Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 6,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 6,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার সম্প্রতি ডাক বিভাগের দোরগোড়ায় পরিষেবার মাধ্যমে পেনশনভোগীদের কাছ থেকে জীবন শংসাপত্র পাওয়ার জন্য ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক (IPPB) এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কেরালা

(d) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q2. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে, জাতিসংঘ (UN) আগ্রাসনের শিকার নির্দোষ শিশুদের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস পালন করে।

(a) 1 জুন

(b) 2 জুন

(c) 3 জুন

(d) 4 জুন

(e) 5 জুন

Q3. নিচের কোন রাজ্য ডাক বিভাগের দোরগোড়ায় পরিষেবার মাধ্যমে পেনশনভোগীদের কাছ থেকে জীবন শংসাপত্র পাওয়ার জন্য ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক (IPPB) এর সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক (MoU) স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) কেরালা

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q4. পরিবর্তনের জন্য আঙ্কারার অনুরোধের প্রেক্ষিতে জাতিসংঘ সংস্থাটিতে তুরস্কের প্রজাতন্ত্রের দেশের নাম “Turkey” থেকে “_________” এ পরিবর্তন করেছে৷

(a) Türkiyo

(b) Türkiya

(c) Türkiye

(d) Türkiyc

(e) Türkiy

Read More: How to pass WBCS exam

Q5. চুক্তির জন্য শাপুরজি পালোনজি গ্রুপ এবং লারসেন অ্যান্ড টুব্রোকে ছাড়িয়ে যাওয়ার পরে কে জেওয়ারে জাতীয় রাজধানী অঞ্চলের নতুন বিমানবন্দর তৈরি করবে?

(a) উইপ্রো

(b) এইচ সি এল

(c) আদানি গ্রুপ

(d) রিলায়েন্স

(e) টাটা প্রকল্প

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে “শ্রেষ্ঠতা”-স্কিম চালু করেছে – লক্ষ্যযুক্ত এলাকায় উচ্চ বিদ্যালয়ের শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য আবাসিক শিক্ষার জন্য?

(a) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(b) সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল

(c) গিরিরাজ সিং

(d) বীরেন্দ্র কুমার

(e) রামচন্দ্র প্রসাদ সিং

Q7. সরকার 2021-22 এর জন্য কর্মচারীদের ভবিষ্য তহবিল (EPF) আমানতের উপর _______ সুদের হার অনুমোদন করেছে।

(a) 8.1 শতাংশ

(b) 8.2 শতাংশ

(c) 8.3 শতাংশ

(d) 8.4 শতাংশ

(e) 8.5 শতাংশ

Q8. ____এ, গর্ভবতী মহিলাদের জন্য করৌলি জেলায় একটি বিশেষ স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যা অভিযান ‘আঁচল’ চালু করা হয়েছে।

(a) পাঞ্জাব

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) গুজরাট

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q9. বিভিন্ন যুদ্ধে ভারতীয় বায়ুসেনার ভূমিকা এবং এর সামগ্রিক কার্যকারিতা প্রদর্শনের জন্য একটি হেরিটেজ সেন্টার ________ এ আসবে।

(a) চণ্ডীগড়

(b) সুরাট

(c) দেরাদুন

(d) নৈনিতাল

(e) ইন্দোর

Q10. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সুইজারল্যান্ডের জেনেভায় একটি লোভনীয় জাতিসংঘ পুরস্কার- ওয়ার্ল্ড সামিট অন দ্য ইনফরমেশন সোসাইটি ফোরাম (WSIS) পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) মেঘালয়

(b) ত্রিপুরা

(c) সিকিম

(d) আসাম

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Read Also: Weekly Current Affairs in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 6,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Tamil Nadu government signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) for obtaining life certificate from pensioners through doorstep services of the Postal Department.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year on June 4th, the United Nations (UN) observes the International Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression to raise awareness of the children who have been victims of physical, mental, and emotional abuse around the world. On this day, the United Nations reaffirms its commitment to preserve children’s rights.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Tamil Nadu government signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) for obtaining life certificate from pensioners through doorstep services of the Postal Department.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The United Nations has changed the Republic of Turkey’s country name at the organisation from “Turkey” to “Türkiye”, following a request from Ankara for the change.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Projects will build the national capital region’s new airport at Jewar, after outbidding the Shapoorji Pallonji Group and Larsen & Toubro for the contract. While the deal size has not been disclosed, sources pegged it at over Rs 6,000 crore.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of social Justice and empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar has launched the Scheme “SHRESHTA”-Scheme for residential education for students in High school in Targeted Areas.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The government has approved 8.1 per cent rate of interest on employees’ provident fund (EPF) deposits for 2021-22, an over four-decade low for about five crore subscribers of retirement fund body Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO).

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Rajasthan, a Special Health Care Abhiyan ‘Anchal’ has been launched in the Karauli district for pregnant women.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. A heritage centre to showcase the role of the Indian Air Force in various wars and its overall functioning will come up at Chandigarh.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Meghalaya government key initiative of e-proposal system, part of Meghalaya Enterprise Architect has won a coveted UN Award- World Summit on the Information Society Forum (WSIS) prize at Geneva in Switzerland.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 6,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 6,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.