Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 5,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ইসরায়েলের 14তম প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) Naftali Benett

(b) Benny Gantz

(c) Benjamin Netanyahu

(d) Ayelet Shaked

(e) Yair Lapid

Q2. কোন দিনটিকে আন্তর্জাতিক প্লাস্টিক ব্যাগমুক্ত দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 29 জুন

(b) 26 জুন

(c) 3 জুলাই

(d) 1 জুলাই

(e) 2 জুলাই

Q3. ফ্যানকোড, একটি লাইভ কন্টেন্ট, স্পোর্টস পরিসংখ্যান এবং ই-কমার্স মার্কেটপ্লেস-এর নতুন ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(b) রবি শাস্ত্রী

(c) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়

(d) বিরাট কোহলি

(e) সুনীল গাভাস্কার

Q4. টেস্ট ম্যাচে এক ওভারে সবচেয়ে বেশি রানের ব্রেন লারার বিশ্ব রেকর্ড ভাঙলেন জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ। ব্রায়ান লারার এই 19 বছরের পুরনো রেকর্ড ভাঙতে বুমরাহ _____র বিপক্ষে _____ রান করেন।

(a) 29, জেমস অ্যান্ডারসন

(b) 34, জেমস অ্যান্ডারসন

(c) 29, স্টুয়ার্ট ব্রড

(d) 34, স্টুয়ার্ট ব্রড

(e) 28, জেমস অ্যান্ডারসন

Check More: SSC CGL টিয়ার 1 পরীক্ষার ফলাফল 2022 প্রকাশিত

Q5. QS সেরা ছাত্র শহর র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2023-এ, কোন ভারতীয় শহর 103তম র‌্যাঙ্কে সর্বোচ্চ স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) দিল্লি

(e) কলকাতা

Q6. ভারতের বৃহত্তম ভাসমান সৌরবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্প কোথায় চালু হয়?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) তেলেঙ্গানা

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q7. ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল অ্যাকশন টাস্ক ফোর্স (FATF) এর সভাপতি হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিজয় রাম

(b) সঞ্জয় ত্রিপাঠী

(c) বিবেক দাশগুপ্ত

(d) রবি দীক্ষিত

(e) টি. রাজা কুমার

Q8. ________ যোধপুরে (রাজস্থান) সীমান্ত ও উপকূলীয় নিরাপত্তার দিক নিয়ে “সুরক্ষা মন্থন 2022” আয়োজন করেছে।

(a) বিএসএফ

(b) ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী

(c) ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনী

(d) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী

(e) আইটিবিপি

Q9. 2022 সালের জুন মাসে সংগৃহীত মোট GST রাজস্ব _______ হবে।

(a) 1,57,540 কোটি টাকা

(b) 1,67,540 কোটি টাকা

(c) 1,44,616 কোটি টাকা

(d) 1,24,616 কোটি টাকা

(e) 1,34,616 কোটি টাকা

Q10. কোন প্রযুক্তি কোম্পানি মাইক্রোসফ্ট পার্টনার অফ দ্য ইয়ার অ্যাওয়ার্ডস 2022-এ উদ্ভাবন এবং গ্রাহক সমাধান বাস্তবায়নের জন্য স্বীকৃত হয়েছিল?

(a) TCS

(b) Infosys

(c) HCL Tech

(d) Wipro

(e) Dell

Check Also: Kolkata Police Constable Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q11. সরকার ব্যাংক বোর্ড ব্যুরোকে (BBB) ফিনান্সিয়াল সার্ভিস ইনস্টিটিউশন ব্যুরোতে (FISB) রূপান্তরিত করেছে। কে FISB-এর চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হন?

(a) দীপক সিংগাল

(b) অনিমেষ চৌহান

(c) শৈলেন্দ্র ভান্ডারী

(d) ভানু প্রতাপ শর্মা

(e) রাজীব রঞ্জন

Q12. বেঙ্গালুরু ইলেকট্রিসিটি কোম্পানি BESCOM বেঙ্গালুরুতে ইভি চার্জিং স্টেশন সম্পর্কে তথ্য প্রদানের জন্য _______ মোবাইল অ্যাপ তৈরি করেছে।

(a) EV Dost

(b) EV Mitra

(c) EV Sathi

(d) EV Charge

(e) EV Fast

Q13. ওপেন ই-কমার্স নেটওয়ার্ক প্রচারের জন্য কৃষি ডোমেনে তিন দিনের “গ্র্যান্ড হ্যাকাথন” কে চালু করেছেন?

(a) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(b) নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(e) নারায়ণ রানে

Q14. সম্প্রতি, স্টার হেলথ অ্যান্ড অ্যালাইড ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি তার স্বাস্থ্য বীমা পণ্য বিতরণের জন্য ______ এর সাথে একটি কর্পোরেট এজেন্সি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে।

(a) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) IDFC ফার্স্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

Q15. সম্প্রতি প্রকাশিত অ্যানিমাল ডিসকভারিজ, 2021 অনুসারে, সম্প্রতি জুলজিক্যাল সার্ভে অফ ইন্ডিয়া দ্বারা প্রকাশিত একটি নথি, ভারত 2021 সালে প্রাণিক ডেটাবেসে _____ প্রজাতি যোগ করেছে।

(a) 444

(b) 346

(c) 642

(d) 245

(e) 540

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Leader of Yesh Atid Party, Yair Lapid has been officially became the 14th prime minister of Israel, after replacing the Naftali Benett.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Plastic Bag Free Day is celebrated on July 3 all over the world.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former team India coach and cricketer Ravi Shastri has been appointed the new brand ambassador for FanCode, a live content, sports statistics and e-commerce marketplace. FanCode has exclusive rights to India’s tour of the West Indies and England and Wales Cricket Board’s (ECB) The Hundred.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India captain Jasprit Bumrah bludgeoned a hapless Stuart Broad for 29 runs to create a world record for maximum runs off a single over in Test cricket, beating the legendary Brian Lara’s feat by one run.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the QS Best Student Cities Ranking 2023, released by global higher education consultancy Quacquarelli Symonds (QS), Mumbai ranked at 103 has emerged as India’s highest-ranked student city.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s largest floating Solar Power Project became fully operational at Ramagundam in Telangana with effect from July 01, 2022, after NTPC declared Commercial Operation of the final part capacity of 20 MW out of 100 MW Ramagundam Floating Solar PV Project.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. T. Raja Kumar of Singapore has been appointed as the president of Financial Action Task Force (FATF), the anti-money laundering watchdog.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Desert Corps of the Indian Army organised the “Suraksha Manthan 2022”, on aspects of Border & Coastal Security at Jodhpur (Rajasthan).

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The total GST revenue collected in the month of June 2022 would be Rs 1,44,616 cr of which CGST would be Rs 25,306 cr, SGST is Rs 32,406 crore, IGST stands at Rs 75887 cr.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. HCL Technologies was recognised at Microsoft Partner of the Year Awards 2022, for innovation and implementing customer solutions based on Microsoft technology.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has also approved the appointment of Bhanu Pratap Sharma, former Chairman, BBB as initial chairperson of FSlB for a term of two years.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bengaluru Electricity Company BESCOM has developed EV Mitra mobile app to provide information about EV charging stations in Bengaluru, Karnataka.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal launched a three-day “Grand Hackathon” on Agriculture domain to promote open eCommerce network.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Star Health and Allied Insurance Company has signed a corporate agency agreement with IDFC FIRST Bank for distribution of its health insurance products. Under the agreement, Star Health will offer its health insurance products to the bank’s customers using the latter’s digital platform and its distribution network.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. India added 540 species to its faunal database in 2021 taking the total number of animal species to 1,03,258. India added 315 taxa to the Indian flora during 2021, taking the number of floral taxa in the country to 55,048.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.