Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে বিশ্ব শরণার্থী দিবস পালিত হয়। বিশ্ব শরণার্থী দিবস জাতিসংঘ (জাতিসংঘ) কর্তৃক একটি আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস হিসাবে মনোনীত হয়েছিল।

(a) 20 জুন

(b) 21 জুন

(c) 22 জুন

(d) 23 জুন

(e) 24 জুন

Q2. দ্বন্দ্বে যৌন সহিংসতা নির্মূলের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস হল প্রতি বছর _____ তারিখে জাতিসংঘ (UN) দ্বারা পরিচালিত একটি আন্তর্জাতিক অনুষ্ঠান।

(a) 15 জুন

(b) 16 জুন

(c) 17 জুন

(d) 18 জুন

(e) 19 জুন

Q3. আসন্ন কমনওয়েলথ গেমসের জন্য 37 সদস্যের ভারতীয় অ্যাথলেটিক্স দলের নেতৃত্ব দেবেন কে?

(a) নীরজ চোপড়া

(b) সীমা পুনিয়া

(c) নভজিত কৌর ধিল্লন

(d) অবিনাশ সাবলে

(e) হিমা দাস

Q4. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে নতুন দিল্লিতে জাতীয় যোগ অলিম্পিয়াড – 2022 এবং কুইজ প্রতিযোগিতার উদ্বোধন করেছিলেন?

(a) অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুর

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদি

(c) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(d) অমিত শাহ

(e) অরবিন্দ কেজরিওয়াল

Check More: WBCS Preliminary Exam Solved Question Paper 2022 PDF Download

Q5. নীরজ চোপড়া সম্প্রতি ফিনল্যান্ডে কুওর্তান গেমসে জ্যাভলিন থ্রো ইভেন্ট জিতেছেন। তার জয়ের দূরত্ব কত ছিল?

(a) 87.69 মি

(b) 85.69 মি

(c) 84.69 মি

(d) 83.69 মি

(e) 86.69 মি

Q6. কে নয়াদিল্লির ইন্দিরা গান্ধী স্টেডিয়ামে 44তম দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডের জন্য ঐতিহাসিক টর্চ রিলে চালু করেছিলেন?

(a) বিশ্বনাথন আনন্দ

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদি

(c) এম কে স্ট্যালিন

(d) আরকাদি ডভোরকোভিচ

(e) অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুর

Q7. ‘ভারতীয় বিধান : আনকাহি কাহানি’ বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) সঞ্জীব কুমার

(b) বিবেক দীক্ষিত

(c) রাম বাহাদুর রায়

(d) রৌনক সিং

(e) বীর রাওয়াত

Q8. ইকুইটাস স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্কের বাচ্চাদের জন্য একচেটিয়া সেভিংস অ্যাকাউন্ট কি নামে পরিচিত?

(a) MyLife

(b) KiddieZone

(c) MySavings

(d) PehlaKadam

(e) Enjoi

Q9. সম্প্রতি, ফিচ রেটিং 9টি ভারতীয় ব্যাঙ্কের দীর্ঘমেয়াদী ইস্যুয়ার ডিফল্ট রেটিং (IDR) এর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি সংশোধন করেছে?

(a) স্টেবল

(b) নেগেটিভ

(c) নিউট্রাল

(d) পজিটিভ

(e) ডিফল্ট

Q10. RBI তার ‘পেমেন্টস ভিশন 2025’-এ 2025 সালের মধ্যে ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট লেনদেনের সংখ্যা _____-এর বেশি বৃদ্ধি করার লক্ষ্য রাখে।

(a) 2-গুণ

(b) 3-গুণ

(c) 4-গুণ

(d) 5-গুণ

(e) 6-গুণ

Check Also: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2022

Q11. ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল অ্যাকশন টাস্ক ফোর্স (FATF) এর বর্ধিত পর্যবেক্ষণের অধীনে কোন দেশটি দেশের “ধূসর তালিকা”তে থাকবে?

(a) পাকিস্তান

(b) তুরস্ক

(c) ইরান

(d) সিরিয়া

(e) আফগানিস্তান

Q12. কান্তার ব্র্যান্ডজ অনুযায়ী, 2022 ‘মোস্ট ভ্যালুয়েবল গ্লোবাল ব্র্যান্ডস রিপোর্ট’, কোন কোম্পানিটি ভারতের সবচেয়ে মূল্যবান ব্র্যান্ড ছিল?

(a) এইচডিএফসি ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) টাটা কনসালটেন্সি সার্ভিস

(c) লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন (LIC)

(d) ইনফোসিস

(e) উইপ্রো

Q13. নিচের কোন বিমানবন্দরটি দ্বিতীয় বছরের জন্য বিশ্বের সেরা বিমানবন্দর নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) ইস্তাম্বুল বিমানবন্দর

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর চাঙ্গি বিমানবন্দর

(c) হামাদ আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(d) হানেদা বিমানবন্দর

(e) কিং খালিদ আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

Q14. বিশ্ব শরণার্থী দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Right to Seek Safety

(b) Global Compact on Refugees

(c) Together we can achieve anything

(d) Everyone has a right to be safe

(e) Together we heal, learn and shine

Q15. নিম্নলিখিত বিমানবন্দরগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারত এবং দক্ষিণ এশিয়ার সেরা আঞ্চলিক বিমানবন্দর হিসাবে নামকরণ করা হয়েছে?

(a) বেইজিং ক্যাপিটাল আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(b) কেম্পেগৌড়া আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(c) ইনচিওন আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(d) হংকং আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(e) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Refugee Day is celebrated every year on 20 June. World Refugee Day was designated as an International Day by the UN (United Nations).

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day for the Elimination of Sexual Violence in Conflict is an international event conducted by the United Nations (UN) on June 19 each year.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Athletics Federation of India (AFI) named a 37-member Indian athletics team, to be led by Olympic champion javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra, for the upcoming Commonwealth Games in Birmingham from July 28 to August 8.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Education Minister Dharmendra Pradhan inaugurated National Yoga Olympiad – 2022 and quiz competition in New Delhi.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Olympic champion Neeraj Chopra clinched his first top podium finish of the season by winning the javelin throw event at the Kuortane Games in Finland, beating reigning world champion Anderson Peters The 24-year-old Chopra’s opening throw of 86.69m turned out to be the winning distance.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. PM Narendra Modi launched the historic torch relay for the 44th Chess Olympiad at Indira Gandhi Stadium in New Delhi.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Prime Minister Narendra Modi released Ram Bahadur Rai’s book ‘Bhartiya Samvidhan: Ankahi Kahani’.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Equitas Small Finance Bank announced that it is all set to launch an exclusive savings account for kids named ‘ENJOI’.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fitch Ratings has upgraded 9 India-based banks’ Long-Term Issuer Default Ratings (IDRs) to Stable from Negative, while upholding their IDRs.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI in its ‘Payments Vision 2025’ seeks 3-fold jump in digital payments. RBI aims to increase the number of digital payment transactions by more than 3X by 2025 and to curb the volume of cheque-based payments to less than 0.25% of the total retail payments.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pakistan will continue to be on the “Grey List” of countries under increased monitoring of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF), from the global money-laundering and terror-financing watchdog.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. TCS was the most valuable brand coming out of India, which sat on the 46th spot of the list. The company’s brand value is estimated to be $50 billion by Kantar Brands 2022, the author of the ‘Most Valuable Global Brands’ report.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Qatar’s Hamad International Airport has been named the World’s Best Airport for the second year running. The announcement took place at the Skytrax 2022 World Airport Awards, held at Passenger Terminal EXPO in Paris, France.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of World Refugee Day 2022 has not been rolled out, last year it was “Together we heal, learn and shine.” The 2021 theme highlighted the basic needs of displaced people, such as healthcare, nutrition and education.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru (BLR Airport) was named the finest regional airport in India and South Asia. Customers voted for the airport with the greatest customer service every year in a global study, and BLR Airport received this honour.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 21,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.