Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 3,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 3,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. একটি অনুষ্ঠানে পাকিস্তানের সেবার জন্য কাকে সিতারা-ই-পাকিস্তান পুরস্কারে ভূষিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ডোয়াইন ব্রাভো

(b) ড্যারেন স্যামি

(c) ব্রায়ান লারা

(d) কার্টলি অ্যামব্রোস

(e) জেসন হোল্ডার

Q2. 2রা জুন 2014 সালে নিচের কোন ভারতীয় রাজ্যটি প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ

(c) গোয়া

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Q3. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে টাইমস বিজনেস অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2022 দেওয়া হয়েছে। পুরস্কারটি পূর্ব ভারতের শীর্ষস্থানীয় রেডি-টু-ইট ব্র্যান্ডের বিভাগে দেওয়া হয়েছিল?

(a) দীপিকা শর্মা

(b) রোশনি দীক্ষিত

(c) রশ্মি সাহু

(d) বিনেতা সুয়াল

(e) দীক্ষা রাওয়াত

Q4. ________কে সশাস্ত্র সীমা বল (SSB) এর নতুন মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে।

(a) এস এল থাওসেন

(b) কুমার রাজেশ চন্দ্র

(c) রঞ্জিত সিং রানা

(d) আমনজোত সিং

(e) গোপাল আর্য

Check More :

WBSSC SLST Eligibility 2022

WBSSC SLST Syllabus 2022

WBSSC SLST Exam Pattern 2022

Q5.  জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর ন্যাশনাল প্যান্থার্স পার্টির প্রতিষ্ঠাতা ও প্রধান পৃষ্ঠপোষক কে ছিলেন?

(a) ভীম সিং

(b) বলবন্ত সিং মানকোটিয়া

(c) হর্ষ দেব সিং

(d) যুগল কিশোর

(e) ওমর আবদুল্লাহ

Q6. মে মাসের GST রাজস্ব প্রায় _______ কোটিতে দাঁড়িয়েছে, যা গত বছরের একই মাসের তুলনায় ৪৪ শতাংশ বেশি, অর্থ মন্ত্রক।

(a) 1.48 লক্ষ টাকা

(b) 1.45 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 1.50 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 1.68 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 1.41 লক্ষ টাকা

Q7. নিচের কোন দল পুরুষদের হকি এশিয়া কাপ 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) পাকিস্তান

(b) মালয়েশিয়া

(c) ভারত

(d) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(e) জাপান

Q8. ব্যুরো অফ সিভিল এভিয়েশন সিকিউরিটি (BCAS) এর নতুন মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) শাহনেওয়াজ সিদ্দিকী

(b) অমিত মিশ্র

(c) নাসির কামাল

(d) হিমাংশু তিওয়ারি

(e) জুলফিকার হাসান

Q9. কে জাতিসংঘের শিশু তহবিল (ইউনিসেফ)-এর ‘গুডউইল অ্যাম্বাসাডর’ হিসেবে রেকর্ড ২০তম বছরের জন্য অব্যাহত থাকবে?

(a) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(b) সানিয়া মির্জা

(c) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া

(d) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(e) ঐশ্বরিয়া রাই বচ্চন

Q10. বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে শক্তিশালী সুপার কম্পিউটারের শীর্ষ 500 তালিকার 59তম সংস্করণে নিচের কোন সুপারকম্পিউটার শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) ফুগাকু

(b) সীমান্ত

(c) লুমি

(d) সামিট

(e) সিয়েরা

Check Also: Last Minutes preparation Tips for WBCS Prelims 2022 Exam

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 3,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former West Indies captain, Daren Sammy has been conferred with the Sitara-i-Pakistan Award for Services to Pakistan during a ceremony. The 38-year-old all-rounder was being recognized for his role in helping bring international cricket back to Pakistan.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Telangana, India’s 28th state, was founded on 2nd June 2014. Telangana celebrates its Formation Day to mark the people’s contribution to forming a separate state outside of Andhra Pradesh. Telangana’s 30 districts honour this day by hoisting the national flag.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Director of Ruchi Foodline, Eastern India’s leading food brand and Odisha’s No.1 spices company, Rashmi Sahoo has been presented the Times Business Award 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. A 1988-batch Indian Police Service officer S L Thaosen has been appointed as the new Director-General of the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Panthers Party Chief Professor Bhim Singh passed away at his residence in Jammu after a prolonged illness, officials said. He was 80.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. GST revenue for May stood at nearly Rs 1.41 lakh crore, a 44 per cent increase over the same month last year, the Finance Ministry.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. South Korea dashed Malaysia’s hopes of a maiden Hero Asia Cup trophy as they reigned supreme with a thrilling 2-1 final victory here at the GBK Sports Arena.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Senior IPS officer, Zulfiquar Hasan has been appointed as the new Director-General of the Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sachin Tendulkar will continue as United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF) ‘Goodwill Ambassador’ for a record 20th year, working for the welfare of underprivileged children.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the 59th edition of the Top500 list of the world’s most powerful supercomputers unveiled by Germany, ORNL’s Supercomputer Frontier from the US.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 3,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 3,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.