Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 9,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বিশ্ব কিশওয়াহিলি ভাষা দিবস কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 4 জুলাই

(b) 5 জুলাই

(c) 6 জুলাই

(d) 7 জুলাই

(e) 8 জুলাই

Q2. অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ান ইউনিভার্সিটিজ (AIU)-এর সভাপতি হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মহেন্দ্র পাল

(b) নিশীথ ভার্মা

(c) আমীর সুবহানী

(d) সঞ্জয় মালহোত্রা

(e) সুরঞ্জন দাস

Q3. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হয়েছেন গোপীনাথ নায়ার। তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত ___ ছিলেন।

(a) স্থপতি

(b) সমাজকর্মী

(c) রাজনীতিবিদ

(d) মুক্তিযোদ্ধা

(e) পরিবেশবিদ

Q4. 28 জানুয়ারী থেকে 26 ফেব্রুয়ারী, 2023 পর্যন্ত ভারতের “প্রথম এবং বৃহত্তম” শহরব্যাপী শপিং ফেস্টিভ্যালের আয়োজন করতে নিচের কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি সেট করা হয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) দিল্লি

(d) গোয়া

(e) চণ্ডীগড়

Read More: UNESCO World Heritage Sites in India

Q5. নিচের কোনটি সাইবার ভল্টএজ বীমা প্ল্যান চালু করেছে, যা ব্যক্তির জন্য একটি ব্যাপক সাইবার বীমা কভার?

(a) IFFCO Tokio জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(b) SBI জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(c) ICICI Lombard জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) ভারতী AXA সাধারণ বীমা

Q6. জাতীয় স্মৃতিসৌধ কর্তৃপক্ষ মানগড় টিলাকে জাতীয় গুরুত্বের স্মৃতিস্তম্ভ হিসাবে ঘোষণা করছে। মানগড় টিলা _____ এ অবস্থিত।

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q7. নিচের কোনটি স্টার্টআপ স্কুল ইন্ডিয়া উদ্যোগ চালু করেছে যার লক্ষ্য স্টার্টআপ বিল্ডিংয়ের প্রাসঙ্গিক তথ্য সংগ্রহ করা একটি পদ্ধতিগত পাঠ্যক্রমে?

(a) Microsoft

(b) TCS

(c) Google

(d) Infosys

(e) Amazon

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশ সম্প্রতি দ্বিতীয় বিশ্বযুদ্ধের সময় দেশ ছেড়ে পালিয়ে আসা শরণার্থীদের আশ্রয় দেওয়ার জন্য ভারতের রাজপরিবারকে সম্মানিত করেছে?

(a) পোল্যান্ড

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) অস্ট্রিয়া

(d) ইতালি

(e) রোমানিয়া

Q9. কনজিউমার কনফিডেন্স সার্ভে (CCS) এবং ইনফ্লেশন এক্সপেক্টেশন সার্ভে অফ হাউসহোল্ডস (IESH) _____ দ্বারা পরিচালিত হয়।

(a) SEBI

(b) RBI

(c) DPIIT

(d) CSO

(e) NITI Aayog

Q10. ‘Getting the Bread: The Gen-Z Way to Success’ বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) অশোক শর্মা

(b) রশ্মি ভার্মা

(c) মোহিত জোশী

(d) প্রার্থনা বাত্রা

(e) কপিল সিং

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO এবং ক্লার্ক পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q11. SBI জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স ________কে ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর এবং প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) বিজয় কুমার

(b) হিমাংশু দীক্ষিত

(c) কুন্দন রাওয়াত

(d) সঞ্জয় কুমার

(e) পরিতোষ ত্রিপাঠী

Q12. আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল (IMF)-এর ‘প্রাক্তন প্রধান অর্থনীতিবিদদের প্রাচীর’-এ প্রথম মহিলা এবং দ্বিতীয় ভারতীয় কে ছিলেন?

(a) গীতা গোপীনাথ

(b) কোমল মাংতানি

(c) দিব্য সূর্যদেবরা

(d) পদ্মশ্রী যোদ্ধা

(e) ইন্দু মালহোত্রা

Q13. কনফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্ডাস্ট্রির নতুন সভাপতি কে হয়েছেন?

(a) জিআর বিপুল

(b) আর দীনেশ

(c) জে তিওয়ারি

(d) দিবাকর সিং

(e) নিতিন পারসওয়ান

Q14. প্রাক্তন নীতি আয়োগের সিইও _________ হবেন G-20 সম্মেলনের নতুন শেরপা।

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) সুমন বেরি

(c) অমিতাভ কান্ত

(d) পরমেশ্বরন আইয়ার

(e) রামনাথ কোবিন্দ

Q15. ভারতের নিচের কোন মন্ত্রক HDFC, ICICI, এবং Axis-কে বিদেশী ক্রয়ের ক্ষেত্রে আর্থিক পরিষেবা প্রদানের অনুমোদন দেয়?

(a) মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক

(b) পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Kiswahili Day is celebrated on the 7th of July every year following a declaration by UNESCO member states in this regard.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Jadavpur University Vice-Chancellor Suranjan Das has appointed as the president of the Association of Indian Universities (AIU).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. P Gopinathan Nair was known for following Gandhian ideology in his life and was honoured with the Padma award. He had participated in the freedom struggle.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Delhi Chief Minister and AAP national Convener Arvind Kejriwal announced that Delhi will host India’s “first and largest” citywide Shopping Festival from January 28 to February 26, 2023.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. SBI General has launched the Cyber VaultEdge insurance plan,a comprehensive cyber insurance cover for individuals that provides protection against financial losses arising from cyber risks & attacks.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Monument Authority chairman Tarun Vijay submitted a report to Union Minister of State for Culture Arjun Ram Meghwal on declaring Mangarh hillock in Rajasthan as a monument of National Importance.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Google launched the Startup School India initiative which aims to gather relevant information on startup building into a systematic curriculum to help 10,000 startups in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Polish government held a ceremony in Warsaw, where it honoured the royal families of Jamnagar and Kolhapur and others for providing shelter to Polish refugees who had fled the country during World War II.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI has decided to engage Mumbai-based Hansa Research Group to conduct field work for the July 2022 round of the consumer confidence survey (CCS) and inflation expectation survey of households (IESH).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Young YouTuber Prarthna Batra’s debut book ‘Getting the Bread: The Gen-Z Way to Success’ launched by sporting icon Sakshi Malik.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Private non-life insurer SBI General Insurance had appointed Paritosh Tripathi as managing director and chief executive officer, effective July 5.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. India-born Gita Gopinath became the first woman and second Indian to feature on the ‘wall of former chief economists’ of the International Monetary Fund (IMF).

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. R Dinesh has become the new President of Confederation of Indian Industry.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former NITI Aayog CEO Amitabh Kant has been picked as India’s new Sherpa for the G-20, replacing Piyush Goyal.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Defence Ministry approves HDFC, ICICI, & Axis to provide financial services in overseas procurement.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.