Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 18,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 18,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শিক্ষার্থীদের মধ্যে COVID-19 মহামারীর কারণে শেখার ব্যবধান পূরণ করতে ‘এননাম এজুথুম স্কিম’ চালু করেছেন?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q2. কোন বিমানবন্দর ভারতের প্রথম বিমানবন্দরে পরিণত হয়েছে যার এক ধরনের উল্লম্ব অক্ষ বায়ু টারবাইন এবং সোলার পিভি হাইব্রিড (সোলার মিল) চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) পুদুচেরি বিমানবন্দর

(b) কেম্পেগৌড়া আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) চেন্নাই আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, চেন্নাই

(d) ছত্রপতি শিবাজি আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর, মুম্বাই

(e) দিল্লি আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

Q3. কৃষি ও প্রক্রিয়াজাত খাদ্য পণ্য রপ্তানি উন্নয়ন কর্তৃপক্ষ (APEDA) সম্প্রতি কোন দেশে আম রপ্তানি বাড়াতে আট দিনব্যাপী আম উৎসব শুরু করেছে?

(a) মালয়েশিয়া

(b) উজবেকিস্তান

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) ভারত

(e) বাহরাইন

Q4. ইনস্টিটিউট ফর ম্যানেজমেন্ট ডেভেলপমেন্ট (IMD) দ্বারা প্রকাশিত বার্ষিক বিশ্ব প্রতিযোগিতামূলক সূচক 2022-এ ভারতের স্থান কত ছিল?

(a) 12 তম

(b) 37 তম

(c) 49তম

(d) 63তম

(e) 85তম

Check More: Last Minutes preparation Tips for WBCS Prelims 2022 Exam

Q5. জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মোকাবেলায় তরুণ সংসদ সদস্যদের অষ্টম বিশ্ব সম্মেলন কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) উরুগুয়ে

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) মিশর

(e) তুরস্ক

Q6. মহিলাদের জন্য কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ তৈরি করতে UN Women-এর সাথে লিঙ্ক উইমেন প্রকল্পের জন্য কোন কোম্পানি USD 5,00,000 (₹3.88 কোটি) বিনিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) ফেসবুক

(b) টুইটার

(c) লিঙ্কডইন

(d) ইনস্টাগ্রাম

(e) গুগল

Q7. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ভারতে উচ্চ-বৃদ্ধি, প্রযুক্তি-নেতৃত্বাধীন স্টার্ট-আপগুলির জন্য 250 মিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার ঋণ সহায়তা ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) Standard Chartered Bank

(b) RBL Bank

(c) ICICI Bank

(d) DBS Bank

(e) HSBC Bank

Q8. ভীমনাগৌড়া সঙ্গনাগৌড়া পাটিল নিচের কোন রাজ্যের লোকায়ুক্ত হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q9. 2022-23 এর জন্য সেলুলার অপারেটরস অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (COAI)-এর নতুন চেয়ারপার্সন হিসাবে কাকে নাম দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) প্রমোদ কে মিত্তল

(b) পি বালাজি

(c) অজয় পুরী

(d) এসপি কোছার

(e) সাহাস মালহোত্রা

Q10. ভারত ওড়িশার চাঁদিপুরে একটি সমন্বিত পরীক্ষা পরিসর থেকে স্বল্প-পাল্লার ব্যালিস্টিক ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র, পৃথ্বী-২ সফলভাবে পরীক্ষা করেছে। পৃথ্বী-২ এর পরিসীমা কত?

(a) 150 কিমি

(b) 250 কিমি

(c) 325 কিমি

(d) 350 কিমি

(e) 400 কিমি

Read Also:  West Bengal Famous Folk Dance List

Q11. বিখ্যাত উর্দু পণ্ডিত, ভাষাবিদ, তাত্ত্বিক, সাহিত্য সমালোচক এবং সাহিত্য একাডেমির প্রাক্তন চেয়ারপার্সনের নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন৷

(a) গোপী চাঁদ নারাং

(b) কুমুদবেন মণিশঙ্কর জোশী

(c) জয়প্রকাশ চৌকসে

(d) শিব কুমার সুব্রামানিয়াম

(e) ভগীরথ প্রসাদ ত্রিপাঠী

Q12. মরুকরণ এবং খরা প্রতিরোধের বিশ্ব দিবসটি প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 15 জুন

(b) 16 জুন

(c) 17 জুন

(d) 18 জুন

(e) 19 জুন

Q13. ভারতের ______ আইসিসি এলিট প্যানেলে তার জায়গা ধরে রেখেছে।

(a) এস রবি

(b) অনিল চৌধুরী

(c) এস ভেঙ্কটরাঘবন

(d) চেট্টিথোডি শামসুদ্দিন

(e) নিতিন মেনন

Q14. মানুষের হস্তক্ষেপ ছাড়াই সেপটিক ট্যাঙ্ক পরিষ্কার করার জন্য IIT মাদ্রাজের তৈরি রোবটের নাম কী?

(a) RoboSEP

(b) HomoSEP

(c) CleanSEP

(d) AISep

(e) HumaneSEP

Q15. 2022 মরুকরণ এবং খরা দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) Let’s Grow the Future Together

(b) Land has true value. Invest in it

(c) Restoration. Land. Recovery. We build back better with healthy land

(d) Rising up from drought together

(e) Protect Earth. Restore Land. Engage People

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 18,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Muthuvel Karunanidhi Stalin launched the ‘Ennum Ezhuthum scheme’ at an event in Azhinjivakkam panchayat union middle school, Tiruvallur, TN to bridge the learning gap occurred due to COVID-19 pandemic among students aged below 8.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport, Mumbai has become India’s 1st airport to launch a one-of-its-kind Vertical Axis Wind Turbine & Solar PV hybrid (Solar Mill) to explore the possibility of utilization of wind energy at the airport.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. In a major boost to the export of mangoes, Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA) launched an eight-day-long Mango Festival in the Kingdom of Bahrain.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has seen the sharpest growth among the Asian economies, with a six-position jump from 43rd to 37th rank on the annual World Competitiveness Index 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Eighth Global Conference of Young Parliamentarians has been started in Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt to address climate change.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. LinkedIn Corporation has invested USD 5,00,000 (₹3.88 crore) in association with UN Women for the LINK Women project to create employment opportunities for women.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited, India (HSBC India) has announced USD 250 million in lending support for high-growth, technology-led start-ups in India, which has the world’s third largest start-up ecosystem.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Karnataka High Court judge Bhimanagouda Sanganagouda Patil was sworn in as the Lokayukta of Karnataka. Governor Thaawarchand Gehlot administered the oath of office to Justice Patil.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Industry body Cellular Operators’ Association of India (COAI) named Pramod K Mittal, President of Reliance Jio Infocomm, as the new Chairperson of the association for 2022-23.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has test-launched Short-Range Ballistic Missile, Prithvi-II from an integrated test range in Chandipur, Odisha. Its range is 350 km and can carry one-ton payload.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned Urdu scholar, linguist, theorist, literary critic, and former Chairperson of Sahitya Akademi Professor Gopi Chand Narang has passed away at 91.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Day to Combat Desertification and Drought is observed on 17 June each year to promote public awareness of international efforts to combat desertification.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s Nitin Menon has retained his place in the ICC Elite Panel and is set to make his maiden appearance as a neutral umpire in Sri Lanka later this month.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. IIT Madras develops robot to clean septic tanks without human intervention named “HomoSEP”, ten units are planned to be deployed across Tamil Nadu and the researchers are in touch with sanitation workers to identify the locations.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of 2022 Desertification and Drought Day “Rising up from drought together”.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 18,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 18,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.