Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

প্রশ্ন 1. কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী নির্মলা সীতারামন কোন রাজ্যে কাস্টমস এবং জিএসটি জাতীয় জাদুঘর ‘ধরোহর’ উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) গোয়া

(d) আসাম

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

প্রশ্ন 2. কোন কোম্পানি তার সহ-প্রতিষ্ঠাতা বিন্নি বনসালের কাছ থেকে ফ্লিপকার্টে USD 264 মিলিয়ন (প্রায় ₹2,060 কোটি) মূল্যের শেয়ার কিনেছে?

(a)আইবিএম

(b) টেনসেন্ট

(c) সনি

(d) মাইক্রোসফট

(e) ইন্টেল

Q3. আরবান কোঅপারেটিভ ব্যাঙ্ক এবং গ্রামীণ সমবায় ব্যাঙ্কগুলি দ্বারা বাড়ানো হচ্ছে ব্যক্তিগত আবাসন ঋণের সীমা RBI বাড়িয়েছে। 100 কোটি টাকার কম মূল্যের মূল্যায়নকৃত RCB-এর জন্য সীমা _____________ থেকে বৃদ্ধি করা হয়েছে।

(a) 20 লক্ষ টাকা

(b) 30 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 50 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 75 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 100 লক্ষ টাকা

Q4. ছোট ও মাঝারি ব্যবসার মালিকদের দোকানের বীমা কভারেজ দেওয়ার জন্য কোন পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক Go Digit General Insurance Limited-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) Paytm পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইন্ডিয়া পোস্ট পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) Jio পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship Typing Test Result 2022

Q5. কোন ইলেকট্রিক টু-হুইলার প্রস্তুতকারক স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়ার সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে তার গ্রাহকদের জন্য যানবাহন অর্থায়নের জন্য?

(a) হিরো ইলেকট্রিক

(b) উবার

(c) ওলা

(d) এথার এনার্জি

(e) eBikeGo

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে RBL ব্যাঙ্কের MD এবং CEO হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) এস এল থাওসেন

(b) অজয় কুমার শ্রীবাস্তব

(c) আর সুব্রামানিয়াকুমার

(d) এন জে ওঝা

(e) এ মণিমেখলাই

Q7. ভারতীয় গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টারের নাম বল যিনি নরওয়ে দাবা গ্রুপ A ওপেন দাবা টুর্নামেন্ট জিতেছেন।

(a) আর প্রজ্ঞানান্ধা

(b) হর্ষিত রাজা

(c) ভরথ সুব্রামানিয়াম

(d) সংকল্প গুপ্ত

(e) মিত্রভা গুহ

Q8. আন্তর্জাতিক অ্যালবিনিজম সচেতনতা দিবস প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে জাতিসংঘ কর্তৃক পালিত হয়।

(a) 11 জুন

(b) 12 জুন

(c) 13 জুন

(d) 14 জুন

(e) 15 জুন

Q9. আন্তর্জাতিক অ্যালবিনিজম সচেতনতা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Strength Beyond All Odds

(b) United in making our voice heard

(c) Shining our light to the world

(d) Made to shine

(e) Still standing strong

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ব্যাপক ক্যান্সার নির্ণয়ের পরিষেবার জন্য দেশের প্রথম অনকোলজি পরীক্ষাগার উদ্বোধন করেছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) তেলেঙ্গানা

(e) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Read Also: Weekly Current Affairs in Bengali

Q11. তেলেঙ্গানার রাহুল শ্রীবৎসভ পি ভারতের ___ গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার হয়েছেন।

(a) 71 তম

(b) 72 তম

(c) 73তম

(d) 74 তম

(e) 75তম

Q12. জাতিসংঘের আন্ডার সেক্রেটারি জেনারেল হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) Kofi Annan

(b) Courtenay Rattray

(c) Ban Ki-moon

(d) Boutros Boutros-Ghali

(e) Rabab Fatima

Q13. _____ বিশ্ব বাণিজ্য সংস্থার (WTO) মিনিস্ট্রিয়াল কনফারেন্স (MC12) সুইজারল্যান্ডের জেনেভাতে WTO সদর দপ্তরে খোলা হয়েছে।

(a) 11 তম

(b) 12 তম

(c) 13 তম

(d) 14 তম

(e) 15 তম

Q14. ফ্রান্সের লুই চতুর্দশের পর কে বিশ্বের দ্বিতীয় দীর্ঘতম রাজত্বকারী রাজা হয়েছেন?

(a) রাজা জিগমে খেসার নামগেল ওয়াংচুক

(b) ভূমিবল অদুল্যাদেজ

(c) রানী ভিক্টোরিয়া

(d) রানী দ্বিতীয় এলিজাবেথ

(e) নরোদম সিহমনি

Q15. ___________ রাজভবন মুম্বাইতে মহারাষ্ট্রের গভর্নর ভগত সিং কোশিয়ারি কর্তৃক অনারারি ডক্টর অফ লিটারেচার প্রদান করা হয়।

(a) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(b) রতন টাটা

(c) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

(d) এমএস ধোনি

(e) গৌতম আদানি

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman dedicated to the nation ‘Dharohar’, the National Museum of Customs and GST in Goa. ‘Dharohar’ is housed in Panaji’s famous Blue Building on the banks of the Mandovi River.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chinese technology conglomerate Tencent has bought stake worth USD 264 million (about ₹2,060 crore) in Flipkart from its co-founder Binny Bansal through its European subsidiary.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The limits have been increased from ₹20 lakh to ₹50 lakh for RCBs with assessed net worth less than Rs 100 crore.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Fino Payments Bank Limited has partnered with Go Digit General Insurance Limited, one of India’s fastest growing general insurers, to provide small and medium business owners with shop insurance coverage.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ather Energy, an electric two-wheeler manufacturer based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, has partnered with the State Bank of India to offer vehicle financing for its customers.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has appointed R Subramaniakumar as the MD & CEO of RBL Bank. Subramaniakumar has been appointed at RBL for three years from the date of taking charge.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Grandmaster R Praggnanandhaa won Norway Chess Group A open chess tournament.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Albinism Awareness Day is observed by the United Nations on June 13 every year. The day represents the importance and celebration of human rights of people with albinism.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for International Albinism Awareness Day 2022 is “United in making our voice heard”.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Kerala Chief Minister, Pinarayi Vijayan has inaugurated a cancer diagnostics and research centre here, which is slated to be the country’s first oncology laboratory for comprehensive cancer diagnostic services.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rahul Srivatshav P of Telangana has become India’s 74th Grandmaster, achieving the title after breaking the 2500 (Elo points) barrier in live FIDE ratings during the 9th Cattolica Chess Festival 2022 in Italy.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ambassador Rabab Fatima, Permanent Representative of Bangladesh to the United Nations has been appointed as the Under Secretary General of the United Nations.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 12th World Trade Organization’s (WTO) Ministerial Conference (MC12) opened at WTO headquarters in Geneva, Switzerland.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Britain’s Queen Elizabeth II overtook Thailand’s King to become the world’s second-longest reigning monarch in history, after France’s Louis XIV.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Industrialist and philanthropist, Ratan Tata was presented with Honorary Doctor of Literature by Maharashtra Governor Bhagat Singh Koshyari at Raj Bhavan Mumbai.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.