Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 6,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘নারী কো নমন’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) কেরালা

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q2. PokerBaazi.com-এর ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত অভিনেতার নাম বলুন।

(a) সালমান খান

(b) এ আর রহমান

(c) অক্ষয় কুমার

(d) শহীদ কাপুর

(e) ভিকি কৌশল

Q3. শিল্পের ক্ষেত্রে অবদানের জন্য যুক্তরাজ্যে NRI ওয়ার্ল্ড সামিট 2022-এ কে শিরোমণি পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন?

(a) বন্দনা শিব

(b) সুনিতা নারায়ণ

(c) মিশেল পুনাওয়ালা

(d) চারুদত্ত মিশ্র

(e) রিধিমা পান্ডে

Q4. সম্প্রতি, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক ফরেন কন্ট্রিবিউশন রেগুলেশন অ্যাক্ট (এফসিআরএ) সংশোধন করেছে, এখন আত্মীয়দের সরকারকে না জানিয়ে ______ পাঠানোর অনুমতি দিয়েছে।

(a) 10 লক্ষ টাকা

(b) 50 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 5 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 20 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 25 লাখ টাকা

Check More: WBCS Prelims Previous Year Question Paper

Q5. কোন দেশের সর্বদলীয় পার্লামেন্টারি গ্রুপ অন ইন্ডিয়ান ট্র্যাডিশনাল সায়েন্সেস সম্প্রতি তনুজা নেসারীকে আয়ুর্বেদ রত্ন পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) ইতালি

(d) জাপান

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q6. নিচের কোন পেমেন্ট প্রদানকারী তার টোকেনাইজেশন সলিউশন ঘোষণা করেছে, ‘টোকেন ভল্ট’, যা কার্ড টোকেনাইজেশনে ইন্টারঅপারেবিলিটি প্রদান করবে?

(a) Freecharge

(b) InstaPay

(c) Juspay

(d) ecaps

(e) Cashfree Payments

Q7. পিটার ব্রুক, বিশ্বের অন্যতম উদ্ভাবনী ___ সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) স্থপতি

(b) চিত্রকর

(c) ঔপন্যাসিক

(d) ফ্যাশন ডিজাইনার

(e) থিয়েটার পরিচালক

Q8. ফেমিনা মিস ইন্ডিয়া 2022 এর বিজয়ী কে ছিলেন?

(a) শিনাতা চৌহান

(b) সিনি শেঠি

(c) রুবাল শেখাওয়াত

(d) গার্গী নন্দী

(e) প্রজ্ঞা আয়গরী

Q9. সম্প্রতি, নিম্নের মধ্যে কে হাওড়া ভিত্তিক পশ্চিমবঙ্গ গ্রামীণ ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে ব্যাঙ্কাসুরেন্স চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) LIC

(b) HDFC Life

(c) SBI Life

(d) ICICI Prudential Life

(e) Tata AIA Life

Q10. SBI কার্ড এবং পেমেন্ট সার্ভিসেস ঘোষণা করেছে যে এটি ___________ এর সাথে একটি কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বে প্রবেশ করেছে।

(a) আদিত্য বিড়লা ফাইন্যান্স

(b) বাজাজ ফাইন্যান্স

(c) মুথুট ফাইন্যান্স

(d) টাটা ক্যাপিটাল ফাইন্যান্স

(e) এল অ্যান্ড টি ফাইন্যান্স

Check Also: Kolkata Police Constable Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q11. প্রাক্তন ভারতীয় আন্তর্জাতিক _______, যিনি 1970-এর দশকে ভারতের হয়ে একজন গোলরক্ষক হিসেবে খেলেছিলেন, গোয়ার মাপুসায় মারা যান।

(a) রাজু গায়কওয়াড়

(b) রবিন সিং

(c) মেহরাজুদ্দিন ওয়াদু

(d) EN সুধীর

(e) মনভীর সিং

Q12. কে মহারাষ্ট্র বিধানসভার সর্বকনিষ্ঠ স্পিকার নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন এবং ভারতের সর্বকনিষ্ঠতম স্পিকার হয়েছেন?

(a) নরহরি সীতারাম জিরওয়াল

(b) রাহুল নারওয়েকার

(c) নানা পাটোলে

(d) হরিভাউ বগাদে

(e) বাবাসাহেব কুপেকর

Q13. ব্রিটিশ গ্র্যান্ড প্রি 2022-এ কে তার প্রথম ফর্মুলা ওয়ান জয় নথিভুক্ত করেছে?

(a) কার্লোস সেঞ্জ

(b) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(c) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(d) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(e) ফার্নান্দো আলোনসো

Q14. “গান্ধী অ্যান্ড দ্য চম্পারন সত্যাগ্রহ: সিলেক্ট রিডিংস” বইটির সম্পাদকের নাম বলুন।

(a) সঞ্জীব ত্রিপাঠী

(b) বিক্রম জোশী

(c) সুরঞ্জন দাস

(d) সোনম ত্যাগী

(e) দীপেশ মিশ্র

Q15. স্টেটস স্টার্ট-আপ র‌্যাঙ্কিং, 2021-এর তৃতীয় সংস্করণে কোন দুটি রাজ্য “সেরা পারফর্মার” হিসেবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ এবং রাজস্থান

(b) তামিলনাড়ু এবং উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) গুজরাট এবং কর্ণাটক

(d) পাঞ্জাব এবং তামিলনাড়ু

(e) ওড়িশা এবং তেলেঙ্গানা

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh Jai Ram Thakur has launched ‘Naari Ko Naman’ scheme to provide 50 % concession on fares in Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC) buses to women commuters within the state boundaries.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. PokerBaazi.com has announced the onboarding of actor Shahid Kapoor as its brand ambassador.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Michelle Poonawalla has received the Shiromani Award at NRI World Summit 2022 in the United Kingdom for her contribution to the field of art.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Home Ministry has amended the Foreign Contribution Regulation Act (FCRA) giving certain relaxations such as allowing relatives to send more money to India freely. The amended rule now allows relatives to send 10 lakh rupees without informing the government.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The UK’s All-Party Parliamentary Group on Indian Traditional Sciences (ITSappg) conferred the Ayurveda Ratna award on Tanuja Nesari, Director of All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), for her exceptional service of the highest order for the promotion of Ayurveda.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Payments provider Cashfree Payments announced that its tokenization solution, ‘Token Vault’ will offer interoperability in card tokenization. Token Vault’s interoperability feature will help businesses who use multiple payment gateways to process tokenized card transactions across any payment gateway and card network of their choice.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Peter Brook, one of the world’s most innovative theatre directors who perfected the art of staging powerful drama in bizarre venues, has died aged 97.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Karnataka-based Sini Shetty became the Femina Miss India World 2022 winner at the grand finale of VLCC Femina Miss India at JIO World Convention Center in Mumbai.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. SBI Life signs bancassurance pact with Paschim Banga Gramin Bank. The partnership will see all the branches of Paschim Banga Gramin Bank across West Bengal offer SBI Life’s range of protection, wealth creation, credit life, annuity and savings products.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. SBI Cards and Payment Services announced that it has entered into a strategic partnership with Aditya Birla Finance (ABFL), the lending subsidiary of Aditya Birla Capital for the launch of ‘Aditya Birla SBI Card’.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former India international EN Sudhir, who played as a goalkeeper for India in the 1970s, died in Mapusa, Goa.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Mumbai lawyer and first-time legislator, Rahul Narwekar has been elected as the youngest Speaker of Maharashtra Legislative Assembly and also becomes the youngest ever in India to hold this august Constitutional post.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ferrari’s Carlos Sainz registered his first Formula One win at British Grand Prix 2022, with the Spaniard finishing ahead of the Red Bull driver Sergio Perez and Mercedes’ Lewis Hamilton.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. A book titled Gandhi and the Champaran Satyagraha: Select Readings, which has been edited by Jadavpur University Vice-Chancellor Suranjan Das, was released.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Gujarat and Karnataka emerged the “best performers” in the third edition of States’ Start-up ranking, 2021.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.