Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 13,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 13,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য যন্ত্র সেবা স্কিম চালু করেছে এবং ট্রাক্টর ও কম্বাইন হারভেস্টার বিতরণের সূচনা করেছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) ওড়িশা

Q2. কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন যিনি ভারতের বৃহত্তম শিক্ষাগত মেটাভার্স ‘পলিভার্সিটি’ এবং একাডেমিক ব্লকচেইন কনসোর্টিয়াম ‘ভারত ব্লকচেইন নেটওয়ার্ক (BBN)’ উন্মোচন করেছেন।

(a) নারায়ণ তাতু রানে

(b) সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল

(c) জ্যোতিরাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়া

(d) রমেশ পোখরিয়াল নিশঙ্ক

(e) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

Q3. UNCTAD ওয়ার্ল্ড ইনভেস্টমেন্ট রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, গত ক্যালেন্ডার বছরে (2021) এফডিআই-এর শীর্ষ প্রাপকদের মধ্যে ভারত ___________ র‍্যাঙ্ক করেছে।

(a) 5 তম

(b) 7 তম

(c) 9 তম

(d) 12 তম

(e) 13 তম

Q4. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক কোন রাজ্যের মুধোল কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাঙ্ক লিমিটেডের লাইসেন্স বাতিল করেছে, এইভাবে এটি আমানত পরিশোধ এবং নতুন তহবিল গ্রহণ থেকে সীমাবদ্ধ?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) আসাম

(e) ওড়িশা

Check More: IBPS RRB ক্লার্ক কাট অফ 2022

Q5. মহাত্মা গান্ধী ন্যাশনাল রুরাল এমপ্লয়মেন্ট গ্যারান্টি স্কিম (MGNREGA) এর অধীনে ন্যায়পাল হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) এস এল থাওসেন

(b) অজয় কুমার শ্রীবাস্তব

(c) স্বরূপ কুমার সাহা

(d) এন জে ওঝা

(e) একটি মণিমেখলাই

Q6. ডিস্ট্রিক্ট স্কিল ডেভেলপমেন্ট প্ল্যানিং (DSDP)-এ শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের জন্য পুরস্কারের দ্বিতীয় সংস্করণে কোন জেলা শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) রাজকোট, গুজরাট

(b) কাছাড়, আসাম

(c) জামতারা, ঝাড়খণ্ড

(d) সাতারা, মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) এরনাকুলাম, কেরালা

Q7. নিচের কোন দিনটি বিশ্ব শিশুশ্রম বিরোধী দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 11 জুন

(b) 12 জুন

(c) 13 জুন

(d) 14 জুন

(e) 15 জুন

Q8. সম্প্রতি কোন দেশ চাঁদের নতুন ভূতাত্ত্বিক মানচিত্র প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) চীন

(c) ভারত

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) ফ্রান্স

Q9. দেশের প্রথম কোভিড-১৯ ভ্যাকসিন “অ্যানোকোভ্যাক্স” প্রাণীদের জন্য কে চালু করেছে?

(a) পরশোত্তম রুপালা

(b) মহেন্দ্র নাথ পান্ডে

(c) নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর

(d) মনসুখ মান্ডাভিয়া

(e) ভূপেন্দর যাদব

Q10. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ZestMoney-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে, খুচরা এবং ই-কমার্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে কেনাকাটার জন্য তার ‘কার্ডলেস ইএমআই’ সুবিধা প্রসারিত করেছে?

(a) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাংক

(b) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) এইচ ডি এফসি ব্যাংক

(d) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Read Also: Daily Current Affairs in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 13,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy launched YSR Yantra Seva Scheme and flagged off the distribution of tractors and combine harvesters at Chuttugunta Centre in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dharmendra Pradhan launched India’s largest educational metaverse ‘Polyversity’ & Bharat Blockchain Network.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. India jumped one position to 7th among the top recipients of foreign direct investment (FDI) in the last calendar year (2021) despite FDI inflows into the country declining, according to the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD).

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank has cancelled the licence of The Mudhol Co-operative Bank Limited, Bagalkot (Karnataka), thus restricting it from repayment of deposits and acceptance of fresh funds.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ex-registrar of MS University, N J Ojha has been appointed as ombudsman under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGA) for 2-year term.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rajkot in Gujarat, Cachar in Assam and Satara in Maharashtra ranked top three among all participating districts. Out of 700 districts across the country, 467 districts participated in DSDP Awards.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. 12 June marks the World Day Against Child Labour. On this day, the ILO, together with its constituents and partners, is calling for increased investment in social protection systems and schemes to establish solid social protection floors and protect children from child labour.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. China has released a new geological map of the moon, which it says is the most detailed to date, registering even finer details of the lunar surface than mapped by the US in 2020.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Agriculture Minister, Narendra Singh Tomar has launched the country’s first homegrown COVID-19 vaccine “Anocovax” for animals, developed by Haryana-based ICAR-National Research Centre on Equines (NRC).

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. ICICI Bank has announced that it has partnered with digital EMI/pay-later platform ZestMoney, to expand its ‘Cardless EMI’ facility for purchases on retail and e-commerce platforms.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 13,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 13,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.