Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 11,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 11,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে বাইখো উৎসব পালিত হয়?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) আসাম

(c) মণিপুর

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) সিকিম

Q2. কিউএস ওয়ার্ল্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2023-এ কোন ভারতীয় ইনস্টিটিউট বিশ্বের শীর্ষ গবেষণা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় হিসাবে স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) IISc- বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) IIT- বোম্বে

(c) IIT- দিল্লি

(d) IIT -মাদ্রাজ

(e) IIT-গুয়াহাটি

Q3. কিউএস ওয়ার্ল্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2023-এ কোন ইউনিভার্সিটি বিশ্বের শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) স্ট্যানফোর্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি

(b) ন্যাশনাল ইউনিভার্সিটি অফ সিঙ্গাপুরের

(c) ম্যাসাচুসেটস ইনস্টিটিউট ফর টেকনোলজি

(d) হার্ভার্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি

(e) অক্সফোর্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি

Q4. সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়া (SEBI) দ্বারা মিউচুয়াল ফান্ডের পুনর্গঠিত উপদেষ্টা কমিটির চেয়ারম্যান কে?

(a) বিনয় টনসে

(b) সুনীল গুলাটি

(c) ধর্মিষ্ঠ নরেন্দ্রপ্রসাদ রাভাল

(d) নীরজ চোকসি

(e) উষা থোরাট

Check More: WBPSC WBCS Admit Card 2022 Prelims Download Link 

Q5. আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল (IMF) এর এশিয়া ও প্যাসিফিক বিভাগের (APD) পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ গেরা

(b) স্বাতী ধিংড়া

(c) কৃষ্ণ শ্রীনিবাসন

(d) নটরাজন সুন্দর

(e) জুলফিকার হাসান

Q6. মহিলাদের 10 মিটার এয়ার রাইফেলে প্যারা শ্যুটিং বিশ্বকাপে স্বর্ণপদক জিতে নিচের মধ্যে কে 2024 সালের প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিকে একটি স্থান অর্জন করেছে?

(a) আঁচল ঠাকুর

(b) আনহাত সিং

(c) জাহ্নবী দাঙ্গেটি

(d) অবনী লেখারা

(e) প্রিয়াঙ্কা মোহিতে

Q7. ভারতের স্বাধীনতার 75তম বার্ষিকীকে চিহ্নিত করে দ্য সিজন অফ কালচারের দূত হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) এ আর রহমান

(b) চন্দ্রিকা ট্যান্ডন

(c) জুবিন মেহতা

(d) ওস্তাদ জাকির হোসেন

(e) আলী আকবর খান

Q8. বিশ্ব খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা দিবস উপলক্ষে ‘আয়ুর্বেদ আহার’ লোগো উন্মোচন করেন স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রী। ভারতের স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন।

(a) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(b) মনসুখ মান্ডাভিয়া

(c) প্রহ্লাদ জোশী

(d) বীরেন্দ্র কুমার

(e) জ্যোতিরাদিত্য এম. সিন্ধিয়া

Q9. NASA “DAVINCI মিশন” নামে একটি মিশন চালু করতে চলেছে৷ মিশনটি শুক্র গ্রহে উড়বে এবং ________ এ এর কঠোর বায়ুমণ্ডল অন্বেষণ করবে।

(a) 2025

(b) 2026

(c) 2027

(d) 2028

(e) 2029

Q10. বই ‘লোকতন্ত্র কে স্বর’ এবং ‘দ্য রিপাবলিকান এথিক, _______ এর নির্বাচিত বক্তৃতা রয়েছে।

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ

(c) মনমোহন সিং

(d) অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ী

(e) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

Read More: Who is known as Bengal Tiger? 

Q11. ইউরোপীয় পার্লামেন্টের সদস্যরা _____ দ্বারা নতুন পেট্রোল এবং ডিজেল গাড়ি বিক্রি নিষিদ্ধ করার পক্ষে ভোট দিয়েছেন।

(a) 2035

(b) 2034

(c) 2033

(d) 2032

(e) 2031

Q12. নিচের কোনটি দেশের প্রথম রাজ্য হয়ে ড্রোনের সর্বজনীন ব্যবহারকে আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে স্বীকার করেছে?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) আসাম

(e) সিকিম

Q13. BIMSTEC আঞ্চলিক সংস্থার ______ বার্ষিকী BIMSTEC দিবসে উদযাপন করেছে।

(a) 21 তম

(b) 22 তম

(c) 23 তম

(d) 24 তম

(e) 25 তম

Q14. প্রসার ভারতীর প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তার (CEO) অতিরিক্ত দায়িত্ব কাকে দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) বিশ্বাস আগরওয়াল

(b) সঞ্জীব কুমার

(c) তৃপ্তি সিং

(d) রোহন গুপ্ত

(e) মায়াঙ্ক কুমার অগ্রবাল

Q15. তামিলনাড়ুর মুখ্যমন্ত্রী এম কে স্ট্যালিন 44 তম দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডের অফিসিয়াল লোগো এবং মাসকট চালু করেছেন। মাসকটের নাম কি?

(a) বাথুসা

(b) দাবা সাথী

(c) থামবি

(d) বাকু

(e) রাধা

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 11,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Baikho festival is celebrated in the state of Assam, which is called as gateway to northeast India. It is celebrated by Rabha tribes of India. For celebration in 2022, locals in Gamerimura village gathered on June 4 to celebrate the festival.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. QS World University Rankings 2023: IISc, Bengaluru topped among research varsity globally and among Indian institutes, MIT got 1st rank overall.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) was at top position followed by the University of Cambridge, Stanford University.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 25-member advisory committee will be chaired by former Deputy Governor of the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Usha Thorat. Earlier, the panel had 24 members.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Monetary Fund Managing Director Kristalina Georgieva announced the appointment of Indian national Krishna Srinivasan as Director of the Asia and Pacific Department (APD).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tokyo Paralympics champion Avani Lekhara secured a spot at the 2024 Paris Paralympics after winning the gold medal in the Para Shooting World Cup in women’s 10m air rifle standing SH1 in France.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Music Maestro, AR Rahman has been appointed as ambassador of The Season of Culture, which marks the 75th anniversary of India’s independence.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The ‘Ayurveda Aahar’ logo was launched by Health Minister Mansukh Mandaviya, on the occasion of World Food Safety Day.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. NASA is set to launch a mission called “DAVINCI Mission”. DAVINCI stands for “Deep Atmosphere Venus Investigation of Noble gases, Chemistry and Imaging Mission”. The mission will fly by Venus and explore its harsh atmosphere in 2029.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The books ‘Loktantra ke Swar’ and ‘The Republican Ethic, having selected speeches of the President of India Ram Nath Kovind.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Members of the European Parliament have voted to ban the sale of new petrol and diesel cars by 2035.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. With this new drone policy, Himachal Pradesh has become the first state in the country to formally acknowledge the public use of drones.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. BIMSTEC has celebrated the 25th Anniversary of the regional organisation on BIMSTEC Day.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Doordarshan and Doordarshan News Director-General Mayank Kumar Agrawal has been given the additional charge of Prasar Bharati Chief Executive Officer (CEO).

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The mascot ‘Thambi’ is a knight dressed in the traditional Tamil attire Veshti (Dhoti) with a shirt and is seen with folded hands, apparently extending the Tamil greeting ‘Vanakkam’. The words ”Chess Believe” are seen on its shirt.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 11,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 11,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.