Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারত সরকার অগ্নিপথ সামরিক নিয়োগ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে, প্রতিরক্ষা সৈন্যদের জন্য একটি 4-বছর মেয়াদী প্রকল্প। প্রকল্পটি কোন বিভাগ দ্বারা বাস্তবায়িত হচ্ছে?

(a) প্রাক্তন সেনা কল্যাণ বিভাগ

(b) সামরিক বিষয়ক বিভাগ

(c) প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন বিভাগ

(d) প্রতিরক্ষা উৎপাদন বিভাগ

(e) প্রতিরক্ষা বিভাগ

Q2. জাতীয় ই-গভর্নেন্স সার্ভিস ডেলিভারি অ্যাসেসমেন্ট (NeSDA) রিপোর্ট 2021-এ কোন রাজ্য সামগ্রিকভাবে সর্বোচ্চ স্কোর করেছে?

(a) বিহার

(b) আসাম

(c) তেলেঙ্গানা

(d) কেরালা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q3. প্রথম ভারত-ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন (EU) নিরাপত্তা ও প্রতিরক্ষা পরামর্শ ___________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) ব্রাসেলস, বেলজিয়াম

(b) জুরিখ, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) এথেন্স, গ্রীস

(d) কুয়ালালামপুর, মালয়েশিয়া

(e) মিউনিখ, জার্মানি

Q4. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক তার KCC ডিজিটাল পুনর্নবীকরণ স্কিম চালু করেছে, যা যোগ্য গ্রাহকদের ডিজিটাল মোডের মাধ্যমে তাদের কিষাণ ক্রেডিট কার্ড অ্যাকাউন্ট পুনর্নবীকরণ করতে সক্ষম করে?

(a) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) কর্ণাটক ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship Final Result 2022

Q5. কোন ফিনটেক স্টার্টআপ সম্প্রতি গ্রামীণ এলাকার মানুষের জন্য আর্থিক সুবিধাগুলি অ্যাক্সেসযোগ্য করার জন্য গ্রামীণ ভারতে লক্ষ্য করে তার ইউনিফাইড পেমেন্ট ইন্টারফেস (UPI) পরিষেবা চালু করেছে?

(a) Active.Ai

(b) PayKun

(c) XPay. Life

(d) FypMoney

(e) RevFin

Q6. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2022 ইন্দোনেশিয়া মাস্টার্স ব্যাডমিন্টন টুর্নামেন্টে পুরুষদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) ডমিনিক থিম

(b) আলেকজান্ডার জাভেরেভ

(c) অ্যান্ডারস অ্যান্টনসেন

(d) পাঞ্চো গঞ্জালেস

(e) ভিক্টর অ্যাক্সেলসেন

Q7. কে 2022 BWF ইন্দোনেশিয়া মাস্টার্স ব্যাডমিন্টন টুর্নামেন্টে মহিলাদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) ইয়ামাগুচি আকনে

(b) বুসানান ওংবামরুংফান

(c) মাতসুয়ামা নামি

(d) চেন ইউফেই

(e) পিভি সিন্ধু

Q8. বিশ্ব প্রবীণ নির্যাতন সচেতনতা দিবস (WEAAD) প্রতি বছর _____ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 15 জুন

(b) 14 জুন

(c) 13 জুন

(d) 12 জুন

(e) 11 জুন

Q9. ______ তারিখে, বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয় গ্লোবাল উইন্ড ডে, বার্ষিক এবং এটি বায়ু শক্তির সম্ভাবনা আবিষ্কারের দিন হিসেবে চিহ্নিত।

(a) 11 জুন

(b) 12জুন

(c) 13 জুন

(d) 14 জুন

(e) 15 জুন

Q10. ফিনল্যান্ডে পাভো নুরমি গেমসে 89.30 মিটার ছুঁড়ে কে একটি নতুন জাতীয় রেকর্ড গড়েছেন?

(a) জোগিন্দর সিং বেদী

(b) নীরজ চোপড়া

(c) রবিন্দর সিং খায়রা

(d) অনিল সিং

(e) গুরতেজ সিং

Check Also: WBCS Exam Analysis 2022-WBPSC Prelims Subject Wise Review

Q11. গায়ক জাস্টিন বিবার প্রকাশ করেছেন যে তিনি ______ নামক একটি স্বাস্থ্য সমস্যায় ভুগছেন।

(a) ক্রুজন সিনড্রোম

(b) অ্যাপার্ট সিনড্রোম

(c) রামসে হান্ট সিনড্রোম

(d) গোল্ডেনহার সিনড্রোম

(e) ট্র্যাচের -কলিন্স

Q12. কে “স্টার্টআপস ফর রেলওয়ে” চালু করেছে, উদ্ভাবনের ক্ষেত্রে একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উদ্যোগ?

(a) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(b) অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব

(c) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(d) নিতিন গড়করি

(e) রাজনাথ সিং

Q13. কোন দেশ সৌদি আরবকে পেছনে ফেলে ভারতের দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম তেল সরবরাহকারী হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) ইরাক

(b) ইরান

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) কাতার

Q14. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি ____ কাছে দেহু গ্রামে জগদগুরু শ্রী সন্ত তুকারাম মহারাজ শিলা মন্দিরের উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

(a) নাসিক

(b) পুনে

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) নাগপুর

(e) সুরাত

Q15. বিশ্ব প্রবীণ নির্যাতন সচেতনতা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Moving from Awareness to Action through a Human Rights based approach

(b) Build Strong Support For Elders- Lifting up voices

(c) Building Strong Support for Elders

(d) Access to Justice

(e) Combatting Elder Abuse

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The scheme will facilitate the induction of more troops for shorter-term tenures. The scheme has been planned and is being implemented by the Department of Military Affairs.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kerala had the highest overall compliance score amongst all the States and UTs.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. First-ever India-European Union (EU) Security and Defence Consultations held in Brussels, Belgium.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Bank launched its KCC Digital Renewal scheme, enabling eligible customers to renew their Kisan Credit Card accounts via digital modes.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bengaluru-based Fintech startup XPay.Life, India’s 1st blockchain-enabled transaction framework, launched its Unified Payments Interface (UPI) services targeted at rural India to make financial facilities accessible for people in rural areas.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Danish badminton ace Viktor Axelsen clinched the men’s singles title at the Indonesia Masters, beating Taiwan’s Chou Tien-chen in straight sets.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. In the women’s singles, China’s Chen Yufei clinched the title at the Indonesia Masters.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Elder Abuse Awareness Day (WEAAD) is annually observed on 15 June. The day aims to draw attention to the impact of elder abuse.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. On 15th June, Global Wind Day is celebrated across the world, annually and it is marked as a day of discovering the possibilities of wind power.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s ace javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra set a new national record as he threw 89.30 metres at the Paavo Nurmi Games in Finland.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Singer Justin Bieber has revealed he is suffering from a health condition called Ramsay Hunt Syndrome, which has caused full facial paralysis on one side of his face.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Railway Minister, Ashwini Vaishnaw has launched “StartUps for Railways”, an important initiative in the field of innovation. Aiming at bringing about innovative solutions to problems like rail fracture, reduction of time between two trains and other passenger related issues.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Russia has overtaken Saudi Arabia to become India’s second-biggest supplier of oil behind Iraq as refiners snap up Russian crude available at a deep discount following the war in Ukraine.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated Jagatguru Sreesant Tukaram Maharaj Shila Mandir at Dehu Village near Pune, dedicated to the 17th-century seer.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. This year theme of World Elder Abuse Awareness Day 2022 “Combatting Elder Abuse”.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.