Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 30, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী আন্তর্জাতিক বাঘ দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 27শে জুলাই

(b) 28শে জুলাই

(c) 29শে জুলাই

(d) 30শে জুলাই

(e) 31শে জুলাই

Q2. আন্তর্জাতিক বাঘ দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Their survival is in our hands

(b) India launches Project Tiger to revive the tiger population

(c) Fresh Ecology For Tigers’ Protection

(d) Save the Tiger

(e) Protect the Tiger

Q3. রাষ্ট্রীয় খনিজ পুরস্কার নিম্নলিখিত কোন বিভাগে দেওয়া একটি জাতীয় পুরস্কার?

(a) খনন

(b) পরিবেশ এবং জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন

(c) সাহিত্য

(d) কলা

(e) শিল্প

Q4. প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে বিশ্ব প্রকৃতি সংরক্ষণ দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) 26শে জুলাই

(b) 28শে জুলাই

(c) 27শে জুলাই

(d) 30শে জুলাই

(e) 29শে জুলাই

Check More: SSC MTS টিয়ার 2 ফলাফল 2020 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্য সরকারগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি জুলাই 2022 সালে প্রাথমিক বিদ্যালয়ের শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য ‘মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর প্রাতঃরাশ প্রকল্প’ চালু করেছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q6. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ভারতের শীর্ষ 3 PSB-এর মধ্যে থাকার পরিকল্পনার অংশ হিসাবে “RACE” লক্ষ্য স্থাপন করেছে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংক

(d) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাংক

Q7. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে স্যার উইনস্টন চার্চিল লিডারশিপ অ্যাওয়ার্ড প্রদান করা হয়েছিল?

(a) জো বিডেন

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) ভলোডিমির জেলেনস্কি

(d) বরিস জনসন

(e) এমমানুল ম্যাক্রন

Q8. পিভি সিন্ধু এবং মনপ্রীত সিং 2022 সালের জুলাই মাসে কমনওয়েলথ গেমসের উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে ভারতের পতাকাবাহী, 2022 কমনওয়েলথ গেমস কোন দেশে হয়েছিল?

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য

(b) ব্রাজিল

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(e) চিলি

Q9. ইংল্যান্ডের লিসেস্টার ক্রিকেট গ্রাউন্ডের নামকরণ করা হয়েছে ভারতের কিংবদন্তি ক্রিকেটার __________ এর নামে।

(a) ভিভিএস লক্ষ্মণ

(b) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(c) সুনীল গাভাস্কার

(d) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়

(e) কপিল দেব

Q10. এশিয়ান ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল (ACC), এশিয়া কাপ 2022 এখন সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাতে (UAE) অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। আগে এই অনুষ্ঠানটি কোন দেশে হওয়ার কথা ছিল?

(a) আফগানিস্তান

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) ভারত

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Check Also: WB ANM and GNM Result 2022 Out

Q11. কোন রাজ্য সরকার জনপ্রিয় কর্পোরেট অনলাইন ক্যাব পরিষেবার বিকল্প নিয়ে আসতে প্রস্তুত?

(a) কেরালা

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) গুজরাট

Q12. চারবারের ফর্মুলা ওয়ান চ্যাম্পিয়ন, _______ যিনি বর্তমানে অ্যাস্টন মার্টিনের একটি অংশ তার অবসর ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) মাইকেল শুমাখার

(b) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(c) সেবাস্তিয়ান ভেটেল

(d) নিকো রোজবার্গ

(e) ফার্নান্দো আলোনসো

Q13. বিশ্ব প্রকৃতি সংরক্ষণ দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Water, air, soil and trees

(b) Connect with nature

(c) Forests and Livelihoods: Sustaining People and Planet

(d) Cut Down on Plastic

(e) Save the Nature

Q14. পদমশ্রী পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত এবং বাংলার ‘এক টাকার ডাক্তার’ হিসেবে খ্যাত _________ চলে গেলেন।

(a) পিনাকী মিত্র

(b) সোলেমান শেখ

(c) অনুপম ভুনিয়া

(d) রাজ গুপ্ত

(e) সুশোভন ব্যানার্জি

Q15. সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন বলবিন্দর সাফরি। তিনি একজন বিখ্যাত _______ ছিলেন।

(a) গায়ক

(b) অভিনেতা

(c) লেখক

(d) আইনজীবী

(e) রাজনীতিবিদ

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Tiger Day is observed globally on 29th July every year. The day is celebrated to raise awareness among individuals, organisations, and governments about the importance of the conservation of tigers.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. This year’s theme for International Tiger Day 2022 is “India launches Project Tiger to revive the tiger population”. They support initiatives that collaborate with regional people to safeguard tigers and also take strong action against poaching and illegal trade.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Mines has instituted a National level award scheme viz., Rashtriya Khanij Puraskar in three categories of minerals.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year, World Nature Conservation Day is celebrated on 28 July to create awareness among people about the importance and significance of natural resources.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Tamil Nadu government has issued an order to implement the first phase of the Chief Minister’s Breakfast Scheme at 1,545 government primary schools for the benefit of over 1.14 lakh children in Classes I-V during 2022-23. The cost would be Rs. 33.56 crore.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The fifth largest Public Sector Bank in India , the Union Bank has set “RACE” — grow RAM (retail, agriculture and MSME) loans, improve Asset quality, increase CASA (current account, savings account deposits) and increase Earnings — as its goal for the year.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. British Prime Minister Boris Johnson presented Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelenskyy with the Sir Winston Churchill Leadership Award, drawing comparisons between the two leaders in times of crises.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. PV Sindhu and Manpreet Singh are India’s flag-bearers in opening ceremony of Commonwealth Games at Birmingham, United Kingdom.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. England’s Leicester Cricket Ground has been named after India’s legendary cricketer, Sunil Gavaskar.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. As informed by the Asian Cricket Council (ACC), the Asia Cup 2022 will now be held in United Arab Emirates (UAE). Earlier this event was scheduled to take place in Sri Lanka.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Kerala government is all set to come up with an alternative to the popular corporate online cab service by launching its own e-taxi service next month, considered to be the first such initiative by any state government in the country.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Four-time Formula One champion, Sebastian Vettel who is currently a part of Aston Martin announced his retirement.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year World Nature Conservation Day will be celebrated under the theme “Cut Down on Plastic.”

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Padma Shri Sushovan Banerjee famous as Bengal’s ‘one rupee doctor’ has passed away. Based in Bolpur, Birbhum district, Banerjee was known for treating patients for nearly 60 years.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Balwinder Safri was a UK-based Punjabi singer and was known for his popular tracks like ‘O chan mere makhna’, ‘Pao Bhangra’, ‘Gal Sun Kuriye’, ‘Nachdinu’ and many more.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.