Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 25,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কেন্দ্রীয় বাণিজ্য ও শিল্পমন্ত্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল কোন দেশে ‘আম উৎসব’ উদ্বোধন করেন?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) বেলজিয়াম

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) সিঙ্গাপুর

Q2. ভারত এবং নেপালের রামায়ণ সার্কিটের সাথে যুক্ত স্থানগুলির সাথে সংযোগকারী প্রথম ভারত গৌরব পর্যটন ট্রেনটি নতুন দিল্লির সফদরজং রেলওয়ে স্টেশন থেকে পতাকা উড়িয়ে দেওয়া হয়েছিল। এই ট্রেন কে পতাকা দিয়েছে?

(a) অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব

(b) জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) a এবং b

(e) a এবং c

Q3. ‘গোল্ড রিফাইনিং অ্যান্ড রিসাইক্লিং’ রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, ভারত 2021 সালে 75 টন পুনর্ব্যবহার করে বিশ্বের ____ বৃহত্তম সোনার পুনর্ব্যবহারকারী হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে।

(a)পঞ্চম

(b) চতুর্থ

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) দ্বিতীয়

(e) প্রথম

Q4. Oracle ক্লাউড ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচার (OCI), ___________ ভিত্তিক, ভারতের বাজারের জন্য ‘OCI ডেডিকেটেড অঞ্চল’ চালু করেছে।

(a) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(b) কানাডা

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ভিয়েতনাম

(e) জাপান

Check More: IBPS RRB বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. ওকলা স্পিডটেস্ট গ্লোবাল ইনডেক্সে নরওয়ে এবং সিঙ্গাপুর শীর্ষে রয়েছে। এই সূচকে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 115

(b) 75

(c) 78

(d) 104

(e) 119

Q6. কেন্দ্রীয় যোগাযোগ মন্ত্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব প্রযুক্তি প্রদর্শনী Vivatech 2020-এ ইন্ডিয়া প্যাভিলিয়নের উদ্বোধন করেছেন। এই প্রদর্শনীটি কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) লন্ডন, যুক্তরাজ্য

(b) প্যারিস, ফ্রান্স

(c) ব্রাসেলস, বেলজিয়াম

(d) নিউ ইয়র্ক, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) সিঙ্গাপুর

Q7. কে NSIC এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে অতিরিক্ত দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেন?

(a) শিবাসুব্রহ্মণ্যন রামন

(b) প্রমোদ অগ্রবাল

(c) পি উদয়কুমার

(d) এল সি গয়াল

(e) সম্বিত পাত্র

Q8. ভারতের GSAT-24 স্যাটেলাইট সম্প্রতি উৎক্ষেপণ করা হয়েছে। বোর্ডের সম্পূর্ণ ক্ষমতা _____ এ লিজ দেওয়া হয়।

(a) এয়ারটেল ডিজিটাল টিভি

(b) টাটা প্লে

(c) সান ডাইরেক্ট

(d) রিলায়েন্স ডিজিটাল টিভি

(e) ডিশ টিভি

Q9. সর্বশেষ ফিফা বিশ্ব র‍্যাঙ্কিংয়ে ভারতীয় পুরুষ ফুটবল দলের বর্তমান র‍্যাঙ্কিং কত?

(a) 101

(b) 102

(c) 103

(d) 104

(e) 105

Q10. মিলেটস 2022-এর জাতীয় সম্মেলনের থিম কী?

(a) Enhancing Farmers’ income through Organic Marketing

(b) Ending Hunger, Achieving. Food and Nutritional Security & Promoting Sustainable Agriculture

(c) Grow, nourish, sustain

(d) Safer food, better health

(e) The Future Super Food for India

Check Also: ICAR IARI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট রিক্রুটমেন্ট 2022

Q11. জাতীয় তদন্ত সংস্থার (NIA) মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) দীনেশ চন্দ্র

(b) রবি ভার্মা

(c) দিনকর গুপ্ত

(d) বিপিন দীক্ষিত

(e) রাজীব সিং

Q12. নিচের কোন বিমানবন্দরটি দেশের প্রথম বিমানবন্দরে পরিণত হয়েছে যেটি সম্পূর্ণভাবে হাইড্রো এবং সৌরশক্তিতে চালিত হয়েছে?

(a) গুরু রাম দাস জি আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(b) সর্দার বল্লভ ভাই প্যাটেল আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(c) চেন্নাই আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(d) নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(e) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

Q13. কোন রাজ্য সম্প্রতি 17 তম ‘শালা প্রবেশোৎসব’ চালু করেছে, যা রাজ্যের প্রাথমিক বিদ্যালয়ে ছাত্রদের নথিভুক্ত করার ড্রাইভ?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) রাজস্থান

Q14. ______ বিশ্বের প্রধান অর্থনীতির একটি প্রভাবশালী গোষ্ঠী G20-এর 2023 সালের বৈঠকের আয়োজন করবে।

(a) মুম্বাই

(b) দিল্লি

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) কলকাতা

(e) বেঙ্গালুরু

Q15. সম্প্রতি, বিশ্বব্যাংক উত্তরাখণ্ডের পার্বত্য অঞ্চলে ₹1,000 কোটি টাকার একটি প্রকল্প অনুমোদন করেছে। এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) বৃষ্টিনির্ভর কৃষি

(b) পাহাড়ি এলাকার উদ্যানপালন

(c) পার্বত্য এলাকায় উচ্চ শিক্ষার সুযোগ সুবিধা

(d) দুর্যোগ প্রতিক্রিয়া

(e) পাওয়ার ট্রান্সমিশন

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister of Commerce and Industry Piyush Goyal inaugurated a Mango Festival organised in Brussels, Belgium.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Railway Minister Ashwini Vaishnaw along with Minister of Tourism and Culture G. Kishan Reddy flagged off the train.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to World Gold Council Report, India has emerged as the 4th largest recycler in the world and country has recycled 75 tonnes in 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Oracle cloud, US based cloud service platform, infrastructure has introduces OCI dedicated region for the India market.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. India recorded 14.28 Mbps median mobile download speeds in the month of May, slightly better than 14.19 Mbps in April 2022. With this, the country is now three notches up in its global ranking and is at 115th position.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ashwini Vaishnaw inaugurated the India pavilion at the technology exhibition Vivatech 2020, held in Paris, France.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. P Udayakumar, Director (Plng & Mktg), NSIC assumed additional charge of CMD NSIC. National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC), is an ISO 9001-2015 certified Government of India Enterprise under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. NewSpace India Limited (NSIL) launched GSAT-24, following the space reforms leasing the entire satellite’s capacity to Direct-to-Home (DTH) service provider Tata Play.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian football team reaped a good harvest of its impressive Asian Cup qualification campaign as it gained two places to jump to 104th in the latest FIFA world rankings released.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of the conference is ‘The Future Super Food for India’ in New Delhi, organised by industry body ASSOCHAM with the support of M/o Food Processing Industries.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) appointed former Punjab Director General of Police (DGP), Dinkar Gupta as the Director General of the National Investigation Agency (NIA).

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Delhi Airport or Indira Gandhi International Airport has become the first airport in the country to run entirely on hydro and solar power from this month in a major step toward achieving the ambitious goal of becoming a Net Zero Carbon Emission Airport by 2030.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Gujarat, the Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel has launched the 17th ‘Shala Praveshotsav’, the drive to enrol students in primary schools in the state.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jammu and Kashmir will host the 2023 meetings of the G20, an influential group of the world’s major economies.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Bank has approved a project worth ₹1,000 crore for taking rain-fed farming to new heights in the hilly regions of Uttarakhand.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.