Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 30,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ওয়ান হেলথ পাইলট ইনিশিয়েটিভ কোন শহরে চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) দিল্লি

(d) কোচি

(e) চেন্নাই

Q2. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি ব্লিঙ্ক কমার্স (ব্লিঙ্কিট) অধিগ্রহণের ঘোষণা করেছে, যা আগে গ্রফার্স ইন্ডিয়া নামে পরিচিত ছিল?

(a) Swiggy

(b) UberEats

(c) FoodPanda

(d) Domino’s Pizza

(e) Zomato

Q3. কোন কোম্পানি পরিধানযোগ্য এটিএম কার্ড এবং অফলাইন UPI চালু করেছে?

(a) VISA

(b) MasterCard

(c) RuPay

(d) Acemoney

(e) Business Platinum

Q4. ট্রান্সিলভেনিয়া আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবের 21তম আসর কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) রোমানিয়া

(c) ফিনল্যান্ড

(d) জার্মানি

(e) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

Check More: Monthly Current Affairs PDF in Bengali, May 2022

Q5. জাতীয় বীমা সচেতনতা দিবস নিম্নলিখিত কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 23 জুন

(b) 20 জুন

(c) 28 জুন

(d) 21 জুন

(e) 26 জুন

Q6. চৌল্লুর কৃষ্ণানকুট্টি, যিনি মারা গেছেন, তিনি কোন ক্ষেত্রের সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) একজন লেখক

(b) গীতিকার

(c) সাংবাদিক

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

(e) এর কোনোটিই নয়

Q7. আন্তর্জাতিক গ্রীষ্মমন্ডল দিবস ______ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয়।

(a) 25 জুন

(b) 26 জুন

(c) 27 জুন

(d) 28 জুন

(e) 29 জুন

Q8. আইজি ড্রোনসকে এয়ারওয়ার্ডস দ্বারা “সেরা ড্রোন অর্গানাইজেশন – স্টার্ট-আপ ক্যাটাগরি” পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়েছে। আইজি ড্রোনগুলি _____ এর ভিত্তিতে তৈরি।

(a) পুনে

(b) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) দিল্লি

(e) চেন্নাই

Q9. জাতীয় MSME পুরস্কার 2022-এ কোন রাজ্য সরকার দ্বিতীয় পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) বিহার

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q10. কেন্দ্রীয় কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর সম্প্রতি কোথায় একটি মধু পরীক্ষার ল্যাবরেটরি চালু করেছিলেন?

(a) আসাম

(b) নাগাল্যান্ড

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) সিকিম

Check Also: IBPS ক্লার্ক বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 PDF প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q11. কে ভারতে গিগ অর্থনীতি নিয়ে ‘ইন্ডিয়াস বুমিং গিগ অ্যান্ড প্ল্যাটফর্ম ইকোনমি’ প্রতিবেদনটি চালু করেছেন?

(a) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) MSME মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) নীতি আয়োগ

(d) শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) আরবিআই

Q12. কাকে মিস ইন্ডিয়া ওয়ার্ল্ডওয়াইড 2022-এর বিজয়ী ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে, ভারতের বাইরে সবচেয়ে দীর্ঘমেয়াদী ভারতীয় প্রতিযোগিতা?

(a) রোশানী রাজাক

(b) বৈদেহী ডংরে

(c) শ্রুতিকা মানে

(d) খুশি প্যাটেল

(e) চিকিটা মালাহ

Q13. সিডনি ম্যাকলাফলিন _________-এ 51.41 সেকেন্ডের সাথে বিশ্ব রেকর্ড তৈরি করেছিলেন এবং গত বছর টোকিও গেমসে তার নিজের 51.46 সেকেন্ডের রেকর্ডটি ভেঙেছিলেন।

(a) 500-মিটার স্টিপলচেজ

(b) 300-মিটার হার্ডলেস

(c) 100-মিটার স্টিপলচেজ

(d) 500-মিটার হার্ডলেস

(e) 400-মিটার হার্ডলেস

Q14. মুফিন ফাইন্যান্স ______ প্রিপেইড পেমেন্ট ইনস্ট্রুমেন্ট ইস্যু করার জন্য ইন-প্রিন্সিপাল RBI অনুমোদন পেয়েছে।

(a) Semi-closed

(b) Closed

(c) Open

(d) Partially-open

(e) Partial

Q15. ইংল্যান্ডের বিশ্বকাপ জয়ী অধিনায়ক _______ আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসর নিলেন।

(a) বেন স্টোকস

(b) জো রুট

(c) ইয়ন মরগান

(d) জনি বেয়ারস্টো

(e) জস বাটলার

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying (DAHD) will be launched the One Health pilot in Bengaluru.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Zomato (Online food delivery platform) has announced the acquisition of Blink Commerce (Blinkit), earlier known as Grofers India.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Acemoney has launched UPI 123Pay payment and wearable ATM cards. The UPI 123Pay payment allows people to carry out cashless transactions without smartphones or internet connections using feature phones.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 21st edition of the Transylvania International Film Festival was held at Uniri Square in Cluj-Napoca, Romania.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Insurance Awareness Day is observed on 28 June annually.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Writer, lyricist and Journalist Chowalloor Krishnankutty passed away. He was 86.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Day of the Tropics is observed globally on 29 June. The International Day of the Tropics celebrates the extraordinary diversity of the tropics while highlighting unique challenges and opportunities nations of the Tropics face.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Delhi-based drone enterprise platform leader IG Drones has been awarded “Best Drone Organization – Start-up Category” by Airwards.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) Department, Government of Odisha has been awarded first prize in the category “National MSME Award 2022 to States/UTs for outstanding contribution in the promotion and Development of MSME Sector”. Bihar and Haryana were second and third respectively.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Narendra Singh Tomar launched the Honey Testing Laboratory at Dimapur, Nagaland. He also visited the Bamboo Museum and Organic AC Market.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. NITI Aayog launched a report ‘India’s Booming Gig and Platform Economy’ on gig economy in India Gig workers are typically those who work freelance, contractual, temporary, or on-call basis. It is estimated that in 2020-21,77 lakh workers were engaged in gig economy.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Khushi Patel,a biomedical student from the United Kingdom,has been declared the winner of the Miss India Worldwide 2022, the longest-running Indian pageant outside of India.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Olympic Champion Sydney McLaughlin broke her own world record in the 400-meter hurdles at the US outdoor track and field championships. She crossed the finish line at Hayward Field in 51.41 seconds, breaking her own record of 51.46 set last year at the Tokyo Games.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mufin Finance, one of the leading NBFCs, has received in-principal RBI approval for issuance of semi-closed prepaid payment instruments.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. England’s World Cup-winning captain Eoin Morgan retires from international cricket.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.