Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , July 29, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1.  কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পুলিশের উপস্থিতি এবং কর্মীদের দ্বারা টহলের বাস্তব-সময় পর্যবেক্ষণের জন্য ‘স্মার্ট ই-বিট’ সিস্টেম চালু করেছেন?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q2. সম্প্রতি বিদায়ী রাষ্ট্রপতি রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ এবং তার পূর্বসূরিদের কিছু দুর্লভ ছবি প্রদর্শন করে তিনটি বই কে প্রকাশ করেছেন?

(a) অমিত শাহ

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

(d) এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু

(e) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

Q3.  কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব হেপাটাইটিস দিবস 2022 হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 25 জুলাই

(b) 26 জুলাই

(c) 27 জুলাই

(d) 28 জুলাই

(e) 29 জুলাই

Q4. বব রাফেলসন সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তার টিভি সিরিজ ‘দ্য মঙ্কিজ’ তাকে ______ এ অসাধারণ কমেডি সিরিজের জন্য একটি এমি অ্যাওয়ার্ড জিতেছে।

(a) 1967

(b) 1971

(c) 1975

(d) 1978

(e) 1987

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship Previous Year Question Paper PDF Download

Q5. নিচের কোন রাজ্য তেলেঙ্গানার স্ত্রী নিধি মডেলের আদলে সমবায় খাতে তার প্রথম সমস্ত মহিলা-চালিত আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান স্থাপনের জন্য তেলেঙ্গানার সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(b) গুজরাট

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) রাজস্থান

Q6. সেন্ট্রাল রিজার্ভ পুলিশ ফোর্স (সিআরপিএফ), 27 জুলাই 2022-এ তার _____ উত্থাপন দিবস পালন করেছে।

(a) 81 তম

(b) 82 তম

(c) 83তম

(d) 84 তম

(e) 85তম

Q7. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল তিনটি দেশকে সদস্যপদ মর্যাদা দিয়েছে। নিচের কোন দেশটি এই তিনটির অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয়?

(a) কম্বোডিয়া

(b) উজবেকিস্তান

(c) কোট ডি’আইভরি

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) এর কোনোটিই নয়

Q8. প্রবীণ অসমীয়া সাহিত্যিক এবং সাহিত্য আকাদেমি পুরস্কার বিজয়ী, _____, সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) আনন্দ চন্দ্র আগরওয়ালা

(b) সৈয়দ আব্দুল মালিক

(c) অতুলানন্দ গোস্বামী

(d) পবিত্র কুমার ডেকা

(e) রজনীকান্ত বর্দোলোই

Q9. কমনওয়েলথ গেমস 2022-এর উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানের জন্য ভারতীয় দলের পতাকাবাহী হিসাবে কাকে বেছে নেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) নীরজ চোপড়া

(b) পি.ভি. সিন্ধু

(c) মীরাবাই চানু

(d) লভলিনা বোরগোহাইন

(e) হরমনপ্রীত কৌর

Q10. ‘কোটক প্রাইভেট ব্যাঙ্কিং হুরুন – লিডিং ওয়েলথি উইমেন লিস্ট’-এর তৃতীয় সংস্করণ অনুসারে টানা দ্বিতীয় বছরের জন্য ভারতের সবচেয়ে ধনী মহিলা হিসাবে কে তার অবস্থান ধরে রেখেছে?

(a) রোশনি নাদার মালহোত্রা

(b) ফাল্গুনী নায়ার

(c) কিরণ মজুমদার শ

(d) নীলিমা মোতাপার্টি

(e) রাধা ভেম্বু

Check Also: IBPS ক্লার্ক অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

Q11. আরবিআই অ-আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান এবং অনিয়ন্ত্রিত সংস্থাগুলিকে IDBI ব্যাঙ্কের _____ শতাংশের বেশি মালিকানার অনুমতি দেওয়ার জন্য কেন্দ্রের অনুরোধ গ্রহণ করেছে৷

(a) 30

(b) 40

(c) 50

(d) 60

(e) 70

Q12. নিচের কোনটি তার নিফটি নেক্সট 50 ইটিএফ এবং নিফটি 100 ইটিএফ চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) আদিত্য বিড়লা সান লাইফ মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(b) অ্যাক্সিস মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(c) এডেলউইস মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(d) ফ্র্যাঙ্কলিন টেম্পলটন মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(e) HDFC মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

Q13. সাম্প্রতিক সরকারি তথ্য অনুযায়ী, ভারত গত তিন বছরে _____ বাঘ হারিয়েছে।

(a) 305

(b) 309

(c) 325

(d) 329

(e) 335

Q14. সম্প্রতি, ভারতের প্রতিযোগিতা কমিশন ______ মূল্যের Axis Bank-Citi চুক্তিটি সাফ করেছে।

(a) 12,125 কোটি টাকা

(b) 12,225 কোটি টাকা

(c) 12,325 কোটি টাকা

(d) 12,425 কোটি টাকা

(e) 12,525 কোটি টাকা

Q15. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব হেপাটাইটিস দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Prevent hepatitis – know the risks

(b) Invest in eliminating hepatitis

(c) Hepatitis-free future

(d) Hepatitis Can’t Wait

(e) Bringing hepatitis care closer to you

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar has launched an app-based system for police attendance and real-time monitoring of patrolling by personnel in Gurugram.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Information and Broadcasting Minister Anurag Thakur has released three books showcasing some of the rarest photographs of outgoing President Ram Nath Kovind and his predecessors recently.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Hepatitis Day is observed each year on 28 July to raise awareness of viral hepatitis, which causes inflammation of the liver that leads to severe disease and liver cancer.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rafelson co-created the Monkees and the TV series of the same name, winning him an Emmy Award for Outstanding Comedy Series alongside Bert Schneider in 1967.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The first all women-run financial institution in the cooperative sector is coming up in Rajasthan following a memorandum of understanding (MoU) signed with the Telangana government’s Stree Nidhi Credit Cooperative Federation.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), observed its 84th Raising Day on 27 July 2022. The day celebrates the immense and unparalleled contribution of the force in upholding the unity, integrity, and sovereignty of the nation.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Cambodia and Uzbekistan from Asia, and Cote D’Ivoire from Africa, were all awarded Associate membership status, taking ICC’s total members to 108 countries, including 96 Associates.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran Assamese litterateur and winner of the Sahitya Akademi Award, Atulananda Goswami, has passed away.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ace India badminton player P.V. Sindhu has been chosen as the flagbearer of the Indian contingent for the opening ceremony of the Commonwealth Games 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. HCL Technologies’ Chairperson, Roshni Nadar Malhotra has retained her position as the richest woman in India, for the second year in a row according to the third edition of ‘Kotak Private Banking Hurun – Leading Wealthy Women List’.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI have accepted the Centre’s request for allowing non-financial institutions and non-regulated entities to own more than 40 per cent of IDBI Bank.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Mutual Fund has announced the launch of HDFC Nifty Next 50 ETF and HDFC NIFTY 100 ETF, in a bid to expand its suite of HDFC MF index solutions.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. India lost 329 tigers in the last three years due to poaching, natural and unnatural causes,according to data presented by Union Minister of State for Environment Ashwini Kumar Choubey in Lok Sabha.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Competition Commission of India (CCI)cleared Axis Bank-Citi deal, one of India’s largest financial agreements. Axis Bank will acquire Citi’s credit cards, personal loans, and wealth management businesses in a Rs 12,325 crore deal, set to be the biggest yet in India’s financial sector.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for world hepatitis day 2022 is ‘Bringing hepatitis care closer to you.’ The main theme is to focus on raising awareness of the need to make hepatitis care more accessible.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.