Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 15,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 15,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার কৃষক প্রকল্পগুলির জন্য আধার-ভিত্তিক, একক-উইন্ডো নিবন্ধনের জন্য ‘দ্য ফার্মার রেজিস্ট্রেশন অ্যান্ড ইউনিফাইড বেনিফিশিয়ারি ইনফরমেশন সিস্টেম’ বা FRUITS সফ্টওয়্যার চালু করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) গুজরাট

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) কেরালা

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q2. ভারত সরকার 2022 সালের শেষ নাগাদ কুনো পালপুর ন্যাশনাল পার্কে চিতাগুলিকে বন্যের মধ্যে প্রবর্তনের জন্য দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা এবং নামিবিয়ার সাথে চুক্তি চূড়ান্ত করেছে৷ কুনো পালপুর জাতীয় উদ্যান কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q3. কে আজারবাইজান ফর্মুলা ওয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) সেবাস্তিয়ান ভেটেল

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(c) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(d) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(e) ভালটেরি বোটাস

Q4. ন্যাশনাল কমিশন ফর প্রোটেকশন অফ চাইল্ড রাইটস (NCPCR) ______ 2022 থেকে শিশু শ্রম নির্মূল সপ্তাহ উদযাপন করছে।

(a) 11-19 জুন

(b) 12-20 জুন

(c) 13-21 জুন

(d) 14-22 জুন

(e) 15-23 জুন

Check More: WBCS Prelims Question Paper 2022- Download PDF

Q5. বিশ্ব রক্তদাতা দিবস প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয়।

(a) 12 জুন

(b) 13 জুন

(c) 14 জুন

(d) 15 জুন

(e) 16 জুন

Q6. বিশ্ব রক্তদাতা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Donating blood is an act of solidarity. Join the effort and save lives

(b) Give blood and keep the world-beating

(c) Safe Blood Saves Lives

(d) Safe Blood For All

(e) Blood donation as an action of solidarity

Q7. ভারতের প্রথম সেন্ট্রালাইজড এসি রেলওয়ে টার্মিনাল কোন শহর থেকে তার কার্যক্রম শুরু করেছে?

(a) চেন্নাই

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) কলকাতা

(d) কোচিন

(e) বেঙ্গালুরু

Q8. নিচের কোন রাজ্য খেলো ইন্ডিয়া ইয়ুথ গেমস (KIYG) 2021 এর ফাইনালের দিনে 52টি স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) হরিয়ানা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে 2022 সালের মে মাসের জন্য ICC পুরুষদের সেরা খেলোয়াড় হিসাবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অসিথা ফার্নান্দো

(b) অ্যাঞ্জেলো ম্যাথিউস

(c) মুশফিকুর রহিম

(d) ঋষভ পান্ত

(e) Mhd রিজওয়ান

Q10. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে 2022 সালের মে মাসের জন্য ICC মহিলা খেলোয়াড় হিসাবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাচেল হেইনস

(b) অ্যালিসা হিলি

(c) বিসমাহ মারুফ

(d) ট্রিনিটি স্মিথ

(e) তুবা হাসান

Read Also: Rivers Of West Bengal For WBCS and Other State Exams 

Q11. সম্প্রতি মারা যাওয়া এশিয়ার দীর্ঘতম দাঁতের হাতির নাম বলুন?

(a) আবুল-আব্বাস

(b) গণেশ

(c) ভোগেশ্বরা

(d) ভক্তবার

(e) বিক্রম

Q12. পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচি বাস্তবায়ন মন্ত্রকের প্রকাশিত তথ্য অনুসারে, ভারতের হেডলাইন খুচরো মুদ্রাস্ফীতির হার মে মাসে _____ শতাংশে নেমে এসেছে।

(a) 7.01

(b) 7.02

(c) 7.03

(d) 7.04

(e) 7.05

Q13. আন্দামান ও নিকোবর কমান্ড (ANC) এবং ইন্দোনেশিয়ান নৌবাহিনীর ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী ইউনিটগুলির মধ্যে সমন্বিত টহল (IND-INDO CORPAT) এর কোন সংস্করণটি পরিচালিত হয়েছিল?

(a) 35 তম

(b) 36 তম

(c) 37 তম

(d) 38 তম

(e) 39তম

Q14. দীর্ঘ দূরত্বের মহান _____, দুইবারের অলিম্পিয়ান এবং এশিয়ান গেমসে দুবার স্বর্ণপদক জয়ী, মারা গেছেন।

(a) সন্দীপ দীক্ষিত

(b) বিনোদ রায়

(c) হরি চাঁদ

(d) ভিপিন সিং

(e) রোহন দাস গুপ্ত

Q15. কে ঘোষণা করেছেন যে এটি সারাদেশের যেকোন এটিএম থেকে RuPay-চালিত কার্ড ব্যবহার করে নগদ উত্তোলন চালু করার জন্য প্রথম RBI লাইসেন্সপ্রাপ্ত PPI (প্রিপেইড পেমেন্ট যন্ত্র) হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) OmniCard

(b) এসবিআই কার্ড

(c) ICICI কার্ড

(d) HDFC কার্ড

(e) অ্যাক্সিস কার্ড

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 15,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Karnataka government has launched ‘The Farmer Registration & Unified Beneficiary Information System’ or FRUITS software for Aadhar-based, single-window registration for the schemes.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian government has finalised deals with South Africa and Namibia to get the planet’s fastest animals, cheetahs that became extinct in India and will be released into the wild at Kuno Palpur, Madhya Pradesh, by the end of 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Red Bull’s Max Verstappen won the Azerbaijan Formula One Grand Prix 2022 (his fifth victory of the season).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR) is celebrating Elimination of Child Labour Week from 12-20 June 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Blood Donor Day is observed globally on 14 June every year. The day is celebrated to promote awareness about the need for blood donation and thank voluntary, unpaid blood donors for their life-saving gifts of blood.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Theme for World Blood Donor Day 2022 is “Donating blood is an act of solidarity. Join the effort and save lives”. It is focused on drawing attention to the roles that voluntary blood donors play in saving.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The ultra luxury Sir M Visvesvaraya Railway Terminal in Karnataka’s capital city Bengaluru was made operational. The Ernakulam Tri-Weekly Express chugged trough the station to mark this special occasion.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Hosts Haryana won the Khelo India Youth Games (KIYG) 2021 title with 52 gold medals on the final day.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Mathews was selected the stand-out male player after piling on runs over the course of his side’s impressive ICC World Test Championship series victory against Bangladesh.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tuba Hassan have been voted the ICC Women’s Players of the Month for May 2022. The 21-year-old leg spinner was instrumental in restricting scores set by opponents Sri Lanka in the three-game T20I series in Pakistan, where she captured the Player of the Series award, taking five wickets at an average of 8.8 and an economy rate of 3.66.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bhogeshwara, reportedly the elephant with the longest tusks in Asia, died of natural causes at the age of 60.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to data released by the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, India’s headline retail inflation rate eased to 7.04 percent in May from April’s near-eight-year high of 7.79 percent thanks to a favourable base effect.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 38th India-Indonesia Coordinated Patrol (IND-INDO CORPAT) between the Indian Navy Units of Andaman & Nicobar Command (ANC) and Indonesian Navy is being conducted from June 13 to 24 2022 in the Andaman Sea and Straits of Malacca.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Long distance great Hari Chand, a two-time Olympian and a double Asian Games gold medallist, passed away in Jalandhar.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. OmniCard becomes 1st RBI licensed PPI to launch cash withdrawal across all ATMs PAN India.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 15,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 15,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.