Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 2,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 2,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সম্প্রতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী পিএম কেয়ার ফর চিলড্রেন স্কিমের অধীনে সুবিধাগুলি প্রকাশ করেছেন৷ পিএম কেয়ার স্কিম কত সালে চালু করা হয়েছিল?

(a) 2022

(b) 2018

(c) 2015

(d) 2020

(e) 2021

Q2. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক FY22-এ ঋণ বৃদ্ধিতে PSU ঋণদাতা তালিকার শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) Indian Overseas Bank

(b) Bank of India

(c) Bank of Maharashtra

(d) Central Bank of India

(e) Canara Bank

Q3.  _______ শিক্ষক শিক্ষা কার্যক্রমের প্রক্রিয়া সহজ করার জন্য পোর্টাল চালু করেছে।

(a) ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অফ এডুকেশন

(b) এডুকেশন কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c)  NCTE

(d)  NCERT

(e) CBSE

Q4.  পরম অনন্ত সুপার কম্পিউটার কোন আইআইটি-তে চালু হয়েছে?

(a) রুরকি

(b) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(c) মাদ্রাজ

(d) দিল্লি

(e) গান্ধীনগর

Check More: WBCS Admit Card 2022 Prelims Download

5.  প্রতি বছর বিশ্বব্যাপী _______ এ অভিভাবক দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1st June

(b) 2nd June

(c) 3rd June

(d) 4th June

(e) 5th June

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক অভিভাবক দিবস 2022-এর থিম কী?

(a) Appreciate all parents throughout the world

(b) Honor Your Parents!

(c) Family Awareness

(d) Families and Urbanization

(e) Families, education and well-being

Q7. টাটা মোটরস সানন্দে ফোর্ড ইন্ডিয়ার প্ল্যান্টের সম্ভাব্য অধিগ্রহণের জন্য চুক্তি করেছে, ________।

(a) গুজরাট

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q8. ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইংল্যান্ডের বহিরাগত সদস্য হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হওয়া প্রথম ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূত মহিলা হিসাবে কাকে নাম দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) রুচিকা ওয়াধওয়া

(b) শেওতা ডাং

(c) স্বাতী ধিংড়া

(d) বিনু গুপ্তা

(e) সুমিতা শর্মা

Q9. কে ন্যাশনাল অ্যাসেট রিকনস্ট্রাকশন কোম্পানি লিমিটেড (NARCL)-এর ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক এবং সিইও হিসেবে যোগদান করেছেন?

(a) সঞ্জয় সিং

(b) নটরাজন সুন্দর

(c) সতীশ কুমার

(d) বিনয় ভার্মা

(e) দিবাকর রানী

Q10. 2022 সালের অষ্টম আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Yoga For Wellness

(b) Yoga for Heart

(c) Yoga at Home and Yoga with Family

(d) Yoga for Humanity

(e) Yoga for Peace

Read Also: List of Stadiums in West Bengal 

Q11. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক স্বদেশী অ্যাস্ট্রা বিয়ন্ড ভিজ্যুয়াল রেঞ্জ মিসাইলের জন্য ______ কোটি টাকার চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে৷

(a) 5,971 কোটি টাকা

(b) 4,971 কোটি টাকা

(c) 3,971 কোটি টাকা

(d) 2,971 কোটি টাকা

(e) 1,971 কোটি টাকা

Q12. ন্যাশনাল ইনফরমেটিক্স সেন্টার (NIC) এর মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিনোদ তিওয়ারি

(b) রাজেশ গেরা

(c) সোনিয়া কুমারী

(d) রমেশ সিং

(e) হাম্পি শর্মা

Q13. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব দুধ দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Drink Move Be Strong

(b) Drink Milk: Today & Everyday

(c) The 20th Anniversary of World Milk Day

(d) Sustainability in the Dairy Sector

(e) Dairy Net Zero

Q14. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা (WHO) বিশ্ব তামাকমুক্ত দিবস (WNTD) পুরস্কার-2022-এর জন্য _______কে নির্বাচিত করেছে।

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) বিহার

(d) গুজরাট

(e) রাজস্থান

Q15. প্রখ্যাত বলিউড গায়ক _______ মারা গেছেন।

(a) কৃষ্ণকুমার কুন্নাথ

(b) আশা ভোসলে

(c) উদিত নারায়ণ

(d) কুমার সানু

(e) অলকা ইয়াগনিক

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 2,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. PM CARES for Children Scheme was launched by the Prime Minister on 29 May 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. State-owned Bank of Maharashtra (BoM) has ranked first in the list of the top performer among public sector lenders in terms of loan and deposit growth in percentage terms during 2021-22.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) has launched an online portal to simplify the process of recognition of teacher education programs of higher education institutions.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Param Ananta, is a state of the art supercomputer at IIT Gandhinagar dedicated to the nation under the National Supercomputing Mission (NSM).

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year Global Day of Parents is observed on the 1st of June globally. The Global Day of Parents is an annual event that celebrates the importance of parents in children’s lives.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme for Global Parent Day 2022 is ‘Family Awareness’, awareness internationally. Being conscious of one’s own and one’s family’s emotional and physical well-being might be critical.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tata Passenger Electric Mobility Limited (TPEML), a subsidiary of Tata Motors Ltd, and Ford India Private Limited (FIPL) have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with the Government of Gujarat (GoG) for the potential acquisition of FIPL’s Sanand vehicle manufacturing facility.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Leading UK-based academic, Dr Swati Dhingra has been named as the first Indian-origin woman to be appointed as an external member of the Bank of England’s interest rate-setting committee.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former State Bank of India executive Natarajan Sundar joined National Assets Reconstruction Company Ltd (NARCL) as Managing Director and CEO on May 30.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. ‘Yoga for Humanity’ has been chosen as the theme of the eighth International Day of Yoga to be organised in India and across the globe on June 21.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Defence Ministry has signed a contract with the defence public sector undertaking Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) for the supply of the indigenously developed Astra Mk-I Beyond Visual Range (BVR) air to air missiles and associated equipment for the Indian Air Force (IAF) and the Navy at a cost of Rs 2,971 Crore.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior scientist Rajesh Gera has been appointed as the Director-General, National Informatics Centre (NIC), a Personnel Ministry order issued. He is currently Deputy Director-General in the NIC.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of World Milk Day 2022 is to “Dairy Net Zero” bring attention to the climate change crisis and how the dairy sector can reduce its impact on the planet.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Recognising its efforts in controlling tobacco consumption, the World Health Organization (WHO) has selected Jharkhand for the World No Tobacco Day (WNTD) Award-2022.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Noted Bollywood singer KK (Krishnakumar Kunnath) who mesmerized music lovers for over three decades is no more.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 2,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 2,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.