Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারতীয় রেলওয়ের ‘ভারত গৌরব’ প্রকল্পের অধীনে, ভারতের প্রথম ব্যক্তিগত ট্রেনটি কোন স্থান থেকে শিরডির উদ্দেশ্যে যাত্রা করেছিল?

(a) এলাহাবাদ

(b) পুরী

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) দিল্লি

(e) কোয়েম্বাটুর

Q2. স্টার্টআপ জিনোম দ্বারা প্রকাশিত গ্লোবাল স্টার্টআপ ইকোসিস্টেম র‌্যাঙ্কিং-এ বেঙ্গালুরুর স্থান কত?

(a) 15

(b) 22

(c) 31

(d) 40

(e) 54

Q3. কোন টেক জায়ান্ট ভারতে মহিলা প্রতিষ্ঠাতাদের জন্য একটি স্টার্টআপ অ্যাক্সিলারেটর প্রোগ্রাম ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) ইনফোসিস

(b) মাইক্রোসফট

(c) ফেসবুক

(d) গুগল

(e) টিসিএস

Q4. ভারতে পাইকারি মূল্য সূচকের (WPI) উপর ভিত্তি করে মূল্যস্ফীতি 2022 সালের মে মাসে ______________-এ বেড়েছে।

(a) 13.78%

(b) 19.29%

(c) 15.88%

(d) 12.54%

(e) 14.56%

Check More: WBPSC WBCS Admit Card 2022 Prelims Download Link

Q5. বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রকের দ্বারা প্রকাশিত বাণিজ্য তথ্য দেখায় যে ভারতের মে মাসে বাণিজ্য ঘাটতি ________-এ প্রসারিত হয়েছে।

(a) $24.29 বিলিয়ন

(b) $37.29 বিলিয়ন

(c) $42.02 বিলিয়ন

(d) $74.24 বিলিয়ন

(e) $85.75 বিলিয়ন

Q6. কোন আর্থিক সুস্থতা প্ল্যাটফর্ম হোয়াটসঅ্যাপে তার AI-চালিত চ্যাট ক্ষমতা ব্যবহার করে একটি শিল্প-প্রথম ক্রেডিট লাইন পরিষেবা চালু করেছে?

(a) PaySense

(b) Early Salary

(c) Kredit Bee

(d) Dhani

(e) CASHe

Q7. আদানি ট্রান্সমিশন লিমিটেডের ঘূর্ণায়মান ঋণ সুবিধাটিকে সাস্টেইনালিটিক্স দ্বারা ‘গ্রীন লোন’ হিসাবে ট্যাগ করা হয়েছে। গুজরাট এবং মহারাষ্ট্রে এই ঘূর্ণায়মান লোন সুবিধার পরিমাণ কত?

(a) $200 মিলিয়ন

(b) $450 মিলিয়ন

(c) $500 মিলিয়ন

(d) $700 মিলিয়ন

(e) $950 মিলিয়ন

Q8. মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের রাষ্ট্রপতির (হোয়াইট হাউস অফিস অফ সায়েন্স অ্যান্ড টেকনোলজি পলিসির প্রধান) বিজ্ঞান উপদেষ্টা হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হবেন ভারতীয় জন্মগ্রহণকারী আমেরিকান ব্যক্তির নাম।

(a) অভিলাষা বারাক

(b) আশা কুমারী

(c) আরতি প্রভাকর

(d) অদিতি ইনামদার

(e) অরুণিমা প্রকাশ

Q9. RBI-এর কেন্দ্রীয় বোর্ডে পার্ট টাইম নন -অফিসিয়াল ডিরেক্টর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) আনন্দ মাহিন্দ্রা

(b) বেণু শ্রীনিবাসন

(c) পঙ্কজ প্যাটেল

(d) রবীন্দ্র ঢোলাকিয়া

(e) উপরের সবগুলো

Q10. পারিবারিক রেমিটেন্সের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস (IDFR) জাতিসংঘের সাধারণ পরিষদ কর্তৃক গৃহীত হয় এবং _____ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 13 জুন

(b) 14 জুন

(c) 15 জুন

(d) 16 জুন

(e) 17 জুন

Check Also: IBPS RRB বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q11. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি SEBI থেকে প্রাথমিক পাবলিক অফার (IPO) এর মাধ্যমে তহবিল সংগ্রহের অনুমোদন পেয়েছে?

(a) বোম্বে মার্কেন্টাইল কো-অপারেটিভ লিমিটেড

(b) তামিলনাদ মার্কেন্টাইল ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(c) উৎকর্স স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(d) ইউনিটি স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(e)ফিনকেয়ার স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

Q12. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি _____ এ রাজভবনে জলভূষণ ভবন উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

(a) দিল্লি

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) কলকাতা

(d) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(e) দেরাদুন

Q13. পর্যায়ক্রমিক শ্রম বাহিনী সমীক্ষার জুলাই 2020-জুন 2021-এর বার্ষিক প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, ভারতে সমস্ত বয়সের ব্যক্তির স্বাভাবিক অবস্থায় কর্মী জনসংখ্যা অনুপাত (WPR) কত?

(a) 59.8%

(b) 49.8%

(c) 39.8%

(d) 29.8%

(e) 19.8%

Q14. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ইউপি ডিফেন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল করিডোরের জন্য UPEIDA-র সাথে সহযোগিতা করে না?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(d) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) স্মল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিস ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q15. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণবের মতে, ভারত মার্চ _____ এর মধ্যে 5G পরিষেবা পাবে।

(a) 2025

(b) 2024

(c) 2023

(d) 2022

(e) 2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s 1st private train service between Coimbatore and Shirdi flagged off under ‘Bharat Gaurav Scheme’.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. As per the report released by the policy advisory and research firm Startup Genome, the city of Bengaluru has moved up to number 22 in the Global Startup Ecosystem ranking.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Google announced a startup accelerator program for women founders. The program will help them address challenges such as fundraising and hiring. Google for Startups Accelerator India – Women Founders will run from Jul-2022 to Sep-2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Wholesale price inflation spiked to 15.88% in May, the highest since September 1991 as a surge in price pressure in food and fuel overwhelmed a moderation in the dominant manufactured product segment.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Trade data released by the Ministry of Commerce and Industry showed that India’s May trade deficit widened to $24.29 billion from $6.53 billion a year ago.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Financial wellness platform CASHe has launched an industry-first credit line service using its AI-powered chat capability on WhatsApp to provide customers with a fast, seamless and convenient way to access instant credit line by merely typing their name.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Adani Transmission Limited’s $700 million revolving loan facility has been tagged as ‘green loan’ by Sustainalytics. This provides assurance on the green loan framework for the revolving facility.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. US president Joe Biden is expected to name Arati Prabhakar as the head of the White House Office of Science and Technology Policy (OSTP).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government has nominated Anand Gopal Mahindra, Venu Srinivasan, Pankaj Ramanbhai Patel, and Dr. Ravindra H. Dholakia as part-time non-official Directors on the central board of RBI for tenure of 4 years.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day of Family Remittances (IDFR) was adopted by the United Nations General Assembly and is observed on 16 June.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd, has received approval from SEBI to raise funds through an initial public offering (IPO).

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated Jal Bhushan Building at Raj Bhawan in Mumbai.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The all-India female labour force participation rate (LFPR) in usual status has increased 2.3% in 2021 to 25.1% as compared to 22.8% a year ago, shows the Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS) annual report for July 2020-June 2021. The Worker population ratio (WPR) in usual status for persons of all ages in India is 39.8%.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. As part of its ongoing support to the investors in the UP Defence Industrial Corridor, the UPEIDA has collaborated with three major nationalized banks of the country, State Bank of India, Bank of Baroda and Punjab National Bank and Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI), one of the 4 All India Financial Institutions regulated and supervised by RBI.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. India will get 5G services – 10 times faster than 4G – by March 2023, union minister Ashwini Vaishnaw.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 17,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.