Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 4,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রতি বছর জুলাই মাসের প্রথম শনিবার আন্তর্জাতিক সমবায় দিবস পালিত হয়। এ বছর দিবসটি পালিত হবে কোন দিন?

(a) 1 জুলাই

(b) 2 জুলাই

(c) 3 জুলাই

(d) 4 জুলাই

(e) 5 জুলাই

Q2. অশোক সুতা CII কোয়ালিটি রত্ন পুরস্কার 2021-এ ভূষিত হয়েছেন। তিনি কোন কোম্পানির প্রতিষ্ঠাতা ও নির্বাহী চেয়ারম্যান?

(a) Happiest Minds Technologies

(b) Mphasis

(c) Wipro Limited

(d) Hexaware Tech Ltd

(e) Quess Corp Limited

Q3. দেশের প্রাচীনতম বাণিজ্যিক ব্যাঙ্ক, স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া, 1লা জুলাই তার _____ বছর উদযাপন করছে৷

(a) 63তম

(b) 64 তম

(c) 65তম

(d) 66 তম

(e) 67 তম

Q4. নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কে প্রথম কৃষ্ণাঙ্গ মহিলা হিসেবে সুপ্রিম কোর্টে দায়িত্ব পালন করেন?

(a) ওনা জাজ

(b) কেতানজি ব্রাউন জ্যাকসন

(c) মায়া অ্যাঞ্জেলো

(d) অড্রে লর্ড

(e) আরেথা ফ্র্যাঙ্কলিন

Check More: WBPSC Audit and Accounts Preliminary Question Paper 2022

Q5. ক্রীড়া প্রচারের জন্য ক্রীড়া সাংবাদিকদের সেবা উদযাপনের জন্য প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে বিশ্ব ক্রীড়া সাংবাদিক দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 4 জুলাই

(b) 3 জুলাই

(c) 2 জুলাই

(d) 1 জুলাই

(e) 5 জুলাই

Q6. 2022 ন্যাটো মাদ্রিদ শীর্ষ সম্মেলন কোথায় অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) জেনেভা, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) লন্ডন, যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) মাদ্রিদ, স্পেন

(e) আম্মান, জর্ডান

Q7. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক সমবায় দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) Sustainable consumption and production

(b) COOPS 4 DECENT WORK

(c) COOPS 4 CLIMATE ACTION

(d) Cooperatives for building a people-centred and environmentally just recovery

(e) Cooperatives Build a Better World

Q8. ক্রিসিল FY23 (FY 2022-2023) এ ভারতের জন্য প্রকৃত GDP বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস কত শতাংশ কমিয়েছে?

(a) 7.1 শতাংশ

(b) 7.2 শতাংশ

(c) 7.3 শতাংশ

(d) 7.4 শতাংশ

(e) 7.5 শতাংশ

Q9. ইউনাইটেড নেশনস-হ্যাবিট্যাটের ওয়ার্ল্ড সিটিস রিপোর্ট 2022 বলছে যে ভারতের শহুরে জনসংখ্যা 2035 সালে ____ দাঁড়াবে বলে অনুমান করা হয়েছে।

(a) 625 মিলিয়ন

(b) 645 মিলিয়ন

(c) 655 মিলিয়ন

(d) 675 মিলিয়ন

(e) 665 মিলিয়ন

Q10. বিশ্ব UFO দিবস (WUD) প্রতি বছর বিশ্বব্যাপী _______ তারিখে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। এটি এমন একটি দিন যা বিশ্ব ইউএফও দিবস সংস্থা দ্বারা অজানা ফ্লাইং অবজেক্টস (ইউএফও) এর নিঃসন্দেহে অস্তিত্বের জন্য নিবেদিত।

(a) 1 জুলাই

(b) 2 জুলাই

(c) 3 জুলাই

(d) 4 জুলাই

(e) 5 জুলাই

Read Also: Energy Resources in India

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Day of Cooperatives is marked annually on the first Saturday of July. This year, the day will be observed on 2 July to highlight the contributions of the cooperative movement.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ashok Soota, founder and Executive Chairman of Happiest Minds Technologies, has been conferred with CII Quality Ratna Award 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The oldest commercial bank in the country, State Bank of India, is celebrating its 67th year on 1st July. SBI descends from the Bank of Calcutta founded in 1806 through the Imperial Bank of India.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United States made history as Ketanji Brown Jackson was sworn in as the first Black woman to serve on the Supreme Court.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Sports Journalists Day is observed on July 2 every year to celebrate the services of sports journalists for the promotion of sports.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 NATO Madrid Summit was held in Madrid, Spain, from June 28 to 30, 2022. This was the 32nd edition of the summit, since the first summit meeting held in Paris in 1957.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The UN International Year of Cooperatives, which showcased the unique contribution of cooperatives to making the world a better place, this year’s #CoopsDay slogan — “Cooperatives Build a Better World”— echoes the theme of the International Year.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Domestic rating agency Crisil has cut the real GDP growth forecast for India to 7.3 percent in FY23 (FY 2022-2023).

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. United Nations-Habitat’s World Cities Report 2022 says India’s urban population is estimated to stand at 675 million in 2035, 2nd highest behind China’s 1 billion.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World UFO Day (WUD) is held on July 2 every year globally. It is a day dedicated to the undoubted existence of Unidentified Flying Objects (UFO) by World UFO Day Organization (WUFODO).

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.