Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 1,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 1,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোন তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী বিশ্ব তামাকমুক্ত দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 31 মে

(b) 30 মে

(c) 29 মে

(d) 28 মে

(e) 27 মে

Q2. নিচের কোন জীবন বীমা কোম্পানি “বিমা রত্ন” চালু করেছে – একটি নন-লিঙ্কড, অ-অংশগ্রহণকারী, ব্যক্তিগত, সঞ্চয় জীবন বীমা পরিকল্পনা?

(a) Aegon Life Insurance

(b) Aviva Life Insurance

(c) Life Insurance Corporation of India

(d) Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance

(e) Bharti AXA Life Insurance

Q3. নিচের কোন দেশটি 2021-22 সালে ভারতের শীর্ষ বাণিজ্য অংশীদার হতে চীনকে পেছনে ফেলেছে?

(a) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) সৌদি আরব

(d) ইরাক

(e) সিঙ্গাপুর

Q4. 7 তম ফোর্বস 30 অনূর্ধ্ব 30 এশিয়া তালিকা 2022 প্রকাশ করেছে। তালিকায় কতজন ভারতীয় রয়েছে?

(a) 30

(b) 32

(c) 33

(d) 34

(e) 61

Check More: WBCS Prelims Admit Card 2022 Download link, WBPSC Hall ticket

Q5. MIFF 2022-এ কে ভি শান্তরাম লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ড পেয়েছেন?

(a) রঞ্জিত তিওয়ারি

(b) সঞ্জিত নারওয়েকর

(c) সঞ্জয় বিষ্ট

(d) বিক্রম অরোরা

(e) নীরজ গৌর

Q6. ইউনাইটেড নেশনস ইন্টারন্যাশনাল চিলড্রেনস ইমার্জেন্সি ফান্ড (ইউনিসেফ) দ্বারা কে ’01 সেরা বিষয়বস্তু পুরস্কার’ এবং ইমিউনাইজেশন চ্যাম্পিয়ন পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছে?

(a) হাম্পি সোনম

(b) উমর নিসার

(c) বিনয় সিং

(d) প্রেম সিং

(e) রৌনক কুমার

Q7. বুজার নিশানি, তিনি কোন দেশের সাবেক রাষ্ট্রপতি ছিলেন?

(a) মেসিডোনিয়া

(b) মন্টিনিগ্রো

(c) আলবেনিয়া

(d) কসোভো

(e) গ্রীস

Q8. কে ফর্মুলা 1 (F1) গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স (GP) ডি মোনাকো 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(b) কার্লোস সেঞ্জ জুনিয়র

(c) ম্যাক্স এমিলিয়ান ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) সি .লেক্লেরসি

(e) জি. রাসেল

Q9. ক্ষতিকারক তামাকজাত দ্রব্যের বিকল্প সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা তৈরি করতে বিশ্ব জুড়ে ______ তারিখে বিশ্ব ভ্যাপ দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 26 মে

(b) 27মে

(c) 28 মে

(d) 29 মে

(e) 30 মে

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি যোগব্যায়ামের মাধ্যমে দীর্ঘস্থায়ী রোগ এবং জীবনযাত্রার ব্যাধিগুলিকে মোকাবেলা করতে এবং নিরাময় করতে একটি নতুন স্বাস্থ্য ও সুস্থতা অ্যাপ AAYU চালু করেছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) কেরালা

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) তেলেঙ্গানা

Check Also: MSCWB Junior Assistant Admit Card 2022, KMC Hall Ticket Download Link 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 1,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. World No Tobacco Day is observed on 31st May globally. This yearly celebration aims to raise awareness amid the global citizens about not only the dangers of using tobacco.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), India’s largest insurer, has launched “Bima Ratna” – a non-linked, non-participating, individual, savings life insurance plan. The new plan, which is aimed at the domestic market, provides both protection and savings.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United States overtook China to become India’s top trading partner in 2021-22, reflecting strong economic ties between the two countries.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. India tops the list in terms of the number of entries with 61, followed by Singapore (34), Japan (33), Australia (32), Indonesia (30) and China (28).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 17th edition of the Mumbai International Film Festival of India (MIFF 2022) confers Dr V. Shantaram Lifetime Achievement Award on noted author and documentary filmmaker Shri Sanjit Narwekar to commemorate his exquisitely deep, remarkably diverse and inspiring body of work.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Radio Jockey Umar Nisar (RJ Umar) from South Kashmir, has been awarded the ’01 Best Content Award’ and the Immunization Champion award by United Nations International Children’s Emergency Fund (UNICEF) at the annual Radio4Child 2022 Awards in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bujar Nishani, a former Albanian President had died at 55 due to a health problem.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Red Bull racing driver Sergio Pérez (Mexican) has won the Formula 1 (F1) Grand Prix (GP) De Monaco 2022

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Vape Day is observed on 30th May across the globe to create awareness about the alternatives to harmful tobacco products.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Karnataka Chief Minister Basavaraj Bommai has launched a new health and wellness app AAYU to address and help heal chronic diseases and lifestyle disorders through yoga.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 1,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 1,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.