Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. Coursera’s Global Skills Report (GSR) 2022-এ ভারতের সামগ্রিক দক্ষতার দক্ষতা চারটি স্থান পিছিয়ে বিশ্বব্যাপী 68 তম অবস্থানে এসেছে। এই প্রতিবেদনে কোন দেশ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ফিনল্যান্ড

(e) সুইজারল্যান্ড

Q2. আন্তর্জাতিক অলিম্পিক দিবস সারা বিশ্বে ______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 21 জুন

(b) 22 জুন

(c) 23 জুন

(d) 24 জুন

(e) 25 জুন

3. GIFT সিটিতে নিউ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্কের (NDB) ভারতের আঞ্চলিক অফিসের মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সতীশ কুমার

(b) টিএস তিরুমূর্তি

(c) সঞ্জীব পান্ডে

(d) ডাঃ ডিজে পান্ডিয়ান

(e) বিবেক চৌধুরী

Q4. _____ জাতিসংঘের পাবলিক সার্ভিস দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 27 জুন

(b) 26 জুন

(c) 25 জুন

(d) 24 জুন

(e) 23 জুন

Check More: SSC CHSL উত্তর কী 2022 টিয়ার 1

Q5. ফেডারেশন অফ ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্রিকেটার্স অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (FICA) এর প্রথম মহিলা সভাপতি কে হয়েছেন?

(a) মিতালি রাজ

(b) লিসা স্থালেকার

(c) বেথ মুনি

(d) সারা জেন টেলর

(e) এলিস পেরি

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক বিধবা দিবস _______ তারিখে সারা বিশ্বে পালিত হয়।

(a) 21 জুন

(b) 22 জুন

(c) 23 জুন

(d) 24 জুন

(e) 25 জুন

Q7. সুপ্রিম কোর্ট-নিযুক্ত প্রশাসক কমিটিকে (CoA) সহায়তা করার জন্য রঞ্জিত বাজাজকে উপদেষ্টা কমিটির চেয়ারম্যান মনোনীত করা হয়েছে। CoA _____ এর দৈনন্দিন বিষয়গুলি চালায়।

(a) অল ইন্ডিয়া টেনিস অ্যাসোসিয়েশন

(b) ভারতের অপেশাদার বেসবল ফেডারেশন

(c) ব্যাডমিন্টন অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) সর্বভারতীয় ফুটবল ফেডারেশন

(e) রেসলিং ফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q8. কোন সংস্থা তার পেটেন্ট করা দেশীয় সোলার কুক টপ “সূর্য নূতন” উন্মোচন করেছে?

(a) তেল ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস কর্পোরেশন

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল কর্পোরেশন

(c) ভারত পেট্রোলিয়াম

(d) ভারতের গ্যাস কর্তৃপক্ষ

(e) হিন্দুস্তান পেট্রোলিয়াম

Q9. নিওব্যাঙ্কিং প্ল্যাটফর্ম ফ্রিও _______ এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্বে তার ডিজিটাল সেভিংস অ্যাকাউন্ট ‘ফ্রিও সেভ’ চালু করেছে।

(a) Ujjivan Small Finance Bank

(b) Janalakshmi Small Finance Bank

(c) A U Small Finance Bank

(d) Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

(e) Equitas Small Finance Bank

Q10. আন্তর্জাতিক অলিম্পিক দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Together For A Peaceful World

(b) Stay healthy, stay strong, stay active

(c) United By Sport

(d) Move, learn and discover

(e) Move For Peace

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 2 উত্তর কী 2022

Q11. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি তার কর্পোরেট EXIM গ্রাহকদের জন্য ‘SIB TF Online’ নামে একটি নতুন পোর্টাল চালু করেছে?

(a) Karur Vysya Bank

(b) RBL Bank

(c) Nainital bank

(d) Tamilnad Mercantile Bank

(e) South Indian Bank

Q12. আন্তর্জাতিক বিধবা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) A social movement for change

(b) Upholding the Human Rights of Widows : The Law and Cultural Practices

(c) I am Generation Equality: Realizing Women’s Rights

(d) Sustainable Solutions for Widows Financial Independence

(e) Invisible Women, Invisible Problems

Q13. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি ‘ভিডিও-ভিত্তিক কাস্টমার আইডেন্টিফিকেশন প্রসেস (V-CIP)’-এর মাধ্যমে অনলাইন সেভিংস ব্যাঙ্ক (SB) অ্যাকাউন্ট খোলার সুবিধা চালু করেছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ধনলক্ষ্মী ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কর্ণাটক ব্যাঙ্ক

Q14. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন?

(a) পুনম রাউত

(b) রুমেলি ধর

(c) নিরঞ্জনা নাগরাজন

(d) সোনিয়া দবির

(e) একতা বিষ্ট

Q15. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম রেকর্ডকৃত স্বাদু পানির মাছ, একটি দৈত্যাকার স্টিংরে, মেকং নদীতে ______ এ ধরা পড়ে।

(a) কম্বোডিয়া

(b) চীন

(c) মায়ানমার

(d) লাওস

(e) ভিয়েতনাম

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Switzerland had the highest-skilled learners followed by Denmark, Indonesia, and Belgium.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Olympic Day is celebrated on June 23rd across the globe. The day is primarily celebrated to commemorate the birth of modern Olympic games.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. New Development Bank (NDB) of the BRICS countries has appointed Dr.  D.J. Pandian as the Director General of its India Regional Office in Gujarat International Finance Tech-City (GIFT City).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. With the aim to appreciate the value of public institutions and public servants, June 23 is observed as United Nations Public Service Day.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Legendary Australian Cricketer Lisa Sthalekar has become the first woman president of the Federation of International Cricketers’ Association (FICA).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Widows’ Day is observed across the world on 23 June. The day aims to gather support for widows and to spread awareness about their situation.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ranjit Bajaj has been named chairman of advisory committee to assist the Supreme Court-appointed Committee of Administrators (CoA) which is running the day-to-day affairs of All India Football Federation (AIFF).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Oil Corporation (IOC) has unveiled its patented indigenous solar cook top, “Surya Nutan”, developed by the oil refiner’s Faridabad R&D centre.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bengaluru-based neobanking platform Freo has launched its digital savings account ‘Freo Save’ in partnership with Equitas Small Finance Bank.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year, the theme for the International Olympic Day is “Together For A Peaceful World.” The theme represents the ability of sports to bring the world together and dimmish the differences.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. South Indian Bank has launched a new portal called ‘SIB TF Online’ for its corporate EXIM customers. The portal facilitates a platform for trade-related payments to foreign entities remotely.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year’s International Widows’ Day 2022 is “Sustainable Solutions for Widows Financial Independence”.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Karnataka Bank has launched online savings bank (SB) account opening facility through ‘Video-based Customer Identification Process (V-CIP)’.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rumeli Dhar, the India seam-bowling allrounder, has announced her retirement from international cricket, at the age of 38.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The world’s largest recorded freshwater fish, a giant stingray, has been caught in the Mekong River in Cambodia, according to scientists from the Southeast Asian nation and the United States.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 24,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.