Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. খুভসুল লেক ন্যাশনাল পার্ক ইউনেস্কোর ওয়ার্ল্ড নেটওয়ার্ক অফ বায়োস্ফিয়ার রিজার্ভে যুক্ত হয়েছে। খুভসুল লেক জাতীয় উদ্যান কোন দেশে অবস্থিত?

(a) মঙ্গোলিয়া

(b) ভুটান

(c) কাজাখস্তান

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) জার্মানি

Q2. নিম্নোক্ত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ক্ষুদ্রঋণ ঋণের অসামান্য পোর্টফোলিওর পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে বৃহত্তম রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) বিহার

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) তেলেঙ্গানা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q3. সুইস ব্যাঙ্কে ভারতীয়দের তহবিল 2021 সালে 50 শতাংশ লাফিয়ে 30 লক্ষ কোটি টাকার উপরে। এই তালিকায় ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 39 তম

(b) 40 তম

(c) 42 তম

(d) 44তম

(e) 43তম

Q4. নিউইয়র্কে জাতিসংঘে ভারতের পরবর্তী স্থায়ী প্রতিনিধি হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) টিএস তিরুমূর্তি

(b) রুচিরা কাম্বোজ

(c) সঙ্গীতা মেহতা

(d) ভাবনা বিষ্ট

(e) সোনম সিং

Read More: Important Organizations in India

Q5. দেশের প্রথম মহিলা এনডিএ ব্যাচে ভর্তির পরীক্ষায় কে প্রথম স্থান অধিকার করেছে?

(a) দিব্যা প্যাটেল

(b) শানান ঢাকা

(c) রাগিনী মারাঠে

(d) লুনাশা ভাস্কর

(e) ইয়াশি তানওয়ার

Q6. “শাবাশ মিঠু”, ভারতীয় মহিলা ক্রিকেট দলের প্রাক্তন অধিনায়ক মিতালি রাজের উপর একটি ________অভিনেতা বায়োপিক।

(a) কঙ্গনা রানাউত

(b) আনুশকা শর্মা

(c) সারা আলি খান

(d) তাপসী পান্নু

(e) কারিনা কাপুর

Q7. দেশের প্রথম ‘বালিকা পঞ্চায়েত’ পাঁচটি গ্রামে শুরু হয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q8. ক্ষুদ্রঋণ ঋণের অসামান্য পোর্টফোলিওর পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে কোন রাজ্য বিহার ও পশ্চিমবঙ্গের পরিবর্তে বৃহত্তম রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) গুজরাট

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কেরালা

Q9. সম্প্রতি কোথায় 20তম লোকমেলার উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) তেলেঙ্গানা

(c) সিকিম

(d) আসাম

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q10. _________ ওয়ান নেশন ওয়ান রেশন কার্ড (ONORC) প্রকল্প বাস্তবায়নের জন্য 36তম রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে।

(a) নাগাল্যান্ড

(b) ত্রিপুরা

(c) সিকিম

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) আসাম

Read Also: Location of India-Spread, Area, coast, and Islands

Q11. ভারতীয় মহিলা কুস্তি দল কিরগিজস্তানের বিশকেকে অনূর্ধ্ব-17 এশিয়ান চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের শিরোপা দাবি করেছে কতটি স্বর্ণপদক?

(a) 5

(b) 6

(c) 7

(d) 8

(e) 9

Q12. “অষ্টাঙ্গ যোগ” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) রশ্মি দেশাই

(b) সোনু ফোগাট

(c) বিজয়া সিং ত্রিপাঠী

(d) সঞ্জীব মিশ্র

(e) সুমিত গুপ্ত

Q13. শ্রীলঙ্কায়, সরকার গৃহকর্মী হিসেবে বিদেশী কর্মসংস্থানে যাওয়ার জন্য নারীদের ন্যূনতম বয়সসীমা সংশোধন করেছে বয়স ______।

(a) 21 বছর

(b) 22 বছর

(c) 23 বছর

(d) 24 বছর

(e) 25 বছর

Q14. অন্নপূর্ণা পর্বত চূড়ায় আরোহণকারী প্রথম ভারতীয় পর্বতারোহীর নাম বলুন।

(a) মালাবথ পূর্ণ

(b) সঙ্গীতা সিন্ধি বাহল

(c) রবীন্দ্র কুমার

(d) স্কালজাং রিগজিন

(e) আংশু জামসেনপা

Q15. কোটাক জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স মোটর বীমা অফার করতে _____ এর সাথে সহযোগিতা করে।

(a) MobiKiwik

(b) Paytm

(c) PhonePe

(d) UPI

(e) Bharatpe

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Khuvsul Lake National Park of Mongolia has been added to the World Network of Biosphere Reserve of UNESCO.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tamil Nadu replaced Bihar and West Bengal to become the largest state in terms of outstanding portfolio of microfinance loans.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. India was placed at 44th place, ahead of countries like Poland, South Korea, Sweden, Bahrain, Oman, New Zealand, Norway, Mauritius, Bangladesh, Pakistan, Hungary and Finland.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior Diplomat Ruchira Kamboj, currently Indian ambassador to Bhutan, has been appointed as the next Permanent Representative of India to the United Nations at New York.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shanan Dhaka, daughter of Sundana village of Rohtak, has secured the first rank in the examination for admission to the country’s first women’s NDA batch.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Filmmaker Srijit Mukherji has dropped the trailer of “Shabaash Mithu”, a Taapsee Pannu-starrer biopic on former India women’s cricket team captain Mithali Raj.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The country’s first-ever, ‘Balika Panchayat’, has started in five villages of Gujarat’s Kutch district. The initiative aims to promote the social and political development of the girls and ensure their active participation in politics.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tamil Nadu replaced Bihar and West Bengal to become the largest state in terms of outstanding portfolio of microfinance loans.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Minister of State for Tribal Affairs and Jal Shakti, Bishweswar Tudu inaugurated the 20th Folk Fair (National tribal/folk song & dance festival) and 13th Krishi Fair 2022 at Saradhabali in Puri, Odisha.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Assam has become the 36th State to implement the One Nation One Ration Card (ONORC) scheme.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian women’s Wrestling team has won five medals to claim Under-17 Asian Championship title with a total of eight gold at Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal khattar on the eve of 8th International Yoga Day released a book titled Ashtang Yoga authored by Dr Sonu Phogat.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Sri Lanka, the government has amended the minimum age limit for women leaving for foreign employment as domestic aides to 21 years of age.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Skalzang Rigzin, the first Indian Mountaineer to climb Mount Annapurna peak without supplemental Oxygen, received a warm welcome in Leh.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra General Insurance Company Limited (Kotak General Insurance) announced that it has partnered with PhonePe Insurance Broking Services Pvt.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 23,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.