Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. জাপান 2022 সালের জুন মাসে মাদ্রিদে প্রথমবারের মতো ন্যাটো শীর্ষ সম্মেলনে অংশগ্রহণ করেছে। ন্যাটোর বর্তমান মহাসচিব কে?

(a) রবার্ট অ্যাবেলা

(b) ইয়ান ফ্রাই

(c) গিলবার্ট হাউংবো

(d) জেনস স্টলটেনবার্গ

(e) ক্যাটালিন নোভাক

Q2. GST কাউন্সিলের 47 তম সভা 28-29 জুন _____________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।

(a) কলকাতা

(b) কানপুর

(c) আহমেদাবাদ

(d) দেরাদুন

(e) শ্রীনগর

Q3. RBI লেনদেনের জন্য ই-ম্যান্ডেটের অতিরিক্ত ফ্যাক্টর অফ অথেনটিকেশন (AFA) সীমা টাকা থেকে বাড়িয়েছে৷ 5,000 থেকে ____________

(a) 10,000 টাকা

(b) 15,000 টাকা

(c) 20,000 টাকা

(d) 25,000 টাকা

(e) 30,000 টাকা

Q4. প্রেস কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়ার নতুন প্রধান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রঞ্জনা প্রকাশ দেশাই

(b) রঞ্জন গগৈ

(c) পিএন বাসুদেবন

(d) স্বরূপ কুমার সাহা

(e) আমনদীপ সিং গিল

Check More: WBCS Prelims Answer Key 2022 PDF SET A, B, C, D Download

Q5. হামজা আবদি বারে কোন দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) কেনিয়া

(b) সুদান

(c) সোমালিয়া

(d) জিম্বাবুয়ে

(e) ইথিওপিয়া

Q6. ইভি গ্রহণকে ত্বরান্বিত করতে কোন কোম্পানি Jio-bp-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ফুডপান্ডা

(b) সুইগি

(c) ফাসুস

(d) ডোমিনোস

(e) জোমাটো

Q7. বিশ্বব্যাপী ঘৃণাত্মক বক্তব্য প্রতিরোধের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 15 জুন

(b) 16 জুন

(c) 17 জুন

(d) 18 জুন

(e) 19 জুন

Q8. পৃথিবীর বৃহত্তম পরিচিত উদ্ভিদ সম্প্রতি কোথায় আবিষ্কৃত হয়েছে?

(a) রাশিয়ার উপকূলে

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়ার উপকূলে

(c) উত্তর আমেরিকার উপকূলে

(d) জাপানের উপকূলে

(e) দক্ষিণ আমেরিকার উপকূলে

Q9. NPCI ইন্টারন্যাশনাল UPI এবং Rupay কার্ড গ্রহণের জন্য কোন দেশের Lyra নেটওয়ার্কের সাথে একটি MoU স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) জাপান

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

Q10. প্রতি বছর, বিশ্ব _______ তারিখে সাসটেইনেবল গ্যাস্ট্রোনমি দিবস পালন করে।

(a) 11 জুন

(b) 13 জুন

(c) 18 জুন

(d) 16 জুন

(e) 14 জুন

 Check Also:

WBCS Prelims Question Paper 2022- Download PDF

WBCS Preliminary Exam Solved Question Paper 2022 PDF

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Jens Stoltenberg is a Norwegian politician serving since 2014 as the 13th secretary general of NATO.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 47th meeting of the GST Council will be held on June 28 and 29, 2022 in Srinagar. The GST Council is chaired by Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India raised the Additional Factor of Authentication (AFA) limit from Rs 5,000 to Rs 15,000 per transaction for e-mandates on cards, Prepaid Payment Instruments (PPIs) and UPI for recurring transactions.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Supreme Court judge Justice (Retd) Ranjana Prakash Desai has been appointed as chairperson of the Press Council of India, the self-regulatory watchdog for print media.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Somalia’s President Hassan Sheikh Mohamud appointed a former chairman of the Jubbaland state election commission, Hamza Abdi Barre as the Prime Minister.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Zomato has collaborated with the Jio-bp to support Zomato’s commitment towards “The Climate Group’s EV100 initiative of 100% EV fleet by 2030”.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day for Countering Hate Speech falls on June 18.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The world’s largest living plant has been identified in the shallow waters off the coast of Western Australia.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. NPCI International signed an MoU with France’s Lyra Network for acceptance of UPI & Rupay Card in France

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Every year, the world observes Sustainable Gastronomy Day on 18 June. The objective of this day is to recognise the practices associated with sustainable food consumption, especially with the art of collecting and preparing the food we eat.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 20,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.