীয় ডলফিন

(e) বেঙ্গল টাইগার

Q10. সম্প্রতি, কাজাখস্তানের আলমাটিতে বোলাত তুর্লিখানভ কাপ টুর্নামেন্টে প্রায় পাঁচ বছরের মধ্যে সাক্ষী মালিক তার প্রথম আন্তর্জাতিক স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন। সাক্ষী মালিক ________ এর সাথে যুক্ত।

(a) রাইফেল শ্যুটিং

(b) কুস্তি

(c) বক্সিং

(d) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(e) স্কোয়াশ

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Final Result 2022 

Q11. কিয়াভার্স হল ______ এর ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের প্রথম মেটাভার্স।

(a) খাদ্য বিতরণ

(b) কেনাকাটা

(c) গেমিং

(d) ব্যাংকিং

(e) শিক্ষা

Q12. সর্বশেষ ব্লুমবার্গ বিলিয়নেয়ার্স ইনডেক্স অনুযায়ী এশিয়ার সবচেয়ে ধনী কে?

(a) ঝং শানশান

(b) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(c) গৌতম আদানি

(d) ঝাং ইমিং

(e) মা হুয়াতেং

Q13. আবুধাবিতে অনুষ্ঠিত ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ইন্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম অ্যাকাডেমি অ্যাওয়ার্ডে নিচের কোন ফিল্মটি সেরা চলচ্চিত্রের পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) মিমি

(b) সর্দার উধম

(c) শেরশাহ

(d) কেজিএফ 2

(e) 83

Q14. নিচের কোন রাজ্য রাজ্যের ক্রীড়াবিদদের রাজীব গান্ধী খেলরত্ন পুরস্কার প্রবর্তন করতে চলেছে?

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q15. কোন রাজ্য সম্প্রতি ব্লু ডিউককে রাজ্য প্রজাপতি হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) মেঘালয়

(b) মিজোরাম

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) সিকিম

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 8,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Science (IISc) continued to be the best institute of the country. It ranked at 42nd place.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Airtel Payments Bank has partnered with Muthoot Finance to offer gold loans through Airtel Thanks app.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Stashfin is a neo banking platform which introduces #LiveBoundless – a credit line card especially for women.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vicky Kaushal awarded Best Actor for their performances in Sardar Udham.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Food Safety Day is celebrated globally on June 7 every year as per the World Health Organization (WHO).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year, the theme is ‘Safer food, better health’. WHO also launched a campaign to inspire global participation.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kriti Sanon awarded Best Actress for their performances in Mimi.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s digital payments market is expected to increase more than threefold from the current three trillion dollars to $10 trillion by 2026, as per the latest report by PhonePe.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Chilika Lake, Asia’s largest brackish water lagoon, has 176 fishing cats, according to a census conducted by Chilika Development Authority (CDA) in collaboration with The Fishing Cat Project (TFCP).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rio Olympics bronze medallist Sakshi Malik (62 kg category)won her first international gold medal in almost five years at the Bolat Turlykhanov Cup wrestling tournament at Almaty in Kazakhstan.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kiya.ai, a digital solutions provider serving financial institutions and governments globally, announced the launch of India’s first-ever banking metaverse – Kiyaverse.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reliance Industries chairman and managing director Mukesh Ambani became Asia’s richest man on June 3.Adani with a net worth of $98.7 billion is ranked 9th.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Indian Film Academy (IIFA) 2022 concluded in Abu Dhabi, with Sidharth Malhotra and Kiara Advani’s film Shershaah winning the Best Picture Award.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rajasthan Chief Minister(CM) Ashok Gehlot has announced that the state government is set to introduce the Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award to the State’s sportspersons.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chief Minister P.S. Golay, during the World Environment Day celebrations, declared Blue Duke as the State Butterfly of Sikkim.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 8,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 8,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.