Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 22,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 22,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস _______ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয়।

(a) 25 জুন

(b) 24 জুন

(c) 23 জুন

(d) 22 জুন

(e) 21 জুন

Q2. আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Yoga at Home and Yoga with Family

(b) Yoga for Humanity

(c) Yoga for Harmony and Peace

(d) Yoga for Peace

(e) Yoga for Health

Q3. অয়ন উদযাপনের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস ______ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয়।

(a) 20 জুন

(b) 21 জুন

(c) 22 জুন

(d) 23 জুন

(e) 24 জুন

Q4. নিচের কোনটি 2021 সালের জন্য শিক্ষায় আইসিটি ব্যবহারের জন্য ইউনেস্কোর রাজা হামাদ বিন ঈসা আল-খলিফা পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) CIET

(b) CBSE

(c) KVS

(d) NIOS

(e) NCTE

Check More: ভারতীয় সেনা অগ্নিবীর নিয়োগ বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. আর রবীন্দ্রন, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, একজন সুপরিচিত?

(a) থিয়েটার শিল্পী

(b) চলচ্চিত্র পরিচালক

(c) ফটোসাংবাদিক

(d) সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ

(e) পরিবেশবিদ

Q6. কে তার ‘দ্য বুক অফ ফর্ম অ্যান্ড এম্পটিনেস’ উপন্যাসের জন্য এই বছর কথাসাহিত্যের জন্য মহিলা পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) লিসা অ্যালেন-আগোস্টিনি

(b) লুইস এরড্রিখ

(c) মেগ ম্যাসন

(d) ম্যাগি শিপস্টেড

(e) রুথ ওজেকি

Q7. কোন মন্ত্রক আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাঙ্ক, এইচডিএফসি ব্যাঙ্ক এবং ইউপিআই ম্যানেজিং এন্টিটি এনপিসিআই-এর আইটি সংস্থানগুলিকে ‘গুরুত্বপূর্ণ তথ্য পরিকাঠামো’ হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) ক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন ও উদ্যোক্তা মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) ইলেকট্রনিক্স ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) সামাজিক ন্যায়বিচার ও ক্ষমতায়ন মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) যোগাযোগ মন্ত্রণালয়

Q8. “গৌতম আদানি: দ্য ম্যান হু চেঞ্জড ইন্ডিয়া” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) শোভা দে

(b) আরএন ভাস্কর

(c) বিনয় দীক্ষিত

(d) রমনদীপ সিং

(e) সঞ্জয় তিওয়ারি

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কে কানাডিয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(b) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) কার্লোস সেঞ্জ

(e) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

Q10. কে একটি উদ্ভাবনী প্রকল্প চালু করেছেন ন্যাশনাল ইনিশিয়েটিভ ফর প্রমোটিং আপস্কিলিং অফ নির্মান কর্মীদের (NIPUN) নতুন দিল্লিতে?

(a) নারায়ণ তাতু রানে

(b) সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল

(c) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(d) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(e) হরদীপ সিং পুরী

Check Also: West Bengal GDS Result 2022 published

Q11. আন্তর্জাতিক ফুটবলে যৌথভাবে ৫ম সর্বোচ্চ গোলদাতা কে হয়েছেন?

(a) আলী দাই

(b) মোখতার দাহারী

(c) লিওনেল মেসি

(d) সুনীল ছেত্রী

(e) ক্রিশ্চিয়ানো রোনালদো

Q12. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (আরবিআই) _______-এর মধ্যে মিল্লাথ কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাঙ্ক লিমিটেডের লাইসেন্স বাতিল করেছে।

(a) কেরালা

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) বিহার

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q13. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ সায়েন্স (IISc), _______-এ মস্তিষ্ক গবেষণা কেন্দ্র (CBR) উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

(a) পুনে

(b) বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) মোহালি

(d) কলকাতা

(e) ভোপাল

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে কলম্বিয়ার প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচনে জয়ী হয়েছেন?

(a) জুয়ান ম্যানুয়েল সান্তোস

(b) ইভান ডুক মার্কেজ

(c) আলভারো উরিবে ভেলেজ

(d) গুস্তাভো পেট্রো

(e) আন্দ্রেস পাস্ত্রানা আরাঙ্গো

Q15. FY22-এ ₹20, ₹50, ₹100 এবং ₹200 মূল্যের ব্যাঙ্ক নোটের বিক্রির দাম বেড়েছে। ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক নোট মুদ্রান লিমিটেড প্রেসগুলি _____ এ অবস্থিত।

(a) নাসিক

(b) দেওয়াস

(c) মাইসুরু

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) হায়দ্রাবাদ

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 22,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Day of Yoga is celebrated world wide on 21st June since 2015.  This year, the 8th edition of the International Day of Yoga will be observed.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Yoga Day 2022 will be celebrated on 21 June 2022 with the theme ‘Yoga for Humanity’ across the world with great enthusiasm.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Day of the Celebration of the Solstice is observed globally on 21st June. This day bring awareness about solstices and equinoxes and their significance for several religions and ethnic cultures.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Recently, UNESCO recognized the use of information and communication technology (ICT), under a comprehensive initiative called PM eVIDYA by the department of school education, Ministry of Education.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Well-known photojournalist R Raveendran, who clicked the iconic picture of Delhi University student Rajiv Goswami setting himself on fire during the Mandal Commission agitation that intensified the protests leading to VP Singh government’s resignation,passed away.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Renowned US-Canadian author, film-maker, and Zen Buddhist priest Ruth Ozeki has won the Women’s Prize for Fiction this year for her novel ‘The Book of Form and Emptiness’.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY) has declared the IT resources of ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and UPI managing entity NPCI as ‘critical information infrastructure’, implying any harm to them can have an impact on national security and any unauthorised person accessing these resources may be jailed for up to 10 years.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The book written by journalist-author RN Bhaskar, claims to bring to light, for the first time, the unknown aspects of one of the richest men in the world.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Red Bull’s Max Verstappen narrowly claimed his sixth victory of the Formula 1 season after withstanding pressure from Ferrari’s Carlos Sainz in the closing stages of the Canadian Grand Prix.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Housing and Urban Affairs Minister, Hardeep Singh Puri has launched an innovative project National Initiative for Promoting Upskilling of Nirman workers (NIPUN) in New Delhi.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Men’s football team captain, Sunil Chhetri scored his 84th International goal against Hong Kong during the Asian Football Confederation (AFC) Asian Cup 2023 Qualifiers

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cancelled the license of Millath Co-operative Bank Ltd., Davangere in Karnataka.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi Monday inaugurated the Centre for Brain Research (CBR) and laid the foundation for Bagchi Parthasarathy Multispeciality Hospital at the Indian Institute of Science (IISc), Bengaluru.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Bogota mayor and ex-rebel fighter Gustavo Petro has become Columbia’s President.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Ltd presses are situated in Mysuru and Salboni (eastern India).

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 22,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 22,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.