Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 7,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া সপ্তাহ 2022 এর উদ্বোধন করেছেন। ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া সপ্তাহ 2022-এর থিম কী?

(a) Catalyzing New India’s Technology

(b) Digital India a New Era

(c) Catalyzing New India’s Techade

(d) Make the Digital

(e) Transform India into Digital

Q2. গ্রীনকো কোন IIT-এর সাথে টেকসই বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তির জন্য ভারতের প্রথম ডেডিকেটেড স্কুল চালু করতে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) IIT দিল্লি

(b) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(c) IIT খড়গপুর

(d) IIT হায়দ্রাবাদ

(e) IIT রুরকি

Q3. টাটা পাওয়ার রাজ্যে সোলার সেল এবং মডিউল উত্পাদন ইউনিট স্থাপনের জন্য প্রায় 3,000 কোটি টাকা বিনিয়োগ করার জন্য কোন রাজ্যের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) কেরালা

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) গুজরাট

Q4. কোন রাজ্য সরকার একটি সেমিকন্ডাক্টর পার্ক স্থাপনের জন্য IGSS ভেঞ্চারসের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) গুজরাট

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship Final Result 2022 PDF

Q5. কোন সংস্থা সম্প্রতি অটোনোমাস ফ্লাইং উইং টেকনোলজি ডেমোনস্ট্রেটরের প্রথম ফ্লাইট পরিচালনা করেছে?

(a) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড

(b) ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা

(c) এয়ারবাস হেলিকপ্টার ইন্ডিয়া

(d) প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন সংস্থা

(e) পবন হ্যান্স হেলিকপ্টারস লিমিটেড

Q6. প্রয়াত বাংলা চলচ্চিত্র পরিচালক তরুণ মজুমদার। কোন সালে তিনি পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কার পান?

(a) 1990

(b) 1992

(c) 1993

(d) 1999

(e) 2001

Q7. কাজাখস্তানের নুর-সুলতানে উদ্বোধনী ইলোর্দা কাপে ______ এবং _______ স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে।

(a) কালাইভানি শ্রীনিবাসন, যমুনা বোরো

(b) আলফিয়া পাঠান, যমুনা বোরো

(c) কালাইভানি শ্রীনিবাসন, গীতিকা

(d) জ্যোতি গুলিয়া, গীতিকা

(e) আলফিয়া পাঠান, গীতিকা

Q8. CBSE বোর্ড দ্বারা চালু করা সমস্ত CBSE পরীক্ষার কার্যক্রমের জন্য ওয়ান-স্টপ পোর্টালের নাম কী?

(a) Diksha Vidya

(b) OneExam

(c) ePariksha

(d) Pariksha Sangam

(e) eVidya Sangam

Q9. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি সম্প্রতি অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের ভীমাভারমে আলুরি সীতারামা রাজুর 30 ফুট লম্বা ব্রোঞ্জ মূর্তি উন্মোচন করেছেন। আল্লুরী সীতারাম রাজু নিচের কোনটির সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) পাইকা বিদ্রোহ

(b) মান্যম বিদ্রোহ

(c) ভেলোর বিদ্রোহ

(d) মোপলা বিদ্রোহ

(e) মালাবার বিদ্রোহ

Q10. সম্প্রতি, ‘রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (নো ইউর কাস্টমার (কেওয়াইসি)) নির্দেশনা, 2016’-এর কিছু নির্দেশনা না মেনে চলার জন্য RBI কোন ব্যাঙ্কের উপর 1 কোটি টাকার আর্থিক জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) SBI

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) IndusInd ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Read Also: Monthly Current Affairs PDF in Bengali

Q11. আভিভা ইন্ডিয়ার প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO) এবং ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) নবীন তাহিলিয়ানি

(b) অসিত রথ

(c) তরুণ চুগ

(d) কমলেশ রাও

(e) পি সি কান্দপাল

Q12. নিচের মধ্যে কে গণিতের শীর্ষ পুরস্কার, ফিল্ডস মেডেল 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) মেরিনা ভায়াজোভস্কা

(b) হুগো ডুমিনিল-কপিন

(c) জুন হুহ

(d) জেমস মেনার্ড

(e) উপরের সবগুলো

Q13. বিশ্ব জুনোসেস দিবস প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 2 জুলাই

(b) 4 জুলাই

(c) 5 জুলাই

(d) 6 জুলাই

(e) 7 জুলাই

Q14. “Mind Master: Winning Lessons from a Champion’s Life” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) সুসান নিনান

(b) মনজুত সিং

(c) গীতিকা ত্রিপাঠী

(d) সঞ্জয় তিওয়ারি

(e) বিজয় ভার্মা

Q15. রেশন দোকানের মাধ্যমে জাতীয় খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা আইন (NFSA) বাস্তবায়নের জন্য রাজ্যের র‌্যাঙ্কিংয়ে কোন রাজ্য শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) কেরালা

(d) ওড়িশা

(e) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated Digital India Week 2022 at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Renewable energy major Greenko and IIT Hyderabad have signed an MoU to launch India’s first dedicated school for sustainable science and technology.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tata Power has signed an MoU with the Tamil Nadu Government to invest about Rs 3,000 crore for setting up a greenfield 4GW Solar Cell and 4GW Solar Module manufacturing plant in Tirunelveli District of Tamil Nadu.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Singapore-based IGSS Ventures (a leading player in the semiconductor technology space) has proposed to invest ₹25,600 crores in Tamil Nadu over the next five years to set up a semiconductor fab unit and a semiconductor high-tech park.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully carried out the Maiden flight of Autonomous Flying Wing Technology Demonstrator from Aeronautical Test Range at Chitradurga in Karnataka.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tarun Majumdar was the recipient of the prestigious Padma Shri Award in 1990.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Reigning Youth World Boxing champions Alfiya Pathan and Gitika have won gold medals at the Elorda Cup in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The CBSE Board launched a portal called ‘Pariksha Sangam’, a one-stop portal for all CBSE board exam activities.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Rampa or Manyam Rebellion of 1922 continued in the form of a guerrilla war until May 1924, when Raju, the charismatic ‘Manyam Veerudu’ or Hero of Jungle, was finally captured and executed.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. RBI has imposed a monetary penalty of ₹1 crore on IndusInd Bank for non-compliance with certain directions issued by RBI on ‘RBI (KYC) Directions, 2016′.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Life insurance company Aviva India has announced the appointment of Asit Rath as chief executive officer (CEO) and managing director (MD).

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The four awardees of the prestigious prize include France’s Hugo Duminil-Copin, US-based June Huh, Britain’s James Maynard and Ukraine’s Maryna Viazovska.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Zoonoses Day is marked annually on 6 July to commemorate the first vaccination administered against a zoonotic disease like influenza, ebola and West Nile virus.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Hachette India has announced the expanded paperback edition of five-time world chess champion Viswanathan Anand’s widely acclaimed memoir “Mind Master: Winning Lessons from a Champion’s Life”. It is written by Anand with author-journalist Susan Ninan.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Odisha has topped in the state ranking for implementation of the National Food Security Act (NFSA) through ration shops, followed by Uttar Pradesh and Andhra Pradesh.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.